Male housemates in Albany-Puhoi, Auckland
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Priyam, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Priyam
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Administration Officer at Destination New Zealand Immigration, Auckland, currently completing a Bachelor of Computing Studies at Unitec specialising in Cyber Security and Networking
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
Amit joshi, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200Amit joshi
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi! My name is Amit Joshi, and I’m 26 years old from Nainital, Uttarakhand, India. I m doing my master Unitec Institute of Technology, Mt Albert Campus. I have over 3 years of professional experience in Human Resources, and I’m a respectful, clean, tidy, disciplined, and easy-going person. I value...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland, Avondale, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
Paul, 72 years, Male, budget $280 per week Updated $280
Paul
72 years · Male · Security guard
- Moving now
Quiet, well educated, c!ean and tidy, friendly
Looking in: Wainui, Silverdale.
-
Lorenzo Barros & Francisco, 19 & 20 years, Males, budget $300 per week $300
Lorenzo Barros & Francisco
19 & 20 years · Males · student/sailor/boat detailer
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lorenzo Barros and I'm looking for a place in Morningside with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Morningside, Auckland.
-
Joel & Alex, 26 & 30 years, Males, budget $400 per week $400
Joel & Alex
26 & 30 years · Males · working in hospitality
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Joel (30) and I'm visiting NZ with my partner Alex (26) for an exciting work and holiday travel for this upcoming year. We're looking for a room from the 18th of October in and around Auckland. Alex born and lives in Australia is a kind, funny and hardworking person. He is very or...
Looking in: Auckland, Auckland region & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
ankush, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
ankush
26 years · Male · chef
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm ankush and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Vishrut, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Vishrut
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student, so I’m usually focused on my work and have a steady routine. I appreciate a calm, peaceful living environment and am considerate of other people’s space and routines. I make sure to do my part to keep shared spaces clean and organized. Ideally, I’m looking for a relaxed and comfortabl...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Aravind, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Aravind
34 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Aravind and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Antonio russo, 59 years, Male, budget $400 per week Updated $400Antonio russo
59 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Antonio russo and I'm looking for a place near Newmarket with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Steven Lee, 38 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Steven Lee
38 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
I won't disturb my roommate's life; I'm also very clean and friendly.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Christopher Imperial Timbol, 49 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Christopher Imperial Timbol
49 years · Male · Bus Operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Christopher Imperial Timbol and I'm looking for a place in Ranui with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Ranui, Auckland.
-
Nacho, 29 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Nacho
29 years · Male · Sales assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey! I’m Nacho, I’m 29 and I’m originally from Spain. 🇪🇸 I’ve recently moved to New Zealand after three years living in Australia 🇦🇺 and I work as Sales Assistant I’m a photographer and content creator, and in my free time I enjoy hiking and gym. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and easygoing. I like ke...
Looking in: Auckland region, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Saint Heliers, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Orakei, Auckland.
-
Ace & Ace, 41 years, Males, budget $300 per week $300
Ace & Ace
41 years · Males · Scaffolder/ truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a friendly, respectful and responsible couple looking for a comfortable place to call home. We are both clean, tidy and considerate of others. We respect people’s privacy, keep shared spaces clean, and always pay rent on time. We are easygoing, enjoy a peaceful living environment, and will tr...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Alvin James, 24 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230
Alvin James
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alvin James and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $200-250 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Yash, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Yash
21 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yash and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Sanam Khatiwada, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Sanam Khatiwada
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sanam Khatiwada and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
sagar sapkota, 31 years, Male, budget $170 per week $170
sagar sapkota
31 years · Male · Na
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm sagar sapkota and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $170 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Sean, 37 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sean
37 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sean and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert or CBD area in Auckland with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Bishal Ghimire, 28 years, Male, budget $380 per week $380
Bishal Ghimire
28 years · Male · 2
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bishal Ghimire i live in Australian,Tasmania. i am looking room for my sister and brother in law who will arrive in auckland in 1 oct i can do security deposit for them after i send my relatives to inspect the house.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Manab, 20 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Manab
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Manab and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Subin, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Subin
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Subin and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
zhiyu, 19 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
zhiyu
19 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
i'm friendly, aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Antony Thomas K X, 25 years, Male, budget $125 per week $125
Antony Thomas K X
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a clean, respectful and easy-going person. I’m considerate of shared spaces, keep things tidy and respect other people’s privacy and routines. I’m friendly and happy to socialise, but I also value quiet time. I’m currently studying and working, and I’m looking for a comfortable, affordable place...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,535 listings, create your free account.