Male housemates in Alfriston, Auckland
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Eva Fatai, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Eva Fatai
22 years · Male · Packer
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Eva Fatai and I'm looking for a place in Otara with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Albert, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Albert
20 years · Male · Forklift driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Albert and I'm looking for a place in Otara with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Richard Busby, 59 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Richard Busby
59 years · Male · Banking & Finance
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe or Manukau with a budget of $200 per week all inclusive. A work from home professional with plenty of time away for overseas work travel. I have excellent referrals from other long -term stays in the area, the longest being 5 years up until mid 2025. I'm pre...
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Tuulafoaina, 34 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Tuulafoaina
34 years · Male · First Security
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Tuulafoaina, and I'm excited to introduce myself. I grew up on the beautiful island of Samoa, I'm now permanently in christchurch, New Zealand . I'm a humble and gentle person who values respect, kindness, and community. In my free time, I enjoy [playing guitar or playing volleybal...
Looking in: Casebrook, Christchurch.
-
Jiten, 65 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Jiten
65 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jiten and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Sameer Gaba, 27 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Sameer Gaba
27 years · Male · Full time employee
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sameer Gaba and my partner and I are looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Maddy, 28 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230Maddy
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I'm on student visa and looking for ensuite room, either single room with separate washroom. Mostly I will be busy in my college works and part time job. I don't have any smoke habits, freely moving attitude with room mates. Will ready to move immediately if any Separete entrance with separate kitch...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Manish shah & Diwas, 19 years, Males, budget $150 per week $150Manish shah & Diwas
19 years · Males · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
We both are looking for a shared room as we have tight budget. So we would like for a cheap accommodation
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Abdullah, 29 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Abdullah
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for Accomodation for me and my wife she will come on 27 in newzeeland
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Shan Raj, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Shan Raj
35 years · Male · IT Professional following Thesis
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Moving from Sri Lanka to Auckland for a thesis study and looking for a comfortable, friendly place to stay while settling into life in New Zealand. I'm in my mid 30s, have worked in professional corporate roles for many years, and is a responsible, respectful and easy going person. Friendly and h...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Rupinder Singh, 30 years, Male, budget $550 per week $550Rupinder Singh
30 years · Male · sales assistant
- Moving now
im looking for 2 bedroom house for my self. we are couple nd with our father in law.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Varun, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Varun
36 years · Male · Tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Varun and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Tavita, 36 years, Male, budget $100 per week $100
Tavita
36 years · Male · Truck Driver
- Moving now
Im single and I need a room ro stay and work
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Pratik, 32 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Pratik
32 years · Male · Full time job
- Moving Dec
Hi, I am a single person working full time and looking for a room.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Shameem Mohammed, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Shameem Mohammed
50 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a quite person, enjoy outdoors.i like cooking, fishing n sight seeing.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Ethan, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Ethan
22 years · Male · Full-Time Food Production Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m 22 and currently working full-time in Food Production with Sumthin Dumplin in East Auckland. I’m tidy, respectful and easy-going, and I’m looking for a comfortable and stable place to live. I generally keep a pretty simple routine around work, the gym and general life, and I’m mindful of keep...
Looking in: Farm Cove, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Howick, Auckland, Botany Downs, Auckland & Highland Park, Auckland.
-
Nicolas ruiz, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Nicolas ruiz
25 years · Male · Employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nicolas ruiz and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Francois, 20 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Francois
20 years · Male · Dispatcher
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm respectful of people's privacy and personal space. I am a social person and I enjoy good company. I like to keep things neat and tidy. I am 20 years old and work a full time job in East Tamaki
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Aki, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Aki
52 years · Male · storeman/warehousing specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going guy and able to get along with anyone. I enjoy golf and play as often as I can. I love the local footy and watch sports and I enjoy the outdoors but appreciate my own space. I enjoy a couple of beers and a good pub feed on occasion.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Nij, 54 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Nij
54 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single, clean n tidy IT consultant Looking for a furnished place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Abdul, 31 years, Male, budget $150 per week New $150Abdul
31 years · Male · operator
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Abdul and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $150 per week. Appreciate quiet clean place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Isuru Udayanga, 36 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Isuru Udayanga
36 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving Jan 2027
I’m looking to live with my wife and daughter
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Royston, 38 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Royston
38 years · Male · Project Coordinator
- Moving now
- Team up
Easy going, clean and organized. Working professional.
Looking in: Whitford, Beachlands, Auckland, Maraetai, Auckland, Clevedon & Ardmore, Papakura.
To search & view all 7,533 listings, create your free account.