Male housemates in Avenues, Whangarei
-
Erick Warusavitane, 32 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Michinori, 21 years, Male, budget $180 per week New $180
Michinori
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michinori and I'm looking for a place in Whangarei with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Malcolm H, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Malcolm H
25 years · Male · Waiter / hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi! I'm Malcolm, 25, French, moving to Whangārei for a year on a Working Holiday Visa. I work in hospitality. I love fishing, surfing and martial arts. I'm tidy, respectful and I'm not a party person. My English isn't perfect yet, but I'm improving every day.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Samuel, 46 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Samuel
46 years · Male · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Samuel, I am easy to get along with, I work evenings and night shifts. I am steady and reliable, I always pay the rent and bills on time. I am looking for teamups.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Rawiri Kereopa, 19 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Rawiri Kereopa
19 years · Male · Orchard Farmer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Kia ora, I'm Rawiri Kereopa, Im a orchard farmer currently working full time. I'm looking for a place in Whangarei with a budget of $400 per week. Im easy going and am able to maintain a tidy functional living space. I do vape but respect not doing so inside the whare. I can cook and don't mind outd...
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Freddie, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Freddie
35 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Freddie and I'm looking for a place in Whangarei with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Scott, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Scott
23 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey there! I’m just enquiring about the room available. My names Scott, I’m 23 and moving to Whangarei in the next month, as a full-time working professional. I’m clean living, very social, respectful and very active in and out of the gym! Also a non-smoker and drinker! Sadly I do not have any pets...
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Carlos Keai, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Carlos Keai
60 years · Male · CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISOR
- Moving now
Like my own space, but keen to have a meaningful conversations and am a good listener. Love story telling. A strong God fearing man.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
CJ, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
CJ
40 years · Male · Acc
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm CJ I am clean tidy respectful easy-going & a great cook, I don’t mean to brag 💁but even the smoke alarm cheers when I'm done sometimes. Reliable always pays on time with good references. I like to stay bizy with the gym & daily walks as currently on Acc with 3monthy check ups.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Jayden, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Jayden
30 years · Male · Frames and truss Fabricator
- Moving now
I have just come back from travelling and working in Australia. I’m originally from Kaiwaka but have been in Aussie the last 11years. I just turned 30 last year and decided it was time to come home and see what I have been missing out on and found a full time job here in Whangarei. I am a clean, ti...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Matt, 52 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Matt
52 years · Male · Tennis Coach and Investor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, ive owned property for the last 25 years but recently sold and am looking for a room with ensuite/bathroom to stay in for at least the next 6 months. I know how to keep a house clean/tidy and pay on time.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Maleli Moto, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Maleli Moto
42 years · Male · Diesel Mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am staying at Central Avenue and looking for a place or room for rent. I am working full time as a diesel mechanic for Total Mechanical Solutions. I was in Auckland and have now being in whangarei for 5 months now.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Ash, 56 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Ash
56 years · Male · Owner driver truck
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I will be busy most of the time driving truck. I am very tidy and clean, easy going
Looking in: Queenstown.
-
Wayne Anderson, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Wayne Anderson
40 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work 5 to 6 days a week as a truck driver I'm clean quite good to get along with respectful
-
Sachin Singh, 29 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500
Sachin Singh
29 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a doctor - starting my new life (and new job) in Whangarei. Want a room close to Whangarei Hospital.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Paul Hermansen, 78 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Paul Hermansen
78 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a friendly clean and tidy elderly gentleman who loves gardening. I have worked hard all my life as a bus and truck driver. Here and in Australia. I like meeting new people and having a chat over a coffee.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Barry Taylor, 72 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Barry Taylor
72 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm 72 years young retired, I've travelled in Europe playing tennis on the pro tour for 7 years and coached tennis in Toronto Canada for 12 years Denver Colorado15 years at private clubs. I'm a sole trader and work from home. I'm exretemey tidy, I look forward to hearing from you
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Frank, 59 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Frank
59 years · Male · selfemployed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Frank and I'm looking for a place in Whangarei with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Samip, 23 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Samip
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Samip and I'm looking for a place in Whangarei with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Hari, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Hari
26 years · Male · Marine surveyor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, tidy, hardworking, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Tom, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Tom
40 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Quiet,tidy. I work full time and play rugby and go to the gym
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Paul, 62 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240Paul
62 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Just a person looking for accommodation, easy to live with and open to all opportunities
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Rajendra, 61 years, Male, budget $170 per week Updated $170
Rajendra
61 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am working at DHB full time and looking for one bedroom in sharing accommodation. I am quite person.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Gabriel, 37 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Gabriel
37 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Gabriel and I'm looking for a place in Whangarei for up to 6weeks with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Whangarei.
To search & view all 7,452 listings, create your free account.