Single housemates in Dairy Flat-Redvale, Albany
-
Hugo, 22 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280 -
Aris, 38 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290Aris
38 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aris and I'm looking for a place in Milford
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Tanja, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Tanja
47 years · Female · Team leader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tanja and I'm looking for a place in Milford with a budget of $200 per week including utilities.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Fiona, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Fiona
19 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm friendly, respectful, and easy to live with. I keep shared spaces tidy, pay rent on time, and always do my part around the house. I enjoy a relaxed, positive home and am considerate of everyone's space and routines.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Taran, 31 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Taran
31 years · Male · Full time job and part time study
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am easy going person, I respect personal space. I’m tidy person
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland, Glenfield, Auckland & Milford, Auckland.
-
Genieve Walsh, 41 years, Female, budget $430 per week Updated $430
Genieve Walsh
41 years · Female · None
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is genieve I am very shy but I am realizability and kind and helpful please Consider me for this room Thank you 😇🙏
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Anavadhya Anil Reena, 38 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Anavadhya Anil Reena
38 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anavadhya Anil Reena and I'm looking for a place in Milford with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Shiqi, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Shiqi
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Shiqi, a final-year medical student from Singapore, and I'll be in Auckland for an overseas elective! I'm friendly, easygoing, and enjoy keeping my living space clean and tidy. I'm hoping to find like-minded flatmates who also value a clean, comfortable, and respectful living environment :)
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland, Milford, Auckland & Hillcrest, Auckland.
-
Sena, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Sena
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a full-time university student and looking for a room close to Waikato hospital.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Zac Barter, 22 years, Male, budget $270 per week $270
Zac Barter
22 years · Male · Real estate/ Admin
- Moving now
I am a neat and organised individual. I work full time and spend evenings at the gym. I’m highly sociable and friendly and easy to get along with.
Looking in: Kumeū.
-
Jefrey Nhire, 40 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Jefrey Nhire
40 years · Male · Boat Builder
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Jefrey Nhire and I'm looking for a place in Kumeū with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Kumeū.
-
Jatan, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Jatan
21 years · Male · New world
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jatan and I'm looking for a place in Kumeū with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Kumeū.
-
Rebecca, 22 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Rebecca
22 years · Female · Car painter
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m reliable, tidy, friendly and quiet. I tend to go to work and come home to relax most days and on the weekends I’m usually out with friends. Social but also like my quiet time - not a party person
Looking in: Kumeū.
-
Rei, 25 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Rei
25 years · Female · Early Childhood Teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Rei. A uni student and part-time teacher looking for a clean, respectful, and chill place to call home. I’m pretty easygoing, considerate of shared spaces, and usually keep to myself during busy days, but I’m also always happy to have a chat or hang out occasionally. Outside of work and s...
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
joanne, 40 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350joanne
40 years · Female · solicitor
- Moving now
Professional single female works long hours in huapai
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Huapai, Kumeu.
-
William, 20 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
William
20 years · Male · Consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm William and I'm looking for a place in Northcote or Ellerslie and anywhere in between. So a little more about myself i guess. So I'm a 20-year-old working full-time. Between my work schedule, football, and going to the gym, I’m usually out and about quite a bit. However, when I am home, I’m...
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Eirikka, 27 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Eirikka
27 years · Female · Beauty Therapist/Nail Tech
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Eirikka from Canada! and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $400 per week. I have lined up work at a nail salon that has locations in Takapuna and Ponsonby so idealy close to either spot!
Looking in: Ponsonby, Auckland & Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Shusei, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Shusei
21 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shusei and I'm looking for a place in Takapuna with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Husam, 30 years, Male, budget $290 per week $290
Husam
30 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Husam and I'm looking for a place in Takapuna with a budget of $290 per week.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Nan, 33 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Nan
33 years · Female · marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi there! I’m looking for a room with at most 2 flatmates(no couples) to stay. i’m friendly but not that socialized at home i’m working from Mon to Fri.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Airi, 22 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Airi
22 years · Female · Working
- Moving Nov
Hi😆I'm Airi from Japan. I'm looking for a place in North Shore, preferably around Takapuna or Northcote, with easy access to the city with a budget of $220 per week. I’m currently in New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa and working in hospitality in CBD. I’m a calm, clean, and respectful person w...
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Hazel, 21 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Hazel
21 years · Female · Unemployed (applying for jobs)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm rather shy & quiet. I like baking sweets & can cook fairly well & I love making enough to share. I can be a little messy but never in shared spaces. I'm good with children & animals seem to like me. I have family in the area so I would be visiting them often. I'm currently unemployed but am appl...
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland & Bayswater, Auckland.
-
Myrna, 25 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Myrna
25 years · Female · Receptionist/AP Clerk
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m 25 and looking to move to Auckland from Vancouver mid November as I finish up school and look for job opportunities in my field. Looking for 2-3 roommates to team up on a place. I would like to also find roommates as I most likely would not be able to check out the space before moving. I wou...
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Pushipnder kumar, 37 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
Pushipnder kumar
37 years · Male · One
- Moving now
- Team up
I am Pushpinder kumar working full time as a in Takapuna regatta resturant i am form india. I am looking single bed room
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,513 listings, create your free account.