Roommates looking near New Zealand College of Chiropractic
-
Rob, 55 years, Male, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
-
Kosuke, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Kosuke
22 years · Male · Student / Working holiday
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Kosuke, 22, from Japan. I’m currently in Auckland on a working holiday and looking for a room for around $250 per week. I’m tidy, respectful, easy-going and always clean up after myself. I enjoy music, movies and travelling. I’ve recently arrived in New Zealand, so my English isn’t per...
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Mann, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Mann
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Helloo, I am a Master's student at UOA. I have a passion for music and I regularly engage in sports. I do not smoke or consume alcohol, and I prefer a vegan or vegetarian diet. I am a respectful, tidy, and clean person, and I would be delighted to connect and form new friendships.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Ness & Thomas, 48 & 50 years, , budget $300 per week New $300
Ness & Thomas
48 & 50 years · Couple · 2
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ness and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $300 per week. We are house-sitters, and are looking for short term options for our 'in-between' moments. Next ones are: - 4th - 19th of November - 30th Nov-4th December - 16th -23 Dec
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Emma & Julia, 19 years, Females, budget $300 per week $300
Emma & Julia
19 years · Females · WH visa holder
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Emma and my friend Julia and I are looking for a place in Auckland.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Withanage Don Hansaka Ravin Sirimewan, 38 years, Male, budget $398 per week $398Withanage Don Hansaka Ravin Sirimewan
38 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Withanage Don Hansaka Ravin Sirimewan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $398 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Yui, 21 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Yui
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yui and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
William, 53 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
William
53 years · Male · Excavator Operator
- Moving now
- Team up
Clean tidy considerate respectful quiet honest genuine guy.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Liona, 47 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Liona
47 years · Female · Producer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I am a Contemporary Dance Artist Bodywork Therapist and Writer and Performance Event Producer who is looking for a Studio in Auckland . I am easy going and friendly will work hard to keep my home clean, respectful of others . I love cooking and yoga in the morning as well as regular saunas spa...
Looking in: New Plymouth & Auckland region.
-
Sujala Pradhan, 31 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Sujala Pradhan
31 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Me and my husband are quiet introvert people. We are clean. We have around 9 years of professional background in banking and tech. We are new to new zealand and looking for place to call home.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Ahndrea & John, 36 & 44 years, , budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Kavitha Jovi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kavitha Jovi
48 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a middle aged lady who is living with her daughter, who can easily mingle with any age group.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
GlitteryPearls, 32 years, Other, budget $250 per week $250GlitteryPearls
32 years · Other · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for a Single Room in Auckland 🏠 Hi everyone! I’m a male student at Whitecliffe College, and I’m currently looking for a single room in Auckland. I’m looking for: • 🚍 Easy access to Auckland CBD by public transport • ⏱️ Ideally within 15–30 minutes of the city • 🛏️ Single room, pre...
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Samantha, 34 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Samantha
34 years · Female · Beneficiary
- Moving now
Im quiet respectful and always keep to myself.
Looking in: Auckland region, Manukau, Auckland, Papatoetoe, Auckland, Waikato region & Pukekawa.
-
Brian, 52 years, Male, budget $280 per week New $280
Brian
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brian and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $280 per week. I'm quiet and pay on time.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Anand, 51 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Anand
51 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anand and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Roshna, 25 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Roshna
25 years · Female · Student-Part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
Hello! I’m looking for a cozy and respectful friendly home where everyone respects each other’s space. I’m clean, organised, and considerate in shared living areas. I enjoy a calm environment and believe good communication makes shared living easy. I’m dependable with rent and treat the place as my...
Looking in: Auckland region, Auckland Central, Auckland & Manukau, Auckland.
-
Rory, 25 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Rory
25 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Rory and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Mary Catharine, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Mary Catharine
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a respectful, friendly, and easygoing person who values a clean and peaceful home. I’m tidy, considerate about shared spaces, and always try to communicate clearly and get along well with others. I enjoy a calm lifestyle, and I’d love to live with flatmates who are kind, responsible, and easy to...
Looking in: Auckland region & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Yui, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Yui
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Yui, a 20-year-old university student from Japan, currently in Auckland on a working holiday. I’m friendly, easy-going and clean, and I really enjoy meeting new people and having conversations. I’d love to live with friendly flatmates and hopefully make some good friends while I’m in New...
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Adam & Adam, 25 years, Males, budget $250 per week $250
Adam & Adam
25 years · Males · —
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Adam and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland & Auckland region.
-
Naomi Chibamba, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Naomi Chibamba
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
student at uoa looking for a central auckland flat
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Vai' Regina, 24 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Vai' Regina
24 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Vai, 24, originally from French Polynesia 🇵🇫🌺 I’m currently in Auckland on a one-year Working Holiday Visa and I’m urgently looking for a private room available from TODAY until at least December**, potentially longer. I recently had to leave my previous accommodation because I didn’t fee...
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Kirstie, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Kirstie
23 years · Female · N/A
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Kirstie, and I’m from the United States. I’m planning to come to New Zealand in September on a one-year Working Holiday Visa, and I’m currently looking for a place to call home while I’m there. I’m a very clean, organized, and respectful person, and I’m generally pretty quiet and e...
Looking in: Auckland region.
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.