Roommates looking near Te Whare Wānanga o Awanuiārangi
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Mario, 39 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Mario
39 years · Male · Furniture & Cabinetry Specialist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mario and I'm looking for a place in Ardmore with a budget of $150 - $250per week.
Looking in: Ardmore, Papakura.
-
William, 20 years, Male, budget $260 per week New $260
William
20 years · Male · Consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm William and I'm looking for a place in Northcote or Ellerslie and anywhere in between. So a little more about myself i guess. So I'm a 20-year-old working full-time. Between my work schedule, football, and going to the gym, I’m usually out and about quite a bit. However, when I am home, I’m...
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Yui, 31 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Yui
31 years · Female · full time barista
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yui and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Johny & Johny, 27 years, Males, budget $350 per week $350Johny & Johny
27 years · Males · Chef
- Moving now
From Nepal Looking room i have heard about the app so
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Manisha, 28 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Manisha
28 years · Female · Accounts Payable
- Moving now
Hi, my name is Manisha and I an 28 year old working in Accounting in Ellerslie. I work from office 5 days a week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Abigail Taraya & Daniel, 33 & 40 years, , budget $550 per week $550
Abigail Taraya & Daniel
33 & 40 years · Couple · P&C Systems Coordinator and Aircraft Maintenance Engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
We're a couple in our 30s and 40s looking at least a 2 bedroom unit and we both are resident status
Looking in: One Tree Hill, Auckland & Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Hannah, 25 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Hannah
25 years · Female · Full-time student, Part time retail work
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hannah I'm looking for a place with a budget of $300 per week. I study Naturopathy full-time, I love being active daily, spending time in nature and reading a book in the sunshine. Hoping to find a short term less from November until end of January.
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland & Greenlane, Auckland.
-
Suyog, 21 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Suyog
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Suyog and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
sandhya, 43 years, Female, budget $190 per week $190
sandhya
43 years · Female · International student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm sandhya and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $190 per week. i require a furnished room as I have no furniture with me. thank you.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Hari, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Hari
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hari and I'm looking for a room in Ellerslie. I am coming over from the UK on my gap year looking to play some cricket with Ellerslie and find casual work nearby. I am friendly, respectful and happy to help out around the house. Let me know if there is anything going!
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
SABRIN BARI SHADIA, 27 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350SABRIN BARI SHADIA
27 years · Female · Government job
- Moving now
My name is Sabrin. I saw your room advertisement and I’m very interested. I work full-time at the Ministry of Justice. I would love to know more about the room, and if possible, I’d like to arrange a viewing. I’m a quiet, respectful, and peaceful person who enjoys my own space. I’m also very tidy...
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Charlie, 34 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Charlie
34 years · Male · Business Owner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, so I run my own business. I'm a father of two but they wouldn't be staying. Just looking for a place to be close to my kids. I'm Clean and reliable love chatting with people and my own space as well.
Looking in: Point England, Auckland.
-
manny, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200manny
50 years · Male · IT engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manny and I'm looking for a place in or near Glendowie, St Johns, Glen Innes, Stonefields with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Rahul, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Rahul
29 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Rahul 🙋🏻♂️, I currently live in Stonefields with a mature kiwi couple whose son wants to move back in since he’s finishing up with his bachelor’s degree hence I am on the lookout for a room that’s close proximity to my work place (Rocket Lab, Mt Wellington). I have been flattening since...
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Abneesh Koundal, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Abneesh Koundal
29 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Abneesh Koundal and I'm looking for a place in Rosehill with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Rosehill, Papakura.
-
Sonesouriya Kanlyyasaeng, 46 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320Sonesouriya Kanlyyasaeng
46 years · Female · Currently unemployed.
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
We are a easy going laid back couple with a medium size dog looking to rent a self contained space/separate entrance to rent due to a devastating fire destroying our home of 5years also claiming one life. Open to anything really, running out of options having to pay a motel out of my own pocket....
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland & Three Kings, Auckland.
-
Dorin & Raj, 27 & 38 years, , budget $400 per week Updated $400Dorin & Raj
27 & 38 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a very clean person and I do respect others. I’m a friendly person who doesn’t have a problem with diversity. Also, I am student and non smoker.
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland.
-
Prince, 18 years, Male, budget $700 per week New $700
Prince
18 years · Male · Student at future skills academy , Royal Oak
- Moving now
"Hi, I am an international student studying at future skills academy, Royal Oak . I am quiet, clean, and respect privacy. Looking for a peaceful place to focus on my studies."
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland.
-
SOMMER-LEE JANE & devante' tama reti, 20 & 43 years, , budget $350 per week New $350
SOMMER-LEE JANE & devante' tama reti
20 & 43 years · job seeker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm SOMMER-LEE JANE and I'm looking for a place in Greenlane, Royal Oak and Epsom with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Greenlane, Auckland, Royal Oak, Auckland & Epsom, Auckland.
-
Taimoor Ali, 39 years, Male, budget $180 per week New $180
Taimoor Ali
39 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Taimoor Ali and I'm looking for a place in Royal Oak,Onehunga, Mont Roskil etc with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland.
-
chinthaka ekanayaka & Dhananjali, 31 & 35 years, , budget $400 per week $400chinthaka ekanayaka & Dhananjali
31 & 35 years · Couple · Kitchen Assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm chinthaka ekanayaka and my partner and I are looking for a place in Glen Innes with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Sean, 26 years, Male, budget $347 per week New $347Sean
26 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Kia ora! I'm Sean, 26, a secondary science and chemistry teacher. I'm finishing my teaching diploma at AUT this November and teaching full-time from 2027. I moved to Auckland from Canada, so I'd love a flat that feels like a home, not just a place to sleep. During the week I'm pretty low-key: sch...
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.