Single housemates in Nukuhau, Taupo
-
DJL, 62 years, Male, budget $400 per week Promoted $400 -
Andrea, 31 years, Female, budget $400 per week New $400Andrea
31 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Andrea and I'm looking for a place in Rotorua with a budget of $350 per week.
-
Winston, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Winston
60 years · Male · Concreter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Winston and I'm looking for a place in Taupō with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Olivia, 25 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400Olivia
25 years · Female · Full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Olivia and I'm looking for a place in Taupō with a budget of $400 per week. I work full time 8 till 5, Monday to Friday. I enjoy baking and like exploring new recipes on my free time during weekends. I am looking for a room preferably with my own bathroom
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Stevie, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Stevie
29 years · Female · Apprentice electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm clean, tidy, and always happy to do my fair share of the chores. I'm pretty chill, and enjoy a balance of socialising and also some time to myself. I have a 6 year old American Staffy who is house trained and a big softy, he stays in his kennel during the day and will be inside the house when I'...
Looking in: Taupō.
-
NATHAN PHILLIPS, 21 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220NATHAN PHILLIPS
21 years · Male · Civil Engineering Intern
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nathan Phillips and I'm looking for a place in Taupō with a budget of $220 per week. Over the summer period (Mid november - mid febuary) I will be working as a civil engineering intern and am in need of accomodation for this duration. I am studying in Auckland at AUT. 21 years old, outgoing,...
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Suby Siby, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Suby Siby
29 years · Female · HCA
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Suby Siby and I'm looking for a place in Taupō with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
qibang, 24 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300qibang
24 years · Male · tradie
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm qibang and I'm looking for a place in Taupō with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
MARY JANE GARCIA, 41 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220MARY JANE GARCIA
41 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Simple and want quite room and a home to consider
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Christopher, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Christopher
35 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey, I’m Chris, 35 and a full-time qualified electrician working in the Taupō area. I’m looking for a comfortable, stable place within a reasonable commute of work. I’m easy-going, clean and tidy, respectful of other people’s space and always happy to do my share around the house. I enjoy a good...
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Loryn, 23 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Loryn
23 years · Female · Administration for I.T.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello! I am looking for a flat i am respectful social but also love quiet time, i have a pretty predictable routine, work, gym, sleep lol. Looking for some chill folks and no drama
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Immaculata, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Immaculata
22 years · Female · Project Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Clean, quiet, and friendly person looking for accommodation in Taupo. I work for Contact Energy as a project engineer.
Looking in: Taupo.
-
Nalin, 54 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Nalin
54 years · Male · Not yet
- Moving now
I am clean tidy and easy going person looking for a place with private bath and furnished room at single cost
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Maia, 18 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Maia
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly, tidy, and considerate of shared spaces and always keen to contribute. I am looking for a safe stable place. Looking to live with one person or two people max who is calm and easy going and ideally around my age. Prefer a tenancy agreement for housing security.
Looking in: Whanganui.
-
Gurbinder Singh, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Gurbinder Singh
22 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
hi looking for comfortable room and rent would be negotiable.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Satchit Rajbanshi & Kriti, 29 & 30 years, , budget $350 per week $350Satchit Rajbanshi & Kriti
29 & 30 years · Photographer
- Moving now
- Team up
We are a couple looking for a room in taupo
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Rhys, 51 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Rhys
51 years · Male · Civil Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a 51 year old working professional who’s keen on jogging, mountain biking and love photography.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Vartika Sharma, 50 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Vartika Sharma
50 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
.............................................
Looking in: Taupō.
-
John, 64 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250John
64 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easygoing, helpful will be working in Taupo for 2 months possibly longer.
Looking in: Taupo.
-
Amanpreet Singh, 33 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Amanpreet Singh
33 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m friendly, tidy, and respectful of others’ space. I work full-time, so I’m usually busy during the day. I like keeping things clean and peaceful at home and I’m easy to communicate with.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Paulo Lopes, 61 years, Male, budget $400 per week Updated $400
Paulo Lopes
61 years · Male · Computer Tech
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I'm a Taupo worker, single, 61 years old, I have a motorbike and I'll stay for a long period.
-
Montoya Lupe, 19 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Montoya Lupe
19 years · Male · Welder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Montoya Lupe and I'm starting work next week at Te-mihi thermal powerstation for Culham Engineering where I will be working full time Mon -Sat. I enjoy playing the guitar and jaming games. I'm on the right.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Catherine Stewart, 58 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Catherine Stewart
58 years · Female · Property Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a professional 58yr female. Who has had a home in Taupo for over 25yrs which we recently sold. I reside in Hawkes Bay but looking at a 9 month contract in Taupo. 1 out of 2 weekends I would be travelling back to the Bay Friday until Monday morning.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
aarushi, 27 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200aarushi
27 years · Female · Working professional
- Moving now
I am a friendly and an easy going person who is shifting from Taupo to Auckland.
Looking in: Auckland region.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.