Single housemates in Otahuhu, Auckland
-
Adamson Tautaiolevao, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week Promoted $200
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Chris
41 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a very private person. I want privacy as much as possible. Friendly but respect boundaries thanks.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Veer, 46 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Veer
46 years · Male · Salesman/Home due to injury
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
> I'm Veer, just me looking ,🤠looking, for a quiet long-term room prefer with own entry + own bathroom but will take a share happily this is not a problem Iam mature and used to boarding with roomies . a place looking near train or bus station. I'm tidy, quiet, on premises no smoking, no...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
-
TJ, 24 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
TJ
24 years · Male · Dog trainer
- Moving now
- Student
I’m generally pretty laid-back and enjoy getting outdoors, going for drives, spending time with dogs, skating and just having a relaxed time. I’m social and enjoy having a chat, but I also understand the importance of giving people their own space and quiet time. I’m responsible with rent and bills...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Maureen, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Maureen
48 years · Female · Business Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a responsible professional looking for an environment to call home. I work full-time as an administrator, and sometimes do volunteer work on weekends. I enjoy coffee with friends, the gym and country music club on Sundays. I am an ideal roommate for several reasons. I am respectful, approachab...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Pania Iraia, 63 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Pania Iraia
63 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Pania Iraia and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Makaia, 29 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Makaia
29 years · Female · Full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’d be a good person to live with because I’m respectful, clean and considerate of the people I live with. I like keeping shared spaces tidy and I’m mindful of noise and other people’s privacy. I’m responsible with rent and household responsibilities, and I’m generally pretty easygoing and indepe...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Shane, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Shane
40 years · Male · Warehouse Storeman
- Moving now
I'm an Australian who has migrated to New Zealand, I work at Foodstuffs in Wiri and in need of finding somewhere to stay asap. I'm a single father, quiet, clean and don't mind helping with any house maintenance that needs to be done.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
VIJAY SINGH RAWAT, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
VIJAY SINGH RAWAT
41 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking single room wih sep bath, I am non smoker,like clean and good mates. Looking roo. At mesey rroad mangere.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Martin Fanene, 44 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
Martin Fanene
44 years · Male · Factory assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
smoke and drink is not my thing, just work hard to provide my family back home,put God first that's what i do
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Jason, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Jason
23 years · Male · Automotive Technician
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Jason and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $300 per week. I'm coming to New Zealand to work for THL in Mangere, starting November 16th. I am from Germany, but my English is pretty good, so conversing should not be a problem :)
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Leka, 25 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Leka
25 years · Female · Cargiver
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Leka and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Stewart, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Stewart
25 years · Male · Online E-commerce
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Stewart and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Fao, 38 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220Fao
38 years · Female · Airport
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room close to work at the airport , Non smoker, non drinker and house must be okay with shift worker
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Abdirizak Yusuf, 32 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Abdirizak Yusuf
32 years · Male · Working airport
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abdirizak Yusuf and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Roi, 18 years, Male, budget $290 per week $290Roi
18 years · Male · Airport
- Moving now
To be completed...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Bipana, 25 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220Bipana
25 years · Female · Barista
- Moving now
Full time worker looking for quiet place to live
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Sione, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Sione
27 years · Male · Super Cheap Auto
- Moving now
I’m very friendly and easy to get along with. I’m able to do some outdoor work if the owner want me to like mowing and stuff. I’m only trying to get a place to live until May 2027 then I will go back to my country.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Thanushka, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Thanushka
36 years · Male · customer service officer
- Moving now
Hi, I’m originally from Sri Lanka and moved to New Zealand to complete my Master’s degree, which I have now finished. I’ve been living in New Zealand for about one and a half years and currently work full-time as a Customer Service Officer at Auckland Airport. I’m 36 years old and single, and...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Samuel, 49 years, Male, budget $320 per week $320Samuel
49 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
I'm pretty quiet person keep too myself like going too the gym biking Fishing .Don't mind living with anyone.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Taoipu Lealavaa, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Taoipu Lealavaa
30 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
I'm a 30-year-old male, full-time carpenter by trade. I'm currently looking for a room or small space to rent, ideally in a quiet, respectful environment. I'm reliable, tidy, and responsible. I work hard, I keep to myself, and I respect other people's homes and boundaries. I'm also a man of faith...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Junior, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Junior
34 years · Male · Storeperson
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a NZ born Samoan. I’m 34yrs old. I come from a family of 3. I have been fully employed at San Remo pasta in Penrose, for the last 8-9 years. I’m very reliable when it comes to rent payments or any other bills that I need to pay. I am respectful to others and their space. I am a quiet person and...
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
-
Sonali, 36 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Sonali
36 years · Female · Working professional
- Moving now
An independent academic who is friendly and providing space at the same time.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Alisha, 28 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Alisha
28 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a clean working professional. Extroverted and cab easily get along with individuals.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.