Single housemates in Puhinui-Manukau City Centre, Auckland
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Shreya, 24 years, Female, budget $240 per week Updated $240
Shreya
24 years · Female · Health
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora, My name is shreya James. Im in my mid 20s female. Ive lived here for 16 years. I'm in the healthcare industry. I'm a Healthcare worker. Looking for room to rent. My budget is $170 to $240 inclusive of all bills. I would like to day im easy to get along with. My hobbies include,...
Looking in: Auckland region, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Bucklands Beach, Auckland & Panmure, Auckland.
-
sandhya, 43 years, Female, budget $190 per week $190
sandhya
43 years · Female · International student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm sandhya and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $190 per week. i require a furnished room as I have no furniture with me. thank you.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Hari, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Hari
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hari and I'm looking for a room in Ellerslie. I am coming over from the UK on my gap year looking to play some cricket with Ellerslie and find casual work nearby. I am friendly, respectful and happy to help out around the house. Let me know if there is anything going!
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Suyog, 21 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Suyog
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Suyog and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Mike, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Mike
28 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Mike, 28. after a couple years away on side mishions, planning a move back to Christchurch. Looking for a calm, clean flat with easygoing, experienced flatmates and a good household atmosphere. Outside of work I try stay busy; friends/family, reading. I enjoy music/audio stuff,I have small record...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Karl, 21 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
Karl
21 years · Male · Healthcare worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I understand the importance of keeping a tidy living space and respecting one another. While being hard-working, I also enjoy meeting new people, finding new hobbies, and learning new things. Overall, I am easy-going and adaptable!
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Chrissy, 64 years, Female, budget $280 per week New $280Chrissy
64 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Chrissy and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $280 per week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Yui, 31 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Yui
31 years · Female · full time barista
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yui and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Manisha, 28 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Manisha
28 years · Female · Accounts Payable
- Moving now
Hi, my name is Manisha and I an 28 year old working in Accounting in Ellerslie. I work from office 5 days a week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
SABRIN BARI SHADIA, 27 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350SABRIN BARI SHADIA
27 years · Female · Government job
- Moving now
My name is Sabrin. I saw your room advertisement and I’m very interested. I work full-time at the Ministry of Justice. I would love to know more about the room, and if possible, I’d like to arrange a viewing. I’m a quiet, respectful, and peaceful person who enjoys my own space. I’m also very tidy...
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Bibash Gurung, 29 years, Male, budget $230 per week Updated $230
Bibash Gurung
29 years · Male · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a full-time worker with an easy-going, friendly, and humble personality. I’m clean, tidy, respectful, and considerate of others. I enjoy a peaceful and comfortable environment and always make an effort to keep shared spaces clean and organised. I’m easy to get along with, responsible, and respec...
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Kelly, 47 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelly
47 years · Female · Trained in Mental Health and Addiction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m Kelly, I am a mid 40’s female, NZ born and bred, looking for a flat with easy-going flatmates who share a dark sense of humour. I do get on with people of all ages. I’m quite happy to live with others mid 20’s to late 40’s. Happy to do my own thing and respect everyone’s personal downtime, bu...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Adrielle, 32 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Adrielle
32 years · Male · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! I’m a 32-year-old Filipino, a non-smoker, and very clean and respectful of shared spaces. I recently started a new job and was approved for a 5-year work visa as a support worker. I’m easygoing, responsible, and enjoy keeping things tidy. In my free time, I love exploring new hobbies, especial...
Looking in: Pukekohe, Buckland, Pukekohe, Paerata, Pukekohe & Karaka, Papakura.
-
ashley, 21 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300
ashley
21 years · Female · full time worker, horse farms
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hey I’m Ashley, I’m 21 and looking for a place for me and my cat mascara, she is an indoor outdoor cat who is very friendly. I work full time with horses up in Auckland;Karaka and looking for either housing in karaka or to join a flatting situation. I’m a clean tidy person, who is responsible and r...
Looking in: Karaka, Papakura.
-
Charlie, 34 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Charlie
34 years · Male · Business Owner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, so I run my own business. I'm a father of two but they wouldn't be staying. Just looking for a place to be close to my kids. I'm Clean and reliable love chatting with people and my own space as well.
Looking in: Point England, Auckland.
-
George, 33 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
George
33 years · Male · Preschool teacher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora My name is George, I’m 33 years old and I am from Greece. I am a preschool teacher and I will work at an ECE centre in Favona on late 2026 / early 2027. I am an easy going, clean and respectful person. You will find me all day at the gym!
Looking in: Epsom, Auckland, Favona, Auckland, Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Mangere East, Auckland & Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Taryn, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Taryn
40 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Taryn and I'm looking for one bedroom/studio in Howick or surrounding areas with a budget of around $300 including bills per week. Would consider sharing with another female. I have a border collie she is 9 and very well behaved. I spend most of my time at the gym, binging Netflix or do...
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Kendra Jean Chiah, 28 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180
Kendra Jean Chiah
28 years · Female · Work Holiday Visa Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello there, Kendra Chiah here. I am a 28 year old female Malaysian Chinese. Nice to meet you. I am looking for an accommodation for myself with holding a valid WHV. Hoping the host will accept me as an applicant, as I am clean and neat as I do have a small trait of OCD. Thank you so much fo...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Richard, 36 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Richard
36 years · Male · Panelbeater
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am urgent looking for a room .. Im kind and friendly and tidy a clean housemate
Looking in: Wairau Valley, Auckland.
-
Teera Natasha, 24 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Teera Natasha
24 years · Female · Working Holiday Holder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora! I’m Teera from Malaysia and I’ll be moving to New Zealand in end of September on a Working Holiday Visa. I’m friendly, easygoing and pretty chill. I’m clean and respectful of shared spaces, and I’m always mindful of noise and giving everyone their own space. I’ll be working while I’m in...
Looking in: Cromwell, Alexandra & Christchurch.
-
Jayanga Wijayaratna, 34 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Jayanga Wijayaratna
34 years · Male · Operation specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a responsible and respectful tenant with a stable income and a strong rental history. I take pride in maintaining a clean and tidy living space, pay rent on time, and communicate promptly with landlords. Reliable and easy to work with.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Vidhi, 24 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Vidhi
24 years · Female · Cook
- Moving now
- Team up
Need a room as soon as possible with affordable rent.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Teresa Murphy, 68 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Teresa Murphy
68 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Teresa Murphy and I'm looking for a place in Howick with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.