40 years + housemates in Richmond-Linwood, Christchurch
-
Alex, 57 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Jef, 48 years, Male, budget $170 per week $170Jef
48 years · Male · Skills Trades
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jef and I'm looking for a place in Wigram with a budget of $170 per week.
Looking in: Wigram, Christchurch.
-
Michelle Cloke, 41 years, Female, budget $400 per week Updated $400
Michelle Cloke
41 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michelle Cloke and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch preferably either Halswell, Prebbleton, Hornby, Casebrook, Merrivale, Sumner or New Brighton areas or open to others if in quieter area. Looking for a good place to relax where people are considerate and friendly.
Looking in: Prebbleton, Lincoln, Sumner, Christchurch, Hornby, Christchurch & Templeton, Christchurch.
-
Nicola Huddy, 45 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Nicola Huddy
45 years · Female · Corrections government worker
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nicola Huddy and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Sumner, Christchurch.
-
Michael, 64 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Michael
64 years · Male · Semi retired gardener
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in the Sumner to Ferrymead are with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Sumner, Christchurch.
-
Zoe, 41 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Zoe
41 years · Female · Science
- Moving now
Clean and tidy Friendly Like to chat, also like space Outdoors and fitness
Looking in: Sumner, Christchurch.
-
Darren, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Darren
60 years · Male · chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm Darren, looking for a room with an ensuite. I am looking for a chill household, where I can enjoy your company or have some chill time.I have just arrived in Christchurch to start a new job . I am looking for a place in the Halswell, Cashmere, Hoon Hay, or Addington area . I have a budget of...
Looking in: Halswell, Christchurch.
-
Josephine, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Josephine
55 years · Female · House cleaner
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm clean, tidy, respectful. Quiet and look after a home.
Looking in: Lyttelton.
-
Susie, 46 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Susie
46 years · Female · Process worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi my name is Susie, I’m not looking for a room, but look to introduce a number of migrant workers into rooms in Christchurch. A lot will work full time at Tegel. All the people are from South East Asia so far. Such sweet, respectful, kind lovely people. Great flatties as they are generally quiet b...
Looking in: Hornby, Christchurch.
-
Philip, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Philip
60 years · Male · Forklift operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am clean, tidy, well mannered, quiet, helpful around the house.
Looking in: Hornby, Christchurch.
-
Vivian Peluton, 40 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Vivian Peluton
40 years · Female · Preschool Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi Im a solo mom of 1 beautiful daughter and she is turning 12 yrs this month. I am a preschool teacher so I wont be home all day from Mon-Fri and my daughter is at school too during school days. I never failed to pay all of my bills on time and Im into cleanliness cause healthy homes start with cle...
Looking in: Hornby, Christchurch.
-
Stuart, 45 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260Stuart
45 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Stuart and I'm looking for a place in Spencerville with a budget of $260 per week.
Looking in: Spencerville, Christchurch.
-
Ally Murray, 52 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Ally Murray
52 years · Female · Home help
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
I'm honest kind love life nature granding al ways pay rent on Time.
Looking in: Hornby South, Christchurch.
-
Natasha Graham, 47 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Natasha Graham
47 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Im quite tidy n reliable and am looking for a room urgently
Looking in: Yaldhurst, Christchurch.
-
Ranga, 45 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Ranga
45 years · Male · Metro bus driver
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ranga and I'm looking for a place in Kaiapoi with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Kaiapoi.
-
Steve, 68 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Steve
68 years · Male · pensioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
quiet bloke non smoker .i can cook and i do clean up. i can appreciate a cat or a dog but i dont have any pets of
Looking in: Kaiapoi.
-
Karina Selwyn, 41 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Karina Selwyn
41 years · Female · Looking,but people person,hospo,done bamk
- Moving now
Hi,people person,like cooking,have own air fryer, looking for change
Looking in: Kaiapoi.
-
Fortunata & Henry, 59 & 63 years, , budget $300 per week Updated $300
Fortunata & Henry
59 & 63 years · Couple · Process Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are a matured couple who values cleanliness and mutual respect. We are a quiet, calm and easy going couple who works full time.
Looking in: Kaiapoi.
-
Ben, 61 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Ben
61 years · Male · Retail assistant
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
heidi dragicevich, 53 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
heidi dragicevich
53 years · Female · Health Care Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi there, I'm working in Health Care in Rolleston. Looking for mature minded flat - working professionals, with own bathroom. Friendly, fun, quiet (at times) family values oriented.
Looking in: Rolleston.
-
Anna, 43 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Anna
43 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m looking for a room near woolworld and new world
Looking in: Rolleston.
-
NURLAN BAITYMANOV, 58 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230NURLAN BAITYMANOV
58 years · Male · Working in Cleaning company
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm NURLAN BAITYMANOV and my partner and I are looking for a place in Rolleston with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Rolleston.
-
Jerusa cristine, 40 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180Jerusa cristine
40 years · Female · Customer service member in Kfc ashburton
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi,Im cristine. Filipino and looking for a single room for rent preferably nearby at allied fuel stop rolleeton by walking distance due I can't drive. I'm a tidy person,easily to communicate and respect the privacy of others. My husband is a dairyfarmer who is living in hinds,ashburton so when i ha...
Looking in: Rolleston.
-
Peyman, 46 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.