Student housemates in Rototuna North
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Amaya, 18 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Amaya
18 years · Female · full time / part time
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m an 18-year-old student currently doing courses in Hamilton, and I’m looking for somewhere to live that’s roughly in between Hamilton and Morrinsville, as I work in Morrinsville part-time, with some weeks being closer to full-time. I’m a really social, friendly and easy-going person who loves...
Looking in: Morrinsville & Gordonton, Hamilton.
-
Meg, 20 years, Other, budget $200 per week $200
Meg
20 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a chill, friendly person. I keep my space clean and aim to be a kind and considerate roommate. I have a big passion for science and am a biology student at Waikato University. I would prefer to live in a place that is LGBTQ+ friendly, close to uni, and with people who I can chat to, but will al...
Looking in: Hamilton & Hamilton East, Hamilton.
-
Rilee, 20 years, Female, budget $375 per week New $375
Rilee
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Rilee and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hillcrest with a budget of $375 per week.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton, Silverdale, Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
PEINI, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
PEINI
22 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm PEINI and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central and Hamilton East with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
Pedro, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Pedro
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly, respectful, and tidy international student from Africa, currently studying for a Master of Information Technology at the University of Waikato. I’m easygoing, considerate of others, and believe in keeping shared spaces clean and comfortable. I respect everyone’s privacy, communicate...
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton, Silverdale, Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
Nisha, 23 years, Female, budget $160 per week $160
Nisha
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nisha and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $160 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Awal, 19 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Awal
19 years · Male · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
- I am a 20 y/o male - I prioritise cleanliness and tidiness - Friendly and outgoing - Love to make new friends - Respectful
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
Jimmy, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jimmy
21 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a student at the University of Waikato and am currently looking for long-term accommodation. I am a clean person, do not drink alcohol, smoke, or use drugs.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Lili, 35 years, Female, budget $249 per week $249
Lili
35 years · Female · post-graduate student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a postgraduate student at the University of Waikato. I'm looking for a room for at least 5 weeks. I keep shared areas tidy, respect other flatmates, and pay rent on time. I don't smoke and I have no pets. I'm looking for a furnished room in a friendly shared house.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Banothu, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Banothu
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I'm Sachin, an Indian student from Hyderabad doing an internship at the AI Institute, University of Waikato. I'm friendly, clean and respectful. Looking for accommodation in Hamilton from August 2026 to January 2027!"
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Supreeti Sadhu, 29 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Supreeti Sadhu
29 years · Female · student, full time working
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am easy to get along with, non-smoker, and focused mainly on academics and maintaining a balanced routine.I respect shared spaces, keep things tidy, and communicate openly if needed. I enjoy living with people from different backgrounds and believe in being considerate and cooperative with housema...
Looking in: Hamilton East, Hamilton.
-
Prince & Shalu, 28 & 30 years, , budget $280 per week New $280Prince & Shalu
28 & 30 years · Couple · Pak n save
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Separate bathroom need Only Couples Hamilton
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Rory, 33 years, Male, budget $340 per week $340Rory
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rory and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton and Hamilton East with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
Jake, 18 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220Jake
18 years · Male · Full time student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Team up
Im 18, looking for a flat for uni next year as a second year student. Will spend time alone but always down to hang out in a social flat. I drink occasionally, I love watching football/rugby and enjoy playing football and golf.
Looking in: Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
Katya & Skylar, 18 years, Females, budget $500 per week $500Katya & Skylar
18 years · Females · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Katya and my friends and I are looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Skylar Gladding & Katya, 18 years, Females, budget $300 per week $300Skylar Gladding & Katya
18 years · Females · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Skylar Gladding and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Jayani perera, 21 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150Jayani perera
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jayani perera and my friends and I are looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Dixit, 25 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Dixit
25 years · Female · Student and husband doing job in k mart
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dixit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Natalia Thomas, 23 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Natalia Thomas
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student at university of Waikato, clean and tidy
Looking in: Hamilton East, Hamilton.
-
Raquibul, 37 years, Male, budget $320 per week Updated $320
Raquibul
37 years · Male · International Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Doing my master's. Looking for a peaceful and private place to focus on my research walking distance to any park.
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Mike, 39 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Mike
39 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Mike and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget under of $400 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Haaris, 39 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Haaris
39 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
respectful, tidy, and easy to get along with. I value a quiet, clean home where everyone is considerate of each other's space and schedules. I'm not into partying or loud late nights, but I'm always happy to have a chat or share a meal. I believe in communicating openly, doing my share around the ho...
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Stanley, 36 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Stanley
36 years · Male · Postgraduate student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I currently live in Japan and I understand the principles of sharing accommodation with people. I am also easy going and accommodating.
Looking in: Hamilton East, Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,481 listings, create your free account.