40 years + housemates
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Ina Fiess, 45 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Ina Fiess
45 years · Female · Support worker/ student
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ina a german support worker and student and I am looking for a room in Waikanae or Paraparaumu.
Looking in: Waikanae & Paraparaumu.
-
Tane, 60 years, Male, budget $225 per week New $225Tane
60 years · Male · Driver
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tane and I'm looking for a place in inner suburbs Auckland with a budget of $225 per week. Looking for a studio or self contained space.
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Stuart, 53 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Stuart
53 years · Male · Teacher Aide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Stuart and I'm looking for a place in Levin with a budget of $300 per week. I'm clean and tidy, respectful and quiet. I'm friendly, easy going, and can get along with people from all walks of life. I'm a non smoker, and I don't drink alcohol.
Looking in: Levin.
-
Matt, 41 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350Matt
41 years · Male · I.T
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt and I'm looking for a place in Mount Eden with a budget of $350 per week. I am 41 years old and recovering from a period of poor health and am taking some time to focus on my wellbeing and getting things settled, so I'm not working at the moment. I am on the Supported Living Payment...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Caio, 54 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350Caio
54 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Caio and I'm looking for a place in Orewa with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Orewa.
-
Phil, 43 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Phil
43 years · Male · General Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Phil and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Kym, 46 years, Female, budget $450 per week New $450Kym
46 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am friendly and clean and tidy, financially stable, and honest and trustworthy.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Krishna Puti, 46 years, Male, budget $225 per week New $225Krishna Puti
46 years · Male · Pursuing Masters
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krishna Puti and I'm looking for a place in Auckland CBD with a budget of $225 per week. Pursuing Masters in NZSE CBD Campus and prefer private bathroom
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Chrissy, 64 years, Female, budget $280 per week New $280Chrissy
64 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Chrissy and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $280 per week.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
A, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250A
40 years · Female · Unemployment
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m looking for a clean, comfortable room to rent in the Lynfield area, with a budget of up to $250 per week. I’m a tidy, quiet, respectful and responsible person. I’m a non-smoker and non-drinker and I value a peaceful and well-maintained living environment. Please feel free to contact me i...
Looking in: Lynfield, Auckland.
-
Nicholas Bernard Watt, 47 years, Male, budget $235 per week Updated $235Nicholas Bernard Watt
47 years · Male · Student returning to full time work
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Nick. Cool, respectful, low maintenance - looking for a room to rent in Auckland.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Feirruus Megat Fairuz, 55 years, Male, budget $230 per week New $230Feirruus Megat Fairuz
55 years · Male · Ecommerce
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Feirruus Megat Fairuz and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $200 to 250 per week. I am professional, clean tidy, very responsible. Easy going.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Vicky, 43 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Vicky
43 years · Female · Sales consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am a mature 43 female Wellingtonian that work in the food industry and I stay in Auck during the week. I would like to look for a quiet private space w own ensuite to relax and rest. I am a quiet person, responsible, respectful and mind my own biz. Non smoker and have zero interest in drinking o...
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Ursula Watson, 53 years, Female, budget $350 per week New $350Ursula Watson
53 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ursula Watson and I'm looking for a place in Taranaki with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Taranaki Island, Kerikeri.
-
Christopher, 61 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Christopher
61 years · Male · Acc
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Christopher and I'm looking for a place in Whangarei with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Whangarei.
-
Dawn, 45 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Dawn
45 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dawn and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Jayce, 55 years, Male, budget $150 per week New $150Jayce
55 years · Male · Acc
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jayce and I'm looking for a place in Ashburton with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Ashburton.
-
Gerrard, 48 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Gerrard
48 years · Male · Seasonal viticulture
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Gerrard and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
GBMHD, 54 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300GBMHD
54 years · Female · Office worker
- Moving now
Looking for other people within my organization
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Jenny Campbell, 62 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Jenny Campbell
62 years · Female · Early retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jenny Campbell and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Milton.
-
Errol Beattie, 42 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250Errol Beattie
42 years · Female · Nail Technician
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Errol Beattie and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $250 per week. This inquire is for a 42 yr Women who is in full employment (9am to 6 pm Monday to Friday plus 4 hrs on a Saturday morning would prefure just a 2 person living arrangement
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Ria, 45 years, Female, budget $190 per week New $190Ria
45 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ria and I'm looking for a place in Palmerston North with a budget of $190 per week. I'm a nurse and I'm here 3-4 days per week on average and travel back to New Plymouth on my days off. Looking for somewhere friendly and to lay my head.
Looking in: Palmerston North.
-
Cherie, 40 years, Female, budget $600 per week New $600Cherie
40 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
Honest reliable down to earth tidy and always on time with rent
Looking in: Tauranga.
To search & view all 7,535 listings, create your free account.