Male housemates in Shamrock Park-Dannemora, Auckland
-
Nyjil Christopher, 37 years, Male, budget $100 per week Promoted $100
-
Shrestha, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Shrestha
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Grafton with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Vijay, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Vijay
35 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a student with 13 years of experience in IT, I’m a friendly, easygoing, and responsible person who likes to keep the place clean and organised. I respect everyone’s privacy and personal space, and I believe in maintaining a peaceful and comfortable living environment for everyone.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Sabbir, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Sabbir
40 years · Male · Masters student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sabbir and I'm looking for a place (en-suite, studio)in Grafton with a budget of $300-400 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Pramesh, 23 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Pramesh
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
I am a student and I am a diligent person
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Mihir, 24 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mihir
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Master’s student looking for a room in or around the city. I’m clean, tidy, and enjoy living in a relaxed, chill environment. I love chatting and getting to know people, but I always respect others’ space and privacy. Looking for a comfortable place to call home.
Looking in: Ponsonby, Auckland, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Grafton, Auckland.
-
Pratik Poudel, 19 years, Male, budget $150 per week Updated $150
Pratik Poudel
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m open minded Nepali Hindu boy here in Auckland for studying in Whitecliffe college.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
JOAO NABOR, 29 years, Male, budget $270 per week $270
JOAO NABOR
29 years · Male · Tennis coach
- Moving now
Hello, I'm João, its my first week on Auckland and I speak a little english ( I'm from Brazil) kakaka nice to meet you! I'm looking for a room on Auckland city!
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Jordan, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Jordan
26 years · Male · Travel ambassador and Food and Beverage
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, I'm Jordan! 👋 I'm 26 and originally from the UK. I've been here in Auckland for an month already after spending the last four years living and working in Australia, mainly in hospitality but will be working as a travel ambassador. I've spent quite a bit of time staying in hostels, so I'm lo...
Looking in: Auckland, Bayswater, Auckland & Devonport, Auckland.
-
Anubhav, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Anubhav
29 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
Hi! I am an Indian Marine engineer currently starting work in Devonport naval base. So, I am looking for a room for rent closer to Devonport Naval base.
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Shachham, 35 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Shachham
35 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shachham and I'm looking for a place around devonport area.
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Reuben & Josh, 19 years, Males, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Reuben & Josh
19 years · Males · 2
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Moving from England for work and change of life style easy going people
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
HUAMING LIU, 35 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350
HUAMING LIU
35 years · Male · visitor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a visitor from China, travelling with my 8‑year‑old son. Preferred move‑in date: 7 October. I will stay 11‑12 weeks only (around 2.5 months, less than 3 months). I am willing to pay rent equivalent to 3 months as requested by landlord. I am quiet, tidy, non‑smoker. Looking for friendly flatmate...
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Jihad, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Jihad
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Very clean and organized person, social and respectful. Will be in my room and try not to bother anyone.
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Zane, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Zane
23 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Zane and I'm looking for a place in Aukland with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Three Kings, Auckland & Eden Terrace, Auckland.
-
EUNSOO, 26 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190
EUNSOO
26 years · Male · I’m looking for a job
- Moving now
I am a 26-year-old Korean male. I do not smoke or drink. I am quiet and quite tidy. My hobby is running, and I enjoy light exercise. I am looking for a room without carpeted flooring.
Looking in: Eden Terrace, Auckland.
-
Dylan Galvin, 27 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Dylan Galvin
27 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dylan Galvin and I'm looking for a place in Mount Roskill and surrounding areas with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Syed Shah Hussain Quadri, 29 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Syed Shah Hussain Quadri
29 years · Male · MNC
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Syed Shah Hussain Quadri and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Roskill with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Haoyang, 19 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Haoyang
19 years · Male · Students
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Haoyang and I'm looking for a place in Mount Roskill with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Varun Sawant, 27 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280Varun Sawant
27 years · Male · 2
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Varun Sawant and my friends and I are looking for a place in Mount Roskill with a budget of $280 per week.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
rabariramesh, 36 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350rabariramesh
36 years · Male · NZ post courier gay
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ramesh and my cousin and I are looking for a 1 bedroom and kitchen > > We are both working full-time, quiet, clean and respectful. No smoking, no drinking. > > We are looking for long-term from Sept 20th around Mt Roskill / Mt Albert area/ Hillsborough/Sandringham/block house bay/...
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Asmita Bhattarai, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Asmita Bhattarai
21 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
I am clean and tidy person looking for room around my uni
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Yukesh, 24 years, Male, budget $0 per week $0
Yukesh
24 years · Male · Trainee Supervisor
- Moving now
- Student
We are a friendly, respectful, and very reliable couple. We both value a clean, tidy, and peaceful living environment. We completely respect everyone’s personal space and privacy, but we’re always up for a friendly chat, We are excellent with our finances and always pay our rent and bills strictly o...
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Chenghu Ren, 23 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Chenghu Ren
23 years · Male · carpenter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Chenghui, a 23-year-old from China on a working holiday visa, currently working in carpentry in Auckland. I’m looking for a room for myself. I’m clean, tidy and friendly, and I’m considerate of other people’s space and routines. I work long days, usually getting up around 6 am and returni...
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.