LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Springston-Templeton, Christchurch
-
Nana, 30 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Sarah, 25 years, Female, budget $260 per week New $260
Sarah
25 years · Female · paper conservator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a 25-year-old student from Austria here in NZ on a Working Holiday Visa. Looking for a three-month rental or sublet in Christchurch from December until the end of February, as I'll be there for an internship. I'm tidy, respectful, easy-going and have had experience with flatsharing.
Looking in: Christchurch Central.
-
Lucy, 53 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Lucy
53 years · Female · engineer / author
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
British, quiet, clean and tidy and spends a lot of time in my own room! Need a desk in my room. I usually work from home. Vegetarian.
Looking in: Christchurch Central.
-
Benjamin, 24 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200Benjamin
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Benjamin and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch and Christchurch Central with a budget of $200 per week. I am a student at the New Zealand School of Tourism, and pressures relating to my gender make me need to move out.
Looking in: Christchurch & Christchurch Central.
-
Sam, 16 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Sam
16 years · Male · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sam and I'm looking for a place in within Christchurch with a budget of $250 per week. I am educated in online school and have been trained in Retail.
Looking in: Christchurch & Christchurch Central.
-
Liv, 30 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Liv
30 years · Female · Journalist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey, I’m Liv! I’m over in NZ from Australia - I moved here for a sea change, to explore and hike this beautiful country. Currently I'm travelling but on the look out for a home base, to settle and make some friends. My ideal share house is with some nice, social people (I have one friend in We...
Looking in: Wellington & Christchurch Central.
-
Kia, 27 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Kia
27 years · Female · accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
moving to christchurch next year and looking for a place to live and new friends
Looking in: Christchurch Central.
-
Candela, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Candela
29 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm Candela, a 29 y/o that just move to Christchurch. I’m planning to stay long-term with a budget of 200$. I’m used to living with flatmates and really enjoy sharing a home with others, I’ve always had a great relationship with my roommates. I’d describe myself as clean, tidy, and respectfu...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Barry, 28 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Barry
28 years · Male · Vehicle Return Agent
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm in New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa, and looking for a room around the Christchurch area. I'm working full time, I'm chilled out like to relax with flatmates but understand the meaning of personal space. Like to cook (working on it) and have a laugh !!
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Alex, 18 years, Male, budget $170 per week New $170
Alex
18 years · Male · Student/hospitality
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $170 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Trina & Trina, 32 years, Females, budget $260 per week New $260
Trina & Trina
32 years · Females · Postgrad Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for a warm, comfortable room near the UC campus for a single postgraduate female student. 📍 Preferred Locations: Ilam, Upper Riccarton, Burnside, Avonhead, or Sockburn (walking/cycling distance or easy bus to UC) 📅 Move-in Date: 8 February 2027 ⏳ Length of Stay: 6–18 months (Long-t...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Amanda, 30 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Amanda
30 years · Female · TM
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello 😊 I'm 30 & looking for a new home for myself & my cat Ming, preferably on the East side. I'm easy going, respectful & clean. Ming is fixed, house trained but loves to be outside & in my unbiased opinion, the sweetest boy. Im friendly & always up for a chat but appreciate & respect personal...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Letícia, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250
Letícia
29 years · Female · Work/Holiday Visa
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I’m Letícia! I’ll be moving to Christchurch in December and I’m looking for a place in Christchurch Central or nearby, with a budget of up to $250 per week. I’m an organised, tidy and easygoing person who respects other people’s space and privacy. I love nature, exploring new places, having o...
Looking in: Christchurch Central & Christchurch.
-
kaydence, 20 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
kaydence
20 years · Female · St John First Responder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am currently a First Responder with St John working events and am studying towards my EMT! I am a clean, tidy, respectful individual who loves socialising. Always down for a occasional drink and social time but also respect having my own time and space.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Ezekiel, 21 years, Male, budget $270 per week New $270
Ezekiel
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ezekiel and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $270 per week. I am actively looking for Full Time work and I study animation part time. I love my personal quiet time but am always open to friendly chats and activities. :)
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Kaylee, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Kaylee
19 years · Female · Part Time worker
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Kaylee, and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $250 per week. I have a dog, but it is trained well for tidiness.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Jazz, 45 years, Female, budget $500 per week New $500Jazz
45 years · Female · Supply Chain Coordinator
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jazz and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $500 per week. I will be doing a 12 month secondment in early 2027 and will be in Christchurch until December 2027 for work. I am quiet and respectful, so you won't hear a lot from me when I'm not at work. I will be trave...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Nikkita, 20 years, Female, budget $100 per week New $100Nikkita
20 years · Female · N/a
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a big homebody who loves anything creative
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Juan, 39 years, Other, budget $400 per week New $400Juan
39 years · Other · Guide
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Juan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Therese, 25 years, Female, budget $295 per week $295Therese
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Therese! I’m a full-time postgraduate student looking to rent a place from mid-November till August 2027. I’m a non-smoker who likes a tidy kitchen and doesn’t plan parties in the flat. I love cats and dogs so any other tenant who brings a pet is fine by me! I’m be in my home country...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Ronan Hurley, 20 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Ronan Hurley
20 years · Male · Outdoor leader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m 20, working in the outdoor industry and love hiking, climbing and going to the gym. I’m clean, respectful, easygoing and independent, and always happy for a chat or shared meal. I have lived previously in Canada as a part of a gap year. I’m looking for a friendly place with good people wher...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Liamme, 27 years, Female, budget $240 per week Updated $240
Liamme
27 years · Female · Full time
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Liamme and I'm looking for a room to rent in Christchurch (near Islington area) with a budget of $170-$240 for a room (all inclusive) or En-suite room $200-$250 (all inclusive) per week. Plans to stay long term; as long as I’m working in CHCH area😊 My shift is usually 6am-2:30pm but someti...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Courtney, 21 years, Female, budget $220 per week Updated $220
Courtney
21 years · Female · Part time worker
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I am Courtney, I am a full time university student at UC who works part time. I am a tidy person, always up for a chat or watching a movie but do enjoy my alone time reading or going on a walk
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Kapre, 20 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kapre
20 years · Female · Pharmacist Assistant
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
To search & view all 7,434 listings, create your free account.