40 years + housemates in Takanini
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Nigel, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Nigel
60 years · Male · Marine Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an older mature man , fulltime working, 5 days a week. Early start 5am rise and home approx 5pm. Require own room, possible own bathroom. Parking off road. Share costs etc. Can look at being main renter for a team up.
Looking in: Drury.
-
Richard Busby, 59 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Richard Busby
59 years · Male · Banking & Finance
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe or Manukau with a budget of $200 per week all inclusive. A work from home professional with plenty of time away for overseas work travel. I have excellent referrals from other long -term stays in the area, the longest being 5 years up until mid 2025. I'm pre...
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Tessy, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Tessy
48 years · Female · International doctoral student
- Moving now
- Student
I'm an international student at AUT. I only just got to Auckland. I'm a middle aged woman. I'm very easy to get along with. I am very tidy, and like to clean up after myself. I respect people's spaces but very open to learning new things and the culture of the people here. I am never behind on payin...
Looking in: Bethlehem.
-
Jiten, 65 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Jiten
65 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jiten and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Pat, 55 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270Pat
55 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a nurse working at Middlemore Hospital.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Shameem Mohammed, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Shameem Mohammed
50 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a quite person, enjoy outdoors.i like cooking, fishing n sight seeing.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Niranjala & Niranjala, 43 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
Niranjala & Niranjala
43 years · Females · Hairdresser
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi im a clean and friendly person, I like peaceful environment after work for me to rest
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Roshni, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Roshni
59 years · Female · Machinist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Roshni and I'm looking for a place in Manukau and Flat Bush with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Lashi, 48 years, Female, budget $420 per week $420Lashi
48 years · Female · Registered Nurse/mental health professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am friendly and easy-going, very understanding and mature, and I don't judge. I just have the motor of life—live and let others live. I also want a peaceful environment—meaning I don't want to be judged either, and want to call home where I rent, as some landlords are very power-driven and show th...
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Joanne, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Joanne
47 years · Female · Preschool Teacher
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Mature professoonal looking for short term accommodation while buying property (3 to 6 months). Work full time, quiet living, tidy and friendly.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Jay Bhan, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jay Bhan
44 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m clean and tidy. I respect others and my space.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Aki, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Aki
52 years · Male · storeman/warehousing specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going guy and able to get along with anyone. I enjoy golf and play as often as I can. I love the local footy and watch sports and I enjoy the outdoors but appreciate my own space. I enjoy a couple of beers and a good pub feed on occasion.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Nij, 54 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Nij
54 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single, clean n tidy IT consultant Looking for a furnished place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Sandra, 50 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Sandra
50 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly, easy-going, tidy and respectful. I enjoy a peaceful and comfortable home, like a friendly chat, and also respect other people’s privacy and personal space.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Neerja Mahindra, 60 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Neerja Mahindra
60 years · Female · Accounts Dept
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am alone looking to move due to personal reason.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Arun, 58 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Arun
58 years · Male · Tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Adult Educator. Teaching Life skills and Small Engine repair and maintenance. Work at vision college, East Tamaki.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland Airport, Auckland.
-
John, 57 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240
John
57 years · Female · Counter balance/reachlift operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi im respectful to others,pay rent on time quite, keep to myself, clean and tidy and work full-time, professional.
Looking in: East Tamaki Heights, Auckland.
-
Semi Vesidrokadroka, 40 years, Male, budget $220 per week New $220
Semi Vesidrokadroka
40 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Semi Vesidrokadroka and I'm looking for a place in Otahuhu with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland.
-
Toby macneil, 51 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Toby macneil
51 years · Male · Storm water staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Toby macneil and I'm looking for a place in Otahuhu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland.
-
Juan POBLETE, 55 years, Male, budget $600 per week $600
Juan POBLETE
55 years · Male · Tennis Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
First time in New Zeland working for Kings College Head Coach Hi Perfomance Coach from Chile Arrive in March 5 urgent need a room
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Albany, Auckland.
-
Chris, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Chris
42 years · Male · Prefabrication builder
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm easy going person that tidy and hard working
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Chris
41 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a very private person. I want privacy as much as possible. Friendly but respect boundaries thanks.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Veer, 46 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Veer
46 years · Male · Salesman/Home due to injury
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
> I'm Veer, just me looking ,🤠looking, for a quiet long-term room prefer with own entry + own bathroom but will take a share happily this is not a problem Iam mature and used to boarding with roomies . a place looking near train or bus station. I'm tidy, quiet, on premises no smoking, no...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.