Single housemates in Takanini
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Nigel, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Nigel
60 years · Male · Marine Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an older mature man , fulltime working, 5 days a week. Early start 5am rise and home approx 5pm. Require own room, possible own bathroom. Parking off road. Share costs etc. Can look at being main renter for a team up.
Looking in: Drury.
-
Richard Busby, 59 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Richard Busby
59 years · Male · Banking & Finance
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe or Manukau with a budget of $200 per week all inclusive. A work from home professional with plenty of time away for overseas work travel. I have excellent referrals from other long -term stays in the area, the longest being 5 years up until mid 2025. I'm pre...
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Pratiksha kumari, 21 years, Female, budget $150 per week New $150
Pratiksha kumari
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an international student from India and doing my masters in auckland I am looking for an accommodation in my budget
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Tuulafoaina, 34 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Tuulafoaina
34 years · Male · First Security
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Tuulafoaina, and I'm excited to introduce myself. I grew up on the beautiful island of Samoa, I'm now permanently in christchurch, New Zealand . I'm a humble and gentle person who values respect, kindness, and community. In my free time, I enjoy [playing guitar or playing volleybal...
Looking in: Casebrook, Christchurch.
-
Tessy, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Tessy
48 years · Female · International doctoral student
- Moving now
- Student
I'm an international student at AUT. I only just got to Auckland. I'm a middle aged woman. I'm very easy to get along with. I am very tidy, and like to clean up after myself. I respect people's spaces but very open to learning new things and the culture of the people here. I am never behind on payin...
Looking in: Bethlehem.
-
Shaila, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Shaila
29 years · Female · Customer specialist for ASB bank
- Moving Oct
Hi there! I'm a quiet, clean, and respectful individual who keeps to myself but is always friendly and easy to get along with. I value a peaceful, tidy living environment and always pay rent and bills on time. Looking forward to finding a great place to call home!
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Jiten, 65 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Jiten
65 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jiten and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Swashna Chand, 21 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Swashna Chand
21 years · Female · Job seeker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Swashna Chand and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Ahdalia, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Ahdalia
19 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ahdalia and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Maddy, 28 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230Maddy
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I'm on student visa and looking for ensuite room, either single room with separate washroom. Mostly I will be busy in my college works and part time job. I don't have any smoke habits, freely moving attitude with room mates. Will ready to move immediately if any Separete entrance with separate kitch...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Shan Raj, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Shan Raj
35 years · Male · IT Professional following Thesis
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Moving from Sri Lanka to Auckland for a thesis study and looking for a comfortable, friendly place to stay while settling into life in New Zealand. I'm in my mid 30s, have worked in professional corporate roles for many years, and is a responsible, respectful and easy going person. Friendly and h...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Samantha, 34 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Samantha
34 years · Female · Beneficiary
- Moving now
Im quiet respectful and always keep to myself.
Looking in: Auckland region, Manukau, Auckland, Papatoetoe, Auckland, Waikato region & Pukekawa.
-
Rupinder Singh, 30 years, Male, budget $550 per week $550Rupinder Singh
30 years · Male · sales assistant
- Moving now
im looking for 2 bedroom house for my self. we are couple nd with our father in law.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Pat, 55 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270Pat
55 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a nurse working at Middlemore Hospital.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Rajwinder Kaur, 28 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rajwinder Kaur
28 years · Female · Nail tech
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi My name is Rajwinder kaur . I’m from India. I will move to New Zealand in upcoming months. Taking about my nature, i love to make a bond with new people, nd i’m vry polite nd clam . Nd i do have manners to live nd talk with anyone. I
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Varun, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Varun
36 years · Male · Tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Varun and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Tavita, 36 years, Male, budget $100 per week $100
Tavita
36 years · Male · Truck Driver
- Moving now
Im single and I need a room ro stay and work
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Pratik, 32 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300Pratik
32 years · Male · Full time job
- Moving Dec
Hi, I am a single person working full time and looking for a room.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Shameem Mohammed, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Shameem Mohammed
50 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a quite person, enjoy outdoors.i like cooking, fishing n sight seeing.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Gil, 30 years, Other, budget $200 per week $200
Gil
30 years · Other · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
-Currently working full-time -Tidy -Respectful -Non-smoker
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Eva Fatai, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Eva Fatai
22 years · Male · Packer
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Eva Fatai and I'm looking for a place in Otara with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Albert, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Albert
20 years · Male · Forklift driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Albert and I'm looking for a place in Otara with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Kurtis, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500
Kurtis
27 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kurtis and I'm looking for a place in Flat Bush with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.