Male housemates in Waiau Pa, Pukekohe
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Royston, 38 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Royston
38 years · Male · Project Coordinator
- Moving now
- Team up
Easy going, clean and organized. Working professional.
Looking in: Whitford, Beachlands, Auckland, Maraetai, Auckland, Clevedon & Ardmore, Papakura.
-
Kumar Saurav, 28 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230
Kumar Saurav
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kumar Saurav and I'm looking for a place in Hillsborough with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Hillsborough, Auckland.
-
Jacob, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250Jacob
26 years · Male · Airline Pilot
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
.Looking for furnished room short to medium term Ive just moved up from christchurch for work and am looking for a furnished room ideally near mangere bridge, onehunga Hillsborough areas. Ill be in auckland until at least the start of the new year. If you have anything available please send me a m...
Looking in: Hillsborough, Auckland.
-
Cristobal, 32 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Cristobal
32 years · Male · Psychologist
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! My name is Cristóbal, I'm 32 years old and originally from Chile. I've been living in New Zealand for the past two years. I'm a clinical psychologist by profession and currently work full-time as a counsellor under ACC. I'm a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person who enjoys a peaceful an...
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, One Tree Hill, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland & Penrose, Auckland.
-
Manuka Nikau, 57 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Manuka Nikau
57 years · Male · Truck Driver
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Manuka Nikau and I'm looking for a place in Onehunga with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
George, 33 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
George
33 years · Male · Preschool teacher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora My name is George, I’m 33 years old and I am from Greece. I am a preschool teacher and I will work at an ECE centre in Favona on late 2026 / early 2027. I am an easy going, clean and respectful person. You will find me all day at the gym!
Looking in: Epsom, Auckland, Favona, Auckland, Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Mangere East, Auckland & Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Aleksei Abramov, 45 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Aleksei Abramov
45 years · Male · Cabinet maker
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm Alex, single. I'm looking for one room.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland & Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Fenil, 25 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Fenil
25 years · Male · Employee
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I want to live with Gujarati family because i am not live alone.
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Noel sablan, 48 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Noel sablan
48 years · Male · Mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a quiet and respectfull person,am a filipino
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Ratnesh Shandil, 48 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Ratnesh Shandil
48 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
Hi im a 48 year old Indian man I currently unemployed ive just moved bk from wellington Im a machine setter by trade and a people person i have 2 sons who 20 and 15 no they won't be staying with as kids get older us parents aren't cool anymore so they do thea own things but will see them around nw a...
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Ian, 50 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Ian
50 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Frienldly, easy going, clean n tidy, respactful and expect tha same,
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Damien Nicholas, 49 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Damien Nicholas
49 years · Male · Green Gorilla
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Damien Nicholas and I'm looking for a place in Onehunga with a budget of $200-250 per week.
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Nikhil, 32 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Nikhil
32 years · Male · Hospi
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nikhil and I'm looking for a place in Mangere and Onehunga with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland & Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Dhanush, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Dhanush
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Jjtjtjtjtjttjjtjtjtjtjtjtjt thtnththt thtntht.
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Luka, 22 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Luka
22 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Luka, a 22-year-old working as an engineering intern looking for a room while I work full-time between late November and late May. I’m easy to get along with, considerate of shared spaces, and enjoy a chat while also respecting everyone’s downtime. I'll be working in the Mount Wellington...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Onehunga, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland & Penrose, Auckland.
-
Julien Lafitte, 31 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Julien Lafitte
31 years · Male · Production workers
- Moving now
Hi! I’m a 31-year-old professional currently working in production at Hubbards. I'm clean, responsible, and respectful of everyone's privacy and space. In my free time, I enjoy relaxing, cooking, and catching up with flatmates over a coffee or a drink, but I also value my quiet time. Looking for a f...
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Ethan, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Ethan
22 years · Male · Full-Time Food Production Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m 22 and currently working full-time in Food Production with Sumthin Dumplin in East Auckland. I’m tidy, respectful and easy-going, and I’m looking for a comfortable and stable place to live. I generally keep a pretty simple routine around work, the gym and general life, and I’m mindful of keep...
Looking in: Farm Cove, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Howick, Auckland, Botany Downs, Auckland & Highland Park, Auckland.
-
Hannes, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Hannes
55 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hannes and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $250 per week.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland & Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Nicolas ruiz, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Nicolas ruiz
25 years · Male · Employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nicolas ruiz and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Antoine & Pierre, 20 years, Males, budget $250 per week $250
Antoine & Pierre
20 years · Males · Traveler looking for a job
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m Antoine, 20, from France. I’m coming to New Zealand on a working holiday visa and I’m looking for a friendly and respectful flat to settle in with my friend. I’m easygoing, clean, and I like to keep shared spaces tidy. I’m also quite social and enjoy chatting with flatmates, but I respect ev...
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Rajesh Bilur, 25 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Rajesh Bilur
25 years · Male · Quantity Surveyor
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello, I hope you’re doing well. I’d love to introduce myself! My name is Raj, and I’m currently looking for a new place to stay as I’ve recently changed jobs. I work as a Quantity Surveyor and originally come from India. I’ve been living in New Zealand for the past five years and am currently bas...
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland & Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Nij, 54 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Nij
54 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single, clean n tidy IT consultant Looking for a furnished place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Abdul, 31 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150Abdul
31 years · Male · operator
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Abdul and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $150 per week. Appreciate quiet clean place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.