Male housemates in Wattle Downs, Auckland
-
Adamson Tautaiolevao, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week Promoted $200
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Chris
41 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a very private person. I want privacy as much as possible. Friendly but respect boundaries thanks.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Veer, 46 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Veer
46 years · Male · Salesman/Home due to injury
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
> I'm Veer, just me looking ,🤠looking, for a quiet long-term room prefer with own entry + own bathroom but will take a share happily this is not a problem Iam mature and used to boarding with roomies . a place looking near train or bus station. I'm tidy, quiet, on premises no smoking, no...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
-
TJ, 24 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
TJ
24 years · Male · Dog trainer
- Moving now
- Student
I’m generally pretty laid-back and enjoy getting outdoors, going for drives, spending time with dogs, skating and just having a relaxed time. I’m social and enjoy having a chat, but I also understand the importance of giving people their own space and quiet time. I’m responsible with rent and bills...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Shane, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Shane
40 years · Male · Warehouse Storeman
- Moving now
I'm an Australian who has migrated to New Zealand, I work at Foodstuffs in Wiri and in need of finding somewhere to stay asap. I'm a single father, quiet, clean and don't mind helping with any house maintenance that needs to be done.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Taoipu Lealavaa, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Taoipu Lealavaa
30 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
I'm a 30-year-old male, full-time carpenter by trade. I'm currently looking for a room or small space to rent, ideally in a quiet, respectful environment. I'm reliable, tidy, and responsible. I work hard, I keep to myself, and I respect other people's homes and boundaries. I'm also a man of faith...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
VIJAY SINGH RAWAT, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
VIJAY SINGH RAWAT
41 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking single room wih sep bath, I am non smoker,like clean and good mates. Looking roo. At mesey rroad mangere.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Martin Fanene, 44 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
Martin Fanene
44 years · Male · Factory assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
smoke and drink is not my thing, just work hard to provide my family back home,put God first that's what i do
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Jason, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Jason
23 years · Male · Automotive Technician
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Jason and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $300 per week. I'm coming to New Zealand to work for THL in Mangere, starting November 16th. I am from Germany, but my English is pretty good, so conversing should not be a problem :)
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Stewart, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Stewart
25 years · Male · Online E-commerce
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Stewart and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Abdirizak Yusuf, 32 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Abdirizak Yusuf
32 years · Male · Working airport
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abdirizak Yusuf and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Roi, 18 years, Male, budget $290 per week $290Roi
18 years · Male · Airport
- Moving now
To be completed...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Sione, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Sione
27 years · Male · Super Cheap Auto
- Moving now
I’m very friendly and easy to get along with. I’m able to do some outdoor work if the owner want me to like mowing and stuff. I’m only trying to get a place to live until May 2027 then I will go back to my country.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Thanushka, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Thanushka
36 years · Male · customer service officer
- Moving now
Hi, I’m originally from Sri Lanka and moved to New Zealand to complete my Master’s degree, which I have now finished. I’ve been living in New Zealand for about one and a half years and currently work full-time as a Customer Service Officer at Auckland Airport. I’m 36 years old and single, and...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Samuel, 49 years, Male, budget $320 per week $320Samuel
49 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
I'm pretty quiet person keep too myself like going too the gym biking Fishing .Don't mind living with anyone.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Junior, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Junior
34 years · Male · Storeperson
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a NZ born Samoan. I’m 34yrs old. I come from a family of 3. I have been fully employed at San Remo pasta in Penrose, for the last 8-9 years. I’m very reliable when it comes to rent payments or any other bills that I need to pay. I am respectful to others and their space. I am a quiet person and...
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
-
Toby macneil, 51 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Toby macneil
51 years · Male · Storm water staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Toby macneil and I'm looking for a place in Otahuhu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland.
-
Gavin Faustmann, 39 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Gavin Faustmann
39 years · Male · Diesel mechanic
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gavin and I'm looking for a place in Otahuhu with a budget of $300 per week. Preferably with dinner and WiFi and utilities included or willing to pay extra for it...
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland.
-
Juan POBLETE, 55 years, Male, budget $600 per week $600
Juan POBLETE
55 years · Male · Tennis Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
First time in New Zeland working for Kings College Head Coach Hi Perfomance Coach from Chile Arrive in March 5 urgent need a room
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Albany, Auckland.
-
Samuel Phase, 24 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Samuel Phase
24 years · Male · Bartender / Dance Tutor
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm 24 Tongan Japanese, tidy and respectful and also pay rent on time. Im also a dancer and model outside of working as a bartender / dance tutor. From Wellington but now based here in Auckland, looking for a safe and comfortable flat! Can you move in as soon as possible 🙌🏾
Looking in: Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Manurewa, Auckland & Otahuhu, Auckland.
-
Tarun Kanda, 26 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Tarun Kanda
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Tarun Kanda, 26 years old and currently studying in New Zealand. I’m a non-smoker, tidy, clean and respectful towards others. I value privacy, cleanliness and a peaceful living environment. I’m friendly and enjoy interacting with people, while also respecting everyone’s personal space. I’m r...
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland, Papatoetoe, Auckland, Middlemore Hospital, Auckland & Otahuhu, Auckland.
-
Adam, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Adam
26 years · Male · Working
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Adam and I'm looking for a place in Otahuhu with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland.
-
Chris, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Chris
42 years · Male · Prefabrication builder
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm easy going person that tidy and hard working
Looking in: Otahuhu, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Royston, 38 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Royston
38 years · Male · Project Coordinator
- Moving now
- Team up
Easy going, clean and organized. Working professional.
Looking in: Whitford, Beachlands, Auckland, Maraetai, Auckland, Clevedon & Ardmore, Papakura.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.