Male housemates in West Melton
-
Alex, 57 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Jef, 48 years, Male, budget $170 per week $170Jef
48 years · Male · Skills Trades
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jef and I'm looking for a place in Wigram with a budget of $170 per week.
Looking in: Wigram, Christchurch.
-
Samuel, 50 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Samuel
50 years · Male · Kitchen Manager
- Moving now
Hi ya I'm a professional chef kitchen manager from Auckland living with my family and moving to sockburn Arvida st.allisa on a 1 year contract. I'm friendly ,organized,clean and quite personality.
-
Joe, 30 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260Joe
30 years · Male · Gardener
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im a polite, kind easy tidy person to get along with
Looking in: Sockburn, Christchurch.
-
Arvind, 27 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Arvind
27 years · Male · Biosecurity passenger facilitator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m easygoing, tidy and genuinely enjoy living in a relaxed, respectful home. I get along well with all kinds of people and appreciate a space where everyone feels comfortable and heard.
Looking in: Avonhead, Christchurch.
-
Nigel Cliffe, 58 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Nigel Cliffe
58 years · Male · Facilities Manager - AntarcticaNZ
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
58 yo male, working on contract in Christchurch (home is Rotorua with my Wife but we are moving south) and need 3-4 months accommodation. I’m house trained (Mum did well) cook, clean and like the odd glass of wine.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Avonhead, Christchurch.
-
Vineeth Kumar Baindla, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180Vineeth Kumar Baindla
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm vineeth, student at university of Canterbury doing masters in civil engineering.
Looking in: Avonhead, Christchurch.
-
Kambata Tshasuma & Kambata, 29 years, Males, budget $200 per week $200
Kambata Tshasuma & Kambata
29 years · Males · Draftsperson/Machine Operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kambata Tshasuma and I'm looking for a place in Harewood with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Harewood, Christchurch.
-
Ben, 61 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Ben
61 years · Male · Retail assistant
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Justus Schroeder & Jan, 20 years, Males, budget $220 per week $220
Justus Schroeder & Jan
20 years · Males · Landscaper
- Moving now
Hi! My friend and I are from Germany and we’re looking for a room for about 2 months. We’re both 20 years old, very clean, tidy, responsible and independent. We’d love to find a nice place to stay and would be happy to hear from you if you have a room available!
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Hari govind, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Hari govind
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a Student in Lincoln University, Going to start my Masters in Agribusiness Management from feb27. And i know English, Tamil and Malayalam. Once we get to know each other, I swear we'll be in good company.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Rushikesh, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Rushikesh
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am quiet and respect others' privacy and will not make noise
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Shubham, 19 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240Shubham
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shubham and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $240 per week. I am a kind respectful student who can keep the place clean and tidy.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Mei, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Mei
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mei and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $250 per week. I'm not too sure about my plans over the summer but want somewhere secure to keep all my stuff and to stay if i decide to spend a part of my summer in Christchurch before I go home.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Blake, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Blake
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a second year Lincoln University Student. I am easy going, relaxed and quiet.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Naveen Raj, 28 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Naveen Raj
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jul 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I will be joining the Lincoln University for my Masters Degree in Agribusiness. I am looking for clean room with good accessibility.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Denny Bambang, 44 years, Male, budget $130 per week $130
Denny Bambang
44 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Denny and I'm looking for a place in Ilam with a budget of $130 per week.
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch.
-
Joe, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Joe
26 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joe and I'm looking for a place in Ilam with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch.
-
Wimbo, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Wimbo
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Team up
I'm UC postgrad student from Indonesia that will be starting on Jan/Feb 2027, looking for shared rooms around Ilam, Addington, and other nearby areas. 29 years old male, smoker, easygoing, respect privacy, like to keep my place clean & tidy, love cats & dogs
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch.
-
Chenxi, 29 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Chenxi
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Exchange student from China; non-smoker; tidy; gaming enthusiast.
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch.
-
Ben, 25 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Ben
25 years · Male · Medical student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am sensible quiet and friendly. I don’t mind cooking flatmeals and the odd social gathering in the evening.
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch.
-
Jom, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Jom
23 years · Male · Research assistant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jom and I'm looking for a place in Ilam with a budget of $210 per week.
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch.
-
Thareen, 19 years, Male, budget $220 per week New $220Thareen
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Thareen and i am a student at UC . I am studying first year engineering, planning to start 2nd year in Civil engineering. I am very friendly and mostly not at home. I am searching dor a room only for a few weeks.
Looking in: Riccarton, Christchurch & Ilam, Christchurch.
-
Elliott, 20 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Elliott
20 years · Male · Law student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a second-year law student at UC and grew up in Christchurch. I’m pretty easy-going, enjoy getting outdoors and hitting the gym, and I’m always keen for the occasional drink and making the most of my weekends. I’m looking for a flat closer to uni with good people, a social atmosphere, and a fun,...
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch.
To search & view all 7,476 listings, create your free account.