Couples housemates in Westgate, Auckland
-
Nyjil Christopher, 37 years, Male, budget $100 per week Promoted $100
-
Shrestha, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Shrestha
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Grafton with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Anish & Serina, 23 & 25 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Anish & Serina
23 & 25 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Me and my wife are moving to New Zealand soon. We'll be moving to Auckland around 22nd October. We would love to live with you.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Sangeeth Ashok, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Sangeeth Ashok
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Sangeeth Ashok and my partner and I are looking for a place in Milford with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Syed Shah Hussain Quadri, 29 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Syed Shah Hussain Quadri
29 years · Male · MNC
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Syed Shah Hussain Quadri and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Roskill with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Yukesh, 24 years, Male, budget $0 per week $0
Yukesh
24 years · Male · Trainee Supervisor
- Moving now
- Student
We are a friendly, respectful, and very reliable couple. We both value a clean, tidy, and peaceful living environment. We completely respect everyone’s personal space and privacy, but we’re always up for a friendly chat, We are excellent with our finances and always pay our rent and bills strictly o...
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Antonia, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Antonia
22 years · Female · Banking Assistance
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Antonia and my partner and I are looking for a place in New Lynn, Henderson and Glen Eden with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland, Henderson, Auckland, Glen Eden, Auckland, Avondale, Auckland & Green Bay, Auckland.
-
Anisha Dahal & Pratik Khadka, 27 years, , budget $200 per week $200
Anisha Dahal & Pratik Khadka
27 years · Couple · Full time work visa
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anisha Dahal and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland Central with a budget of $200-$250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Barshad & Himani, 26 years, , budget $220 per week $220
Barshad & Himani
26 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Barshad and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Eden or similar place nearby CBD with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Mckayla, 19 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Mckayla
19 years · Female · Doggy daycare
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Looking for a dog friendly, easy going environment and rental for my partner and I, based anywhere close to mt eden.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
sayaka, 39 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450
sayaka
39 years · Female · シェフ
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
私39歳夫36歳の日本人カップルです。 私達カップルは2人共、落ち着いた性格で綺麗好きです。 専用バスルームのあるお部屋を探しています。 お互いのプライバシーを守りながら 気持ちよく生活していきたいです。
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Jess & William, 19 & 20 years, , budget $400 per week Updated $400
Jess & William
19 & 20 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Kia Ora! We are a couple looking for a place to live next year! We’re looking for 1 bedroom place or a room with ensuite in a house. Our budget is $400pw for a 1 bedroom place or a room with ensuite in a house. Parking would also be great and we’d be willing to pay a bit more if this was included...
Looking in: Greenlane, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Ignacio Vargas & Ximena, 28 years, , budget $500 per week Updated $500
Ignacio Vargas & Ximena
28 years · Couple · Landscaping
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
HI, My partner and I are from Chile and we're looking for a room. We are hard-working, clean, and respectful.
Looking in: Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Jewelyn Zapata Bonifacio & Philip Bonifacio, 37 & 39 years, Females, budget $350 per week $350
Jewelyn Zapata Bonifacio & Philip Bonifacio
37 & 39 years · Females · Caregiver
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
We are a young couple working full time. We are planning to get our daughter who is 6 y/o to stay with us.
Looking in: Hauraki, Auckland.
-
Jackson, 21 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Jackson
21 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jackson and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hauraki with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Hauraki, Auckland.
-
Jamie & Sarah, 24 & 25 years, , budget $500 per week $500
Jamie & Sarah
24 & 25 years · Couple · Warehouse assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We would be great to live with as we are easy to get along with and enjoy the odd chat but are also happy doing our own things and we’re both working
Looking in: Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & Parnell, Auckland.
-
Amiria Ngaheu, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Amiria Ngaheu
30 years · Female · No
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Amiria Ngaheu and my partner and I are looking for a place in Parnell, Mt Albert, New Market with a budget of $350 per week. We also have 2 bulldogs.
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Joel & Alex, 26 & 30 years, Males, budget $400 per week $400
Joel & Alex
26 & 30 years · Males · working in hospitality
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Joel (30) and I'm visiting NZ with my partner Alex (26) for an exciting work and holiday travel for this upcoming year. We're looking for a room from the 18th of October in and around Auckland. Alex born and lives in Australia is a kind, funny and hardworking person. He is very or...
Looking in: Auckland, Auckland region & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Mason, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per week $1,000Mason
40 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a student with over ten years of work experience. I’m tidy, live a well-organized life, and people often say I’m a really nice person.
Looking in: Bayswater, Auckland & Belmont, Auckland.
-
Zara & Tong, 22 & 28 years, , budget $350 per week $350
Zara & Tong
22 & 28 years · Couple · Student/ parttime job
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
We are looking for master bed located in Belmont, Northcote, Wairau Valley. We have budget 350-400$ per week include water/gas/bill. We are quietly, tiny, responsibility We need 1 car parking onsite road or in the house.
Looking in: Belmont, Auckland.
-
Sonesouriya Kanlyyasaeng, 46 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320Sonesouriya Kanlyyasaeng
46 years · Female · Currently unemployed.
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
We are a easy going laid back couple with a medium size dog looking to rent a self contained space/separate entrance to rent due to a devastating fire destroying our home of 5years also claiming one life. Open to anything really, running out of options having to pay a motel out of my own pocket....
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland & Three Kings, Auckland.
-
Habiba & Habiba Momtaz Shathi, 30 years, Females, budget $260 per week $260Habiba & Habiba Momtaz Shathi
30 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
I am an International student,studying at Massey university.Looking for suitable place to stay with attached washroom or shared or any en-suite room.
Looking in: Auckland, Albany, Auckland & Browns Bay, Auckland.
-
Porathep & Preeyaporn, 31 & 33 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Porathep & Preeyaporn
31 & 33 years · Couple · Chef
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are clean, quiet, and reliable tenant. We respect the property, value peaceful living environment, and always pay my rent on time., I work full-time as a chef, so I maintain a regular schedule and keep my living space neat and tidy. We are non-smoker We have one children but no pets.
Looking in: Browns Bay, Auckland.
-
Dorin & Raj, 27 & 38 years, , budget $400 per week Updated $400Dorin & Raj
27 & 38 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a very clean person and I do respect others. I’m a friendly person who doesn’t have a problem with diversity. Also, I am student and non smoker.
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.