Student housemates in Westgate-Massey, Auckland
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Grace, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Grace
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am respectful and love connecting with other people. I value communication and cooperation. I speak multiple languages so I am culturally aware of multicultural differences and the importance of respecting and upholding them.
Looking in: Waterview, Auckland.
-
Amit joshi, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Amit joshi
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi! My name is Amit Joshi, and I’m 26 years old from Nainital, Uttarakhand, India. I m doing my master Unitec Institute of Technology, Mt Albert Campus. I have over 3 years of professional experience in Human Resources, and I’m a respectful, clean, tidy, disciplined, and easy-going person. I value...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland, Avondale, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
Priyam, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Priyam
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Administration Officer at Destination New Zealand Immigration, Auckland, currently completing a Bachelor of Computing Studies at Unitec specialising in Cyber Security and Networking
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
Roshan, 36 years, Male, budget $400 per week Promoted $400
-
Sophie Smith, 20 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Sophie Smith
20 years · Female · Chef
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Sophie, a culinary student from the US moving to Auckland from January to April for my culinary externship! I’ll be working lots, but when I’m not in the kitchen, I love exploring, being outdoors, and making the most of new experiences. I’m super clean, organized, and respectful of shared sp...
Looking in: Ponsonby, Auckland, Herne Bay, Auckland, Freemans Bay, Auckland & Westmere, Auckland.
-
Haydn, 20 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Haydn
20 years · Male · Customer Service
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Haydn and I'm looking for a place in Birkenhead with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Birkenhead, Auckland.
-
Lucia & Sam, 18 & 20 years, , budget $420 per week $420
Lucia & Sam
18 & 20 years · Couple · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are quiet and respectful tenants who keep the space clean and look after the property.
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland, Northcote, Auckland, Glenfield, Auckland & Birkenhead, Auckland.
-
Alejandro, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Alejandro
22 years · Male · Student Interior Design
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi there! I’m a 21-year-old student currently studying Interior Design at Unitec. I am moving to a new flat in June and looking for a reliable place to call home. I am a very quiet, tidy, and respectful person. Since I spend most of my time studying, working on-site, I am rarely home and don't brin...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland, Avondale, Auckland & Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Christine, 21 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230Christine
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Christine and I'm looking for a place in Waterview with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Waterview, Auckland, Mount Albert, Auckland & Avondale, Auckland.
-
kayden, 16 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300kayden
16 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a tidy person, and while open to making friends, I'm also happy to keep to myself. I am also a good cook and would be happy to cook for the apartment
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Mohamed, 19 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240Mohamed
19 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohamed and I'm looking for a place in Glen Eden with a budget of $240 per week.
Looking in: Glen Eden, Auckland.
-
yasmeen, 19 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
yasmeen
19 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yasmeen and I'm a student looking for a place in Glenfield. I am respectful and financially responsible. I have recently moved from the United States to New Zealand. Prefer not to room with people of the opposite gender.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Abhishikt, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Abhishikt
23 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abhishikt and I'm looking for a place in Glenfield with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Ujwal Jung Hamal, 21 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240Ujwal Jung Hamal
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Ujwal Jung Hamal and I'm looking for a place in Glenfield with a budget of $240 per week.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Wang, 25 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500Wang
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi I am a MBA student of Massey University
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Abhinand Harikumar, 41 years, Male, budget $210 per week $210
Abhinand Harikumar
41 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
I am disciplined, friendly, and inclusive, and I value others' preferences.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Liezel, 37 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Liezel
37 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Liezel and I'm looking for a place in Glenfield with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Aneeta, 35 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Aneeta
35 years · Female · Student and partner working
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Hello i would love to move soon. Hello i would love to move soon. Hello i would love to move soon. Hello i would love to move soon. Hello i would love to move soon. Hello i would love to move soon
Looking in: Rosedale, Auckland.
-
Balvinder kaur Labana, 29 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280
Balvinder kaur Labana
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Balvinder kaur Labana and my partner and I are looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $250 or more per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland, Mount Roskill, Auckland & New Lynn, Auckland.
-
AMAN BHARDWAJ, 25 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
AMAN BHARDWAJ
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm AMAN BHARDWAJ and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn, Avondale, St Lukes or Mt Albert with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Krushnal, 28 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Krushnal
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a 28 year old, male, healthcare professional who is easy going, friendly, responsible and tidy.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Ntokozo Natasha, 28 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Ntokozo Natasha
28 years · Female · Teacher online
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi 😊 My name is Ntokozo Natasha. I’m currently looking for a room in a shared flat in Avondale New Lynn I’m a friendly, clean, respectful and responsible person. I work online from home, so I’m generally quiet and I really value a peaceful and tidy living environment. I’m also considerate of other...
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Gypsy, 20 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270
Gypsy
20 years · Female · Part time student part time work
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there, my names Gypsy and I'm a quiet 20 year old student who is working part time and going to study full time. I am a good person to live with as I like to keep things tidy, I respect other peoples spaces and usually keep to myself. I would love to meet new people who are roughly at the same...
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland, Mount Albert, Auckland, Mount Eden, Auckland & New Lynn, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,513 listings, create your free account.