Off campus housing near New Zealand College of Chiropractic
-
Sunnyhills, Auckland 2010, Unfurnished room with ensuite in a house, $350 per week Promoted $350 inc.
-
Sunnyhills, Auckland 2010, Furnished room in a house, $220 per week $220 inc.
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Three bedrooms house, one double furnished bedroom available , power water internet all included, Sunnyhills, close to shop and school
About 5.7km from you
-
Mission Bay, Auckland 1071, Furnished room in an apartment, $300 per week $300 inc.Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Room to rent. Preferably someone from Mission Bay. Clean habits. Someone who is working.
About 5.7km from you
-
Madeline, 23 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Madeline
23 years · Female · Sailing Coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Madeline and I'm looking for a place ideally mission bay area. By day I coach sailing, at night you can find me in the gym, in the kitchen or enjoying a cocktail!
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Rebecca, 31 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Rebecca
31 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- Former English tutor/ Model scouter/ Marketer - Don't smoke or drink or party - Looking for longterm contract - Clean and tidy - Friendly/ Christian - Quiet and calm - Working full time at one of the restaurants in CBD so Im barely home. Don’t even time to use any power. I just take shower...
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland & Ponsonby, Auckland.
-
Oliver, 19 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Oliver
19 years · Male · Waiter
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oliver and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Saint Heliers, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Jackie, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Jackie
35 years · Female · office
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jackie and I'm looking for a place in Kohimarama, Mission Bay, St Heliers with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Khushi, 26 years, Female, budget $280 per week New $280
Khushi
26 years · Female · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a room to move in ASAP.. i am a retail manager working full time.. weekends off.. i m a very responsible and respectful person. I like to maintain my space clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Emilia Kuukka, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Emilia Kuukka
22 years · Female · tennis pro+ med student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Emilia, 22, a tennis coach working full-time at TennisLife in Auckland (moved here from Finland this summer). I'm tidy, easygoing, and have stable income, so rent's never an issue. Studying medicine remotely on the side, so fairly quiet evenings most of the time. Flexible on move-in date wit...
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Hyeonseo, 23 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Hyeonseo
23 years · Female · Working holiday
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hyeonseo and I'm looking for a place in Mission Bay with a budget of $280 per week.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Richard, 65 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Richard
65 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am responsible. Positive guy. I don't drink or do drugs. Good with communication and respect. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Reza, 49 years, Male, budget $370 per week Promoted $370
-
Queenstown Road, Onehunga, Auckland 1061, Furnished apartment with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, $100 per week $100 inc.Queenstown Road, Onehunga, Auckland
Furnished apartment with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
- Whole property
Brand new apartment it's new and lovBrand new apartment it's new and lovely very nice furnishings and cheap ely very nice furnishings and cheap
About 5.7km from you
-
Brighton Road, Parnell, Auckland 1052, Furnished room in an apartment, $220 per week $220 inc.
Brighton Road, Parnell, Auckland
Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Hi, Brighton Lodge is a 21-room residential lodge situated in upper Parnell. We have a single room available soon with private deck and great views, fully furnished. Rent includes bills. All rooms are furnished with a bed, drawers, clothes hanging space, fridge/freezer, microwave, kettle &...
About 5.8km from you
-
Remuera Road, Parnell, Auckland 1052, Shared furnished room in an apartment, $300 per week $300 inc.Remuera Road, Parnell, Auckland
Shared furnished room in an apartment
- Shared room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Remuera 📍 Location Just a few minutes’ walk to cafés, the library, parks, and public transport. 🛏️ Your Room Includes: • Fully furnished private bedroom • Queen-size bed • Bedside table • Built-in wardrobe 🏠 Shared Facilities: • Shared bathroom • Open-plan kitc...
About 5.8km from you
-
Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, Furnished house with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, $300 per week $300 inc.
Furnished house with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
- Whole property
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Looking for a respectful, clean, and friendly flatmate to share a warm and relaxed home. I'm a single dad with my two daughters staying with me half of the time, so the house has a positive, family-oriented feel. Perfect for someone who enjoys a peaceful space — single parents with visiting child...
About 5.9km from you
-
George Street, Newmarket, Auckland 1023, Furnished room with ensuite in an apartment, $340 per week Promoted $340 inc.
-
Otahuhu, Auckland 1062, Furnished room in a house, $240 per week $240 inc.
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Sunny room available in our welcoming home. Ideal for someone looking for a relaxed place to live or stay for a short time. ✨ What’s included: • Comfortable bedroom with everything you need – bed, wardrobe, desk, and shelf • Access to a spacious shared living area • Lovely garden space • Sh...
About 5.9km from you
-
Coronation Road, Mangere Bridge, Auckland 2022, Furnished room in a townhouse, $350 per week $350
Coronation Road, Mangere Bridge, Auckland
Furnished room in a townhouse
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Brand new and close to the airport so will suit airlines staff. We can arrange transfers too
About 6.0km from you
-
Maungawhau Road, Epsom, Auckland 1023, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, $300 per week New $300 inc.Maungawhau Road, Epsom, Auckland
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
2 mins walk to Grafton station, 1 mins walk to the bus stops on Kyberpass, 5-10mints walk to Newmarket and Westfield. Excellent location and a quiet room. You are welcome to park in our driveway when we are away. Otherwise, street parking is available. Rooms available now. Room 1 w/Balcony $2...
About 6.0km from you
-
Mount Eden, Auckland 1024, Furnished room in an apartment, $200 per week $200
Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
--Kiwi owner-- Single professional sought for room in 2 bedroom unit in Mt Eden village Rent: $200pw Bond: $400 Expenses: $15pw (summer months) $30pw (winter months) In the area: Mt Eden village shops, Dominion road, Newmarket, Nicholson park, Cornwall park, UOA Epsom Features: -Doubl...
About 6.0km from you
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Herd Road, Hillsborough, Auckland 1042, Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a house, $300 per week $300
Herd Road, Hillsborough, Auckland
Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Parking
The rent $300 (per week) is for each room with shared facilities. If you rent the entire house the weekly rent will be $550 (negotiable) in view of the 'short term' availability for a tenant who seeks short term. Two showers, two toilets. Convenient location with close proximity to bus stops, Royal...
About 6.0km from you
-
Three Kings-Grafton, Auckland 1024, Furnished room with ensuite in a townhouse, $350 per week $350
Furnished room with ensuite in a townhouse
- Private room
- Ensuite
- Wi-Fi
This house is 3 levels double bedroom and kiwi host family. Furnished room optional. Very quiet room in a busy city street bus rides every 10 minutes. En-suite downstair double bedroom good for kiwi working professional and traveling professionals ; private outdoor courtyard for relaxing time!!...
About 6.1km from you
To search & view all 7,476 listings, create your free account.