Off campus housing near Lincoln University
-
Ormond Road, Lincoln, Canterbury 7608, Furnished room in a house, $240 per week Promoted $240 inc.
-
Southfield Drive, Lincoln, Canterbury 7608, Furnished room in a house, $230 per week $230 inc.
Southfield Drive, Lincoln, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
This is 5 bedrooms house with 3 bathrooms and toilets, new built house.You will be staying with us a young family of 2 adults and 2 children. The house located near lincoln university, newword...you could walk 5 to 10 minutes. Large living room with kitchen to share.
About 0.5km from you
-
Monte Crescent, Lincoln, Canterbury 7674, Furnished room in a house, $250 per week $250
Monte Crescent, Lincoln, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Beautiful sunny room will be available on 28 July 2026. Welcome to our warm and modern home in lincoln. This quiet and friendly house is ideal for students, professionals, or anyone looking for a comfortable place to stay in a great location. The home is modern, clean, and well maintained, with a...
About 0.7km from you
-
Lincoln, Canterbury 7608, Furnished room in a house, $220 per week $220 inc.
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
6 bedroom house with large back yard for activities/gardening ECT. 2 freshly painted/carpeted downstairs rooms available.
About 1.0km from you
-
North Belt, Lincoln, Canterbury 7608, Furnished room with own bathroom in a studio, $400 per week $400 inc.North Belt, Lincoln, Canterbury
Furnished room with own bathroom in a studio
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
121a North Belt. It is a sleep out with two rooms and one bath room. Very close to Lincoln University
About 1.2km from you
-
Lyttelton Street, Lincoln, Canterbury 7608, Furnished room in a house, $275 per week $275
Lyttelton Street, Lincoln, Canterbury
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Cosy 2 bedroom bungalow with a good size, bright and sunny lounge, open plan kitchen/dining room. The bedroom measures 3.6m2 with built in wardrobe, bed included but not the drawers. Shared bathroom. Situated in a quiet area off Lincoln main street (shops etc at the end of the road 200m away) the ho...
About 1.3km from you
-
Shifa Ali, 28 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Shifa Ali
28 years · Female · PhD Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a Phd student, who ia mindful of my business and will not disturb anyone living around.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Montana Brown, 23 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Montana Brown
23 years · Female · Early childhood
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Montana Brown and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Shubham, 19 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240Shubham
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shubham and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $240 per week. I am a kind respectful student who can keep the place clean and tidy.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Prasu & Xitu, 25 & 26 years, , budget $300 per week $300Prasu & Xitu
25 & 26 years · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are a quite and clean couple. We don't have any pets and children. We are looking for a couple room and I have budget of $300 per week including utilities
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Hirona, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Hirona
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Currently a Lincoln University student living in university accommodation. I'm looking for a friendly and tidy shared house from February next year onwards when I move out of the halls.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Hari govind, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Hari govind
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a Student in Lincoln University, Going to start my Masters in Agribusiness Management from feb27. And i know English, Tamil and Malayalam. Once we get to know each other, I swear we'll be in good company.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Phimphakarn & Phimphakarn tayaphong, 26 years, Females, budget $280 per week $280
Phimphakarn & Phimphakarn tayaphong
26 years · Females · Chef
- Moving now
we are couple working full time looking for room in Lincoln
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Kayla, 18 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270Kayla
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
im respectful of shared spaces and other peoples privacy, and im always happy to help out around the flat. I enjoy having a chat and getting to know my flatmates, but im also pretty chill and enjoy my own time. Id love to find a friendly, respectful flat where everyone feels comfortable and at home
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Mei, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Mei
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mei and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $250 per week. I'm not too sure about my plans over the summer but want somewhere secure to keep all my stuff and to stay if i decide to spend a part of my summer in Christchurch before I go home.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Manjita Tiwari, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Manjita Tiwari
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a responsible, respectful, and tidy tenant who takes good care of the place I live. I value a clean and peaceful home, pay my rent on time, and communicate openly if any issues arise. As a full-time student, I have a stable routine and spend most of my time studying. My partner and I are quiet,...
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Daniel Paxton, 23 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Daniel Paxton
23 years · Male · Software Developer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel. I am looking to move down to Canterbury for work as a software developer. I am quiet, tidy, clean, and cost aware. I am an easy going person with a decent sense of humour. I play guitar and produce music, game, and practice Goju Ryu karate. Please message me if you would like to te...
-
Pippa, 20 years, Female, budget $160 per week $160
Pippa
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi! I'm Pippa and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln with a budget of $200. I am staying as an intern for a three months (mid November to mid February) so it would be amazing to find a flat that could accommodate this🫶 I am easy going, clean and respectful and like playing guitar and painting in my...
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Olivia Latimer & Taylor Hall, 18 & 19 years, , budget $250 per week $250
Olivia Latimer & Taylor Hall
18 & 19 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
We're a couple looking for a house with social people. We both clean up after ourselves and are tidy people. I am currently studying at Lincoln Uni and Taylor is working full time. I enjoy cooking and Taylor plays rugby. Looking for a social house but can also do our own thing.
-
Yamile, 37 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Yamile
37 years · Female · Winemaker/Chef
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am going to start a Masters at Lincoln University. I am currently living in Blenheim. I am health oriented, privacy and respect is really important to me, the same as communication and consideration. I enjoy cooking and sharing with others, also love my alone time. I am looking for a place to...
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Rushikesh, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Rushikesh
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am quiet and respect others' privacy and will not make noise
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
blake lang, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
blake lang
20 years · Male · full time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Blake. I'm 19 years old and work full-time. I am a social person and enjoy chatting, but I'm happy to keep to myself to fit the best of both worlds. I clean up after myself and am always keen to lend a helping hand. I also have a cat
Looking in: Lincoln, West Melton, Prebbleton, Rolleston & Christchurch.
-
Minh Ngan Hang, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Minh Ngan Hang
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Coraline. I plan to move to NZ in Feb 2027. I am tidy, calm, quiet and always respect other privacy.
Looking in: Lincoln.
-
Sena, 21 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Sena
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I prefer quiet person. And the clean bathroom is the most important to me
Looking in: Lincoln.
To search & view all 7,533 listings, create your free account.