Off campus housing near University of Waikato - Tauranga Campus
-
Timothy, 48 years, Male, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
-
Maria Arcos-Vinyals, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Maria Arcos-Vinyals
25 years · Female · Hospitalty
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! We’re a Spanish couple, I’m from Barcelona and my partner is from the Basque Country. We’re 25 and 26 years old and we’re currently living and working in Tauranga. We both work in cafés and really enjoy what we do. We love nature and being outdoors, and we share a passion for climbing. He als...
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Gemini Ru-Meti & Amanjot, 22 & 27 years, , budget $500 per week $500Gemini Ru-Meti & Amanjot
22 & 27 years · Couple · Kohanga teacher
- Moving now
Looking for a cheap and affordable space for me and my partner, we both work full time, im also studying aswell, we want to keep to ourselves just stay focused on working towards our future.
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
moy, 70 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
moy
70 years · Female · kiwifruit packer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet, friendly and polite person. I am wanting a furnished room and use of kitchen. I work full time.
Looking in: Tauranga & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Sahil, 29 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Sahil
29 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I and my wife want to move in isolated studio apartment or house for next 1year or more. Non smoker, don't have pet. Only have one car and need nice clean place
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Allie Preston, 26 years, Female, budget $550 per week $550
Allie Preston
26 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Allie Preston and I'm looking for a place in Tauranga with a budget of $550 per week.
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Tannah, 25 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Tannah
25 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
Looking for a peaceful and calm space to call home
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Lee, 22 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Lee
22 years · Male · Housekeeper, cleaner, Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science student.
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora! I've been flatting for four years, I'm a very clean person and friendly. I'll be in Tauranga from Feb-June 2027 on placement for my Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science. This means I'll be working full time in a laboratory at Tauranga Hospital as well as studying.
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Stanley, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Stanley
46 years · Male · Forklift mechanic
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Stanley and I'm looking for a place in Tauranga or surrounding suburbs with a budget of $250 per week. I am a very tidy person.
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Slade & Lucia, 20 years, , budget $350 per week $350
Slade & Lucia
20 years · Couple · Roofing Labourer
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My partner and I are both respectful, and friendly people who prioritise family and love animals and nature. I work full time and Lucia is taking a break from studying. We pay our rent on time, keep our place clean, and have one reference from the previous two to three years. We will look after and...
Looking in: Tauranga & Bay of Plenty.
-
Brad, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Brad
35 years · Male · Pastry chef
- Moving now
I’m a great chef and love to cook a good house meal or bbq
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Kayla, 27 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Kayla
27 years · Female · Operations Coordinator
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Easygoing, tidy, and respectful. I like a relaxed, friendly home and keep shared spaces clean. I’m good with communication and enjoy my own space too. I have two cats who are my babies and are well looked after 🐱🐱
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Billy, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Billy
21 years · Male · Student Intern
- Moving Oct
- Student
Hi, I'm Billy and I'm looking for a room in the Tauranga, Bay of Plenty region for over the Summer. I am a 3rd Year Engineering student at the University of Waikato and I have a full time internship so want to be local. My budget is $300 per week power & utilities included. I have been living in a s...
Looking in: Bay of Plenty & Tauranga.
-
Mauricio, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Mauricio
45 years · Male · Vehicle Inspector
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mauricio and I'm looking for a place in Tauranga with a budget of $250 - 270 per week.
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
mario mastroviti, 31 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
mario mastroviti
31 years · Male · Temporal employments
- Moving now
Hi! I am looking for a room with My girlfriend! We are tidy and help with the cleaning. Thanks
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Ayla, 32 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450
Ayla
32 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im a respectful easygoing tidy person...who likes to cook and listen to music
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Brittney, 31 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Brittney
31 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Very busy person, trying to find another busy introvert to flat with 😅 I'm quiet, clean, love gym and the outdoors. Generally keep to myself when I'm home, but don't mind a chat every now and then and company on adventures if keen! Looking for someone similar who is also working full time to share...
Looking in: Tauranga.
-
Motuopuhi Island, Bay of Plenty 3110, Unfurnished room in an apartment, $250 per week New $250 inc.
Motuopuhi Island, Bay of Plenty
Unfurnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Medium sized room in quiet avenues location,central and close to everything including bus stop.
About 1.1km from you
-
abigail and Eliezer & eliezer, 23 & 28 years, , budget $450 per week Updated $450
abigail and Eliezer & eliezer
23 & 28 years · Friends · packer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm abigail and my brother and I are looking for a place in Tauranga to call home. We are very clean, friendly and hard workers. We will be most of the day working, since we work 10 hours shifts between monday and Friday, sometimes Saturday.
Looking in: Bethlehem, Judea, Tauranga, Brookfield, Tauranga & Papamoa.
-
Otumoetai, BayPlenty 3110, Furnished room in an apartment, $330 per week $330
Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Three bedroom gorgeous apartment in Otumoetai, Tauranga fully furnished with buses in our street to Tauranga CBD and Bethlehem. Great views over the water,City and hills behind.
About 2.1km from you
-
Tauranga South, BayPlenty 3112, Unfurnished room in a house, $285 per week $285
Unfurnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
Flatmate Wanted – Cameron Road (Tauranga) Prime location: across the road from the Tauranga Hospital Rent: $285/week large room plus expenses, or $340 couple plus expenses Bond: 3 weeks Availability: Available now Room: Unfurnished Parking: On-street parking available. Pets: No pets. Fee...
About 2.6km from you
-
Mamta Arora, 31 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Mamta Arora
31 years · Female · Security supervisor Tauranga
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mamta Arora and I'm looking for a place in Tauranga South with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Tauranga South, Tauranga.
-
Adheena, 28 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Adheena
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Adheena. Currently I am at Hawkesbay. Planning to move Tauranga at the end of September
Looking in: Tauranga South, Tauranga.
-
Fiza Chandiwala, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Fiza Chandiwala
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Fiza Chandiwala and I'm looking for a place in Tauranga South with a budget of $250 per week. I’m 25 years old and currently pursuing a Master’s in Teaching and Learning (Secondary) at the University of Waikato in Tauranga. I’m looking for a clean, comfortable place to stay. I’m a responsib...
Looking in: Tauranga South, Tauranga.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.