Single housemates in Addington-Sydenham, Christchurch
-
Deb, 62 years, Female, budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Isabelle, 17 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
Isabelle
17 years · Female · waitress
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Isabelle and I'm looking for a place in Canterbury with a budget of $200 per week. As a flatmate, I'd describe myself as social, tidy, and quiet. I like having a good balance between spending time with flatmates and having my own space. I take care of shared spaces and believe in keeping a r...
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Jz, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jz
26 years · Male · PhD student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jz and I'm looking for a place in Canterbury with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Gabrio Bacci, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Gabrio Bacci
23 years · Male · Orchard working
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gabrio Bacci and I'm looking for a place in Canterbury with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Pleasant Point & Washdyke, Timaru.
-
Minon, 22 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Minon
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi. I’m Minon from Japan. I’m 22years old and CCEL student. I will go back to Japan in 5th December. So it’s gonna be a short term stay. I like quiet space and willing to learn English.My hobby is to dance and listen to music:)
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Jacob, 30 years, Male, budget $255 per week $255
Jacob
30 years · Male · Vocal Coach
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I’m 30, full time worker Monday - Friday. I have a 2 year old house trained pug and he comes to work with me everyday and if he is ever home alone which is rare he just sleeps on my bed! I’m living a sober lifestyle at the moment but can still enjoy to socialise! Let me know if you’re interested.
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
ajit shrivastava, 33 years, Male, budget $120 per week $120
ajit shrivastava
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi there, I am a chilled and friendly person with an open-minded personality. I prefer a calm environment, and I believe everyone is looking for the same. Let's catch up. My budget is 160 per week, but it may increase if I find a better match.
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Chessie, 24 years, Female, budget $140 per week $140
Chessie
24 years · Female · Vet Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Kia Ora, This is Chessie from Hong Kong, stayed in NZ for almost 4 months, currently working as a locum vet nurse in christchruch. What I explored in these 4 months? Heka Paka with Maori Car got stolen twice Having Denny on my birthday Working in a vet clinic Swimming class in spor...
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
YUVRAJ KHICHI, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
YUVRAJ KHICHI
25 years · Male · employed
- Moving now
Hi, I’m a full-time working professional and a quiet, respectful, and tidy person. I take pride in keeping my living space clean, pay rent on time, and am considerate of others’ privacy and routines. I’m easy to get along with, don’t smoke, and enjoy a relaxed and peaceful home environment. I’ll loo...
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Lucy, 36 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Lucy
36 years · Female · Artist
- Moving now
I’ve recently moved back to North Canterbury from Whangārei where I ran a venue artist space, and I’ll be starting work with other creatives here in Christchurch through winter. I vape but I don’t smoke and don’t have any pets, though I would love to live with animals in the right house. I’m clean a...
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Max, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Max
25 years · Male · Carpentry apprentice
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im clean and freindly. I like to be outdoors so im not always around. I am handy to have around and can fix most things.
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Si Fletcher, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Si Fletcher
60 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Si Fletcher and I'm looking for a place in Canterbury with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Fusi Vakameilalo, 32 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Fusi Vakameilalo
32 years · Male · Meat worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Fusi Vakameilalo and I'm looking for a place in Canterbury with a budget of $200 per week. I’m a tidy, pleasant mannered person who loves to cook and relax
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Tamai Low, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Tamai Low
40 years · Male · Artist
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I am looking for a private house for me and my 2 children. We are super quiet and vibrant and strong resolvers
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
hellina, 20 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300hellina
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a first year engineering student at UC. I am a very social person, but I come from a big family, so I enjoy some personal space every once in a while. I am a clean and tidy person and always down for any last-minute plans and random activities.
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Weston, 27 years, Other, budget $385 per week $385Weston
27 years · Other · Advisor
- Moving now
I’m a 27‑year‑old working professional and very career‑driven at this stage of my life. I keep a fairly structured routine during the week and take a lot of pride in what I do for work it’s something I’m genuinely passionate about. Outside of that, I love staying active and getting outdoors, and I’m...
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
larnce schimanski, 39 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350
larnce schimanski
39 years · Male · Builder
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm larnce schimanski and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Gurpreet, 32 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Gurpreet
32 years · Male · Full time work
- Moving Nov
Hi, I’m Goldy. I’m single, work full-time, and am clean, tidy, respectful, and easygoing. I don’t smoke, drink, or use drugs, and I value a peaceful, clean, and respectful home. I’m looking for a nice place to call home, ideally in a quiet household with no pets, couples, or children. I’m responsibl...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Maryam, 28 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Maryam
28 years · Female · Medical Imaging Technologist
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Maryam, 28yrs old and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of max $300 per week. Would prefer city centre or slightly out as I wont have a car at first and will be working in Christchurch Hospital. Born and raised in London, UK. Moving to NZ in Nov for work and hope to find...
Looking in: Christchurch Central & Christchurch.
-
Virginia Tominiko, 22 years, Female, budget $150 per week Updated $150
Virginia Tominiko
22 years · Female · Healthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Virginia Tominiko and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch Central & Christchurch.
-
Alexander, 31 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Dylan, 24 years, Male, budget $220 per week New $220
Dylan
24 years · Male · Bartender
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Over here on a working holiday visa, easy to live with happy to keep to myself or interact with house no issues either way
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Rachael, 27 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Fay, 30 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
Fay
30 years · Female · Illustrator
- Moving Nov
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Kia ora I'm moving to Christchurch this summer to start a Masters and I'm looking for a cosy place to call home. A bit about me: I'm 30, an illustrator originally from Wales, currently based in Nelson. I love hiking, wild swimming, board games, cooking, and all things creative. I'm respectful...
Looking in: Christchurch.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.