Couples housemates in Birkdale-Birkenhead, Auckland
-
Nyjil Christopher, 37 years, Male, budget $100 per week Promoted $100
-
Shrestha, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Shrestha
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Grafton with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Anish & Serina, 23 & 25 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Anish & Serina
23 & 25 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Me and my wife are moving to New Zealand soon. We'll be moving to Auckland around 22nd October. We would love to live with you.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Rechel, 27 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Rechel
27 years · Female · Student, doing part timel
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rechel and my partner and I are looking for a place in Kingsland with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Kingsland, Auckland.
-
Joel & Alex, 26 & 30 years, Males, budget $400 per week $400
Joel & Alex
26 & 30 years · Males · working in hospitality
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Joel (30) and I'm visiting NZ with my partner Alex (26) for an exciting work and holiday travel for this upcoming year. We're looking for a room from the 18th of October in and around Auckland. Alex born and lives in Australia is a kind, funny and hardworking person. He is very or...
Looking in: Auckland, Auckland region & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Habiba & Habiba Momtaz Shathi, 30 years, Females, budget $260 per week $260Habiba & Habiba Momtaz Shathi
30 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
I am an International student,studying at Massey university.Looking for suitable place to stay with attached washroom or shared or any en-suite room.
Looking in: Auckland, Albany, Auckland & Browns Bay, Auckland.
-
Porathep & Preeyaporn, 31 & 33 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Porathep & Preeyaporn
31 & 33 years · Couple · Chef
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are clean, quiet, and reliable tenant. We respect the property, value peaceful living environment, and always pay my rent on time., I work full-time as a chef, so I maintain a regular schedule and keep my living space neat and tidy. We are non-smoker We have one children but no pets.
Looking in: Browns Bay, Auckland.
-
Ace & Ace, 41 years, Males, budget $300 per week $300
Ace & Ace
41 years · Males · Scaffolder/ truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a friendly, respectful and responsible couple looking for a comfortable place to call home. We are both clean, tidy and considerate of others. We respect people’s privacy, keep shared spaces clean, and always pay rent on time. We are easygoing, enjoy a peaceful living environment, and will tr...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Sanam Khatiwada, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Sanam Khatiwada
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sanam Khatiwada and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Dammar Galami & Yamuna Ghimire, 28 & 31 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Dammar Galami & Yamuna Ghimire
28 & 31 years · Couple · Printing fields
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Dammar Galami and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Teema Taabea & Cathrina Koata, 38 years, , budget $250 per week $250Teema Taabea & Cathrina Koata
38 years · Couple · Student at the Unitec
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I prefer to live alone with my family, as they will stay with me while I'm studying at Unitec for 3 years. This is my first year, and I plan to bring them from the island next year so that they will stay with me. I am desperately looking for a private rental room. I am looking for a one- or two-bedr...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
James, 51 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400James
51 years · Male · AI consultant - other is student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are relocating to NZ from America and China. My partner is enrolled in university in Aukland. We are looking for granny flats and private studios/1 bedroom. We are excited to see experience everything Aukland has in store for us.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Harshi & Nilsntha, 39 years, , budget $180 per week Updated $180
Harshi & Nilsntha
39 years · Couple · 2
- Moving Jul 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
We need studio apartment . Small room kitchen and bathroom enough. Looking budgetary
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Babin Roka, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Babin Roka
25 years · Male · Searching for one
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a young couple from Nepal Currently living in Avondale. My wife is studying in unitec mount albert
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Febri Yanti, 24 years, Female, budget $500 per week Updated $500Febri Yanti
24 years · Female · One
- Moving now
I work in Henderson need new room rent near my workplace
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland & Te Atatu South, Auckland.
-
Girlie & Roy Matthewman, 56 & 58 years, , budget $300 per week Updated $300Girlie & Roy Matthewman
56 & 58 years · Couple · Business owners (Labour Hire,Form Work/Stripping)
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, our names are Girlie and Roy. I am Maori and my husband is English/Tongan. We run a well established business based in Australia( Form Work/stripping, Labour Hire). We are tidy and I Girlie may class myself as a little bit of a clean freak. Husband stays in Australia to manage our business....
Looking in: Te Atatu South, Auckland.
-
Anisha Dahal & Pratik Khadka, 27 years, , budget $200 per week $200
Anisha Dahal & Pratik Khadka
27 years · Couple · Full time work visa
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anisha Dahal and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland Central with a budget of $200-$250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Barshad & Himani, 26 years, , budget $220 per week $220
Barshad & Himani
26 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Barshad and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Eden or similar place nearby CBD with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Mckayla, 19 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Mckayla
19 years · Female · Doggy daycare
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Looking for a dog friendly, easy going environment and rental for my partner and I, based anywhere close to mt eden.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
sayaka, 39 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450
sayaka
39 years · Female · シェフ
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
私39歳夫36歳の日本人カップルです。 私達カップルは2人共、落ち着いた性格で綺麗好きです。 専用バスルームのあるお部屋を探しています。 お互いのプライバシーを守りながら 気持ちよく生活していきたいです。
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Jess & William, 19 & 20 years, , budget $400 per week Updated $400
Jess & William
19 & 20 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Kia Ora! We are a couple looking for a place to live next year! We’re looking for 1 bedroom place or a room with ensuite in a house. Our budget is $400pw for a 1 bedroom place or a room with ensuite in a house. Parking would also be great and we’d be willing to pay a bit more if this was included...
Looking in: Greenlane, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Ignacio Vargas & Ximena, 28 years, , budget $500 per week $500
Ignacio Vargas & Ximena
28 years · Couple · Landscaping
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
HI, My partner and I are from Chile and we're looking for a room. We are hard-working, clean, and respectful.
Looking in: Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Nurul Agam, 32 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Nurul Agam
32 years · Male · Scaffolder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We r couple looking for a bedroom/house for living.
Looking in: Massey, Auckland.
-
Sam & Rich, 43 & 45 years, , budget $400 per week $400Sam & Rich
43 & 45 years · Couple · Domic goddess
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Relaxed keep to ourselves Quite, looking for a house but it's taking to long
Looking in: Massey, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.