Single housemates in Bombay-Pokeno, Pokeno
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Gonzalo, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Gonzalo
25 years · Male · working in Fairfax
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Gonzalo and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert and Sandringham with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Samuel, 50 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Samuel
50 years · Male · Kitchen Manager
- Moving now
Hi ya I'm a professional chef kitchen manager from Auckland living with my family and moving to sockburn Arvida st.allisa on a 1 year contract. I'm friendly ,organized,clean and quite personality.
-
Soraya, 23 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Soraya
23 years · Female · Security
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Im not sure what too put here... I have two cats. I'm clean and tend to keep too myself but do enjoy an old yarn. I work casually as a security guard, hoping to settle so I can then focus on my career.
Looking in: Papakura, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Manurewa, Auckland, Manurewa East, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Indika, 44 years, Male, budget $160 per week $160
Indika
44 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Indika and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Jett Alupis, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Jett Alupis
23 years · Male · Social worker
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jett Alupis and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Patrick, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Patrick
44 years · Male · DCSO
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Am friendly and law-abiding person and I respect constituted authority. I love lawn tennis, always cooking and I work with Allied security full time. I pay my rent regularly and on time Wednesdays of every week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Faafeai Valaau, 54 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Faafeai Valaau
54 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Need Private, neat and tidy my environment easy to manage all my stuff also have my own time to share and enjoy
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Sandra, 67 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Sandra
67 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a quiet respectful retired lady looking for a home for myself and my elderly cat. My cat is an outdoor cat and only comes in for meals. She does not scratch furniture. My interests are varied and include walking , gym , movies , travel. I am a tidy person who values a clean comfortable home e...
Looking in: Papakura, Takanini, Drury, Pukekohe & Karaka, Papakura.
-
Kulwinder, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Kulwinder
25 years · Male · Truck Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kulwinder and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Prem, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Prem
46 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Prem and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Lin, 47 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150Lin
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lin and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Love, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Love
28 years · Male · Civil engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a friendly, respectful, and tidy person looking for a comfortable place to live in Takanini. I work full-time in the construction industry and I have a stable routine. I value a clean and peaceful home environment and always take care of the place I live in. I am easy-going, responsible, and c...
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Sukhmeet, 25 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Sukhmeet
25 years · Female · GSA
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am vegetarian. I am looking room near karaka.
Looking in: Karaka, Papakura & Takanini.
-
Margaret, 69 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260
Margaret
69 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a mature single woman. Value and respect people and owrsonal space. I enjoy living in a clean, tidy, smokefree, alcohol free and drug free environment. I have experienced living in shared homes both times in Auckland and found them to be great experiences.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Vedanth, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Vedanth
29 years · Male · Pilot
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Happiest of birthday wishes for your family in this special time with you all the way and hope to be blessed and blessed to be a member and friend to all the
Looking in: Takanini.
-
cris, 30 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
cris
30 years · Male · Autex Installer/ Acoustic Finishes
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a friendly, quiet, and respectful person. I’m not really into partying and I enjoy a peaceful home environment. I’m also tidy and like to keep my space clean and organised. I’m easy to live with and respectful of other people’s space and privacy.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Marlin simons, 44 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Marlin simons
44 years · Male · Stable hand
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marlin simons and I'm looking for a place in Kingseat with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Kingseat, Pukekohe.
-
Kelly, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Kelly
41 years · Female · Re-training / Part-Timer
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi there, As a former home manager, I'm very house proud, love to keep things organised and clean. Rent paid on time, every time. I'm all about holistic health & Living, Gardening, Outdoor Exercise, cooking and a peaceful environment. I'm easy-going, an active-relaxer, up for a chat yet very...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland, Manurewa, Auckland, Clendon Park, Auckland & Weymouth, Auckland.
-
Agnes, 59 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Agnes
59 years · Female · Teacher aide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hiya! Urgently My name is Agnes I am a 59 year old female. I am seeking a one bedroom ensuite/studio would prefer to move by the 09/02/26 as my current rental has been sold. I work full time in Manurewa and would prefer somewhere that is walking distance to work. I'm a non-smoker, very clean and...
Looking in: Manurewa East, Auckland.
-
Camilo, 25 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Camilo
25 years · Male · Working in Fairfax Takining
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Camilo and I'm looking for a place in Manurewa with a budget of $350 per week. I'm from Argentina, I have a working Holiday, I'm a soccer player and an English student. I love sports, tranquility, going for a run, very friendly, clean, tidy.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Pal, 30 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Pal
30 years · Male · Working for construction company
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Pal and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $180 per week
Looking in: Takanini & Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Ramil Coronel, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ramil Coronel
50 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ramil Coronel and I'm looking for a place in Manurewa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Warsha, 39 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Warsha
39 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Warsha and I'm looking for a place in Manurewa with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.