Female housemates in Boulcott-Avalon, Lower Hutt
-
Khushi, 22 years, Female, budget $220 per week Promoted $220 -
Lucy, 16 years, Female, budget $220 per week New $220Lucy
16 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lucy and I'm looking for a place in Wellington city with a budget of $220 per week. Mature and respectful teenager with a friendly attitude!
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Petra, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Petra
19 years · Female · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Finja and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week from mid February to mid March 2027 maybe as a sublet of an existing flatmate?
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Susan, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Susan
22 years · Female · Tech
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Susan and I'm looking for a place in Wellington. I’m working full-time in the CBD and enjoy a social flat while also respectful of space and downtime.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Tong, 30 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Tong
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Tong, a female. I’m looking for a furnished private room near Kelburn Campus or in the surrounding areas. My budget is under NZ$300 per week. I’m available to move in immediately. I’m quiet, tidy, respectful, and easy to get along with. I’d be happy to arrange a viewing.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Noelle, 31 years, Female, budget $550 per week $550Noelle
31 years · Female · Musician
- Moving now
Kia ora, I’m Noelle and my husband and I are looking for a self contained unit/bedroom with easy access to town. We’re both classical musicians, enjoy cooking and being in nature.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Cheyenne Tuli-Fale, 26 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Cheyenne Tuli-Fale
26 years · Female · Lawyer, Policy Advisor
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Cheyenne Tuli-Fale and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Diksha Chauhan, 23 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Diksha Chauhan
23 years · Female · .Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Diksha Chauhan and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Chermaine, 33 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Chermaine
33 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Chermaine and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Georgia, 18 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270Georgia
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Georgia and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $270 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Laura, 20 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260Laura
20 years · Female · Student and Hospo
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Kia ora, I’m 20 years old and a student at Whitireia. I also currently work part time. I’m from Dunedin so relatively new to Wellington area. I’m a clean and tidy, relaxed person and settle in well in most environments
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Marika, 26 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Marika
26 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving now
I m a very Easy going person, I like spend
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Samantha ellena S, 21 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Samantha ellena S
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Samantha ellena S and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Harpreet Kaur Bhandari, 40 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500Harpreet Kaur Bhandari
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Harpreet Kaur Bhandari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $500 per week.I have one child
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Lily, 30 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500Lily
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lily and my friends and looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
CHLOE, 23 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200CHLOE
23 years · Female · Working holiday
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm CHLOE and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
yvonne, 58 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200yvonne
58 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm yvonne and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Lauren, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Lauren
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lauren and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Hana, 53 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Hana
53 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Self contained place or a room. Reliable tenant & pet owner. Pay on time. No drama. Hoping for walking distance to amenities. Well cared for & friendly k9 family members. Staffy mix. Registered, vaccinated. Regularly worm & flea treatment. Anywhere in Auckland or Napier within reason conside...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Neha, 34 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Neha
34 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
I’m a female professional in my early 30s, working as a Project Administrator. I’m friendly, clean and respectful, and I’m looking for a comfortable place to call home.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Bridget, 35 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Bridget
35 years · Female · Public service
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am a working professional with 2 well trained and friendly dogs. I have a quiet and tidy home. Looking for a boarder to fill one of the spare rooms in my 3 bedroom house.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Monika, 29 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Monika
29 years · Female · Librarian
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m 29 and I work full time as a librarian and volunteer as a youth mentor for BGI. In my spare time I love to cook, bake, read, spend time with friends, go for lil walks in nature and generally just seek out joyful experiences! I am a social person who loves a yarn, but I also respect people’s boun...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Mihi, 30 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Mihi
30 years · Female · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Work full time and study. Keep to myself! Not much of a party person, like my alone time. Respectful of others spaces :)
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Rosa, 65 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Rosa
65 years · Female · Pensioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am very tidy and responsible. I like reading and gardening.
Looking in: Wellington.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.