40 years + housemates in Castor Bay-Long Bay, Auckland
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Donna, 55 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Donna
55 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I enjoy peace and quiet. Tidy person enjoy getting to know others. Reliable and considerate.
Looking in: Point Chevalier, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Ace & Ace, 41 years, Males, budget $300 per week $300
Ace & Ace
41 years · Males · Scaffolder/ truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a friendly, respectful and responsible couple looking for a comfortable place to call home. We are both clean, tidy and considerate of others. We respect people’s privacy, keep shared spaces clean, and always pay rent on time. We are easygoing, enjoy a peaceful living environment, and will tr...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Julie Marie, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Julie Marie
41 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a Filipino international student taking up MBA at AIS Mount Albert campus and looking for a room/shared flat near the school. I am neat and tidy and respects personal spaces.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Anushree Sharma, 42 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Anushree Sharma
42 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m moving from Mumbai to Auckland to pursue my Master of Applied Business at Unitec Mt Albert for the October intake. I’ll be arriving around 3rd October and am looking for a room/flat near Unitec Mt Albert. I’m a clean, responsible, friendly, and easygoing person who values a peaceful and respectf...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
James, 51 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400James
51 years · Male · AI consultant - other is student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are relocating to NZ from America and China. My partner is enrolled in university in Aukland. We are looking for granny flats and private studios/1 bedroom. We are excited to see experience everything Aukland has in store for us.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Daniel, 42 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Daniel
42 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Stanmore Bay with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Stanmore Bay, Whangaparaoa.
-
CEZAR B CRUZ, 67 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230
CEZAR B CRUZ
67 years · Male · CNA
- Moving Nov
- Team up
im a matured friendly person. My hobbies is cooking, traveling, singing and meeting nice people.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: New Windsor, Auckland, Auckland & Sandringham, Auckland.
-
Anant, 68 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Anant
68 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am a New Zealand citizen based in Brisbane currently looking forward to visit Auckland in last week of August.. I lived in Sandringham with my family for 8 years and still own that house that has been on rent. I have some work commitments and pre fer to live in Sandringham for six months....
Looking in: Auckland & Sandringham, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
manny, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200manny
50 years · Male · IT engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manny and I'm looking for a place in or near Glendowie, St Johns, Glen Innes, Stonefields with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Huong Bao
60 years · Female · RETIRED TEACHER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i COME AND VISIT MY GIRL , 15 YEARS OLD, WHO IS STUDYING AUCKLAND. INTEND TO LIVE FROM 21 SEP TP 19 OCT. 2026
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
sandhya, 43 years, Female, budget $190 per week $190
sandhya
43 years · Female · International student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm sandhya and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $190 per week. i require a furnished room as I have no furniture with me. thank you.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Kelly, 47 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelly
47 years · Female · Trained in Mental Health and Addiction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m Kelly, I am a mid 40’s female, NZ born and bred, looking for a flat with easy-going flatmates who share a dark sense of humour. I do get on with people of all ages. I’m quite happy to live with others mid 20’s to late 40’s. Happy to do my own thing and respect everyone’s personal downtime, bu...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Mina, 52 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Mina
52 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mina and I'm looking for an Ensuite room in Te Atatu South with a budget of $300 per week. Preferably in Flan Shaw road and around it to be able to walk to my work place at Flan Shaw early child care centre.
Looking in: Te Atatu South, Auckland.
-
Nigel, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Nigel
60 years · Male · Marine Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an older mature man , fulltime working, 5 days a week. Early start 5am rise and home approx 5pm. Require own room, possible own bathroom. Parking off road. Share costs etc. Can look at being main renter for a team up.
Looking in: Drury.
-
Girlie & Roy Matthewman, 56 & 58 years, , budget $300 per week Updated $300Girlie & Roy Matthewman
56 & 58 years · Couple · Business owners (Labour Hire,Form Work/Stripping)
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, our names are Girlie and Roy. I am Maori and my husband is English/Tongan. We run a well established business based in Australia( Form Work/stripping, Labour Hire). We are tidy and I Girlie may class myself as a little bit of a clean freak. Husband stays in Australia to manage our business....
Looking in: Te Atatu South, Auckland.
-
Elizabeth, 46 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Elizabeth
46 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m a student looking for accommodation in Papatoetoe, Mount Wellington, or Onehunga, with a budget of up to $250 per week. Ideally, I’d like a place within walking distance of a bus stop or train station. Female flatmates are preferred. Please let me know if you have any suitable rooms availabl...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Onehunga, Auckland & Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Sophia, 40 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Sophia
40 years · Female · Product Staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sophia and I'm looking for a place in Mount Roskill with a budget of $180-$220per week.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Lorena, 43 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Lorena
43 years · Female · Worker full time
- Moving now
Full time worker, tydy and respectful. Looking for a place to live, no party no smoke.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Kalana, 45 years, Male, budget $220 per week Updated $220Kalana
45 years · Male · Telecom
- Moving now
Looking for place near my work place in mount roskill
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.