Flatmates & rooms St Johns, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Strong Street, St Johns, Auckland 1072, Furnished room in a house, $300 per week $300 inc.
Strong Street, St Johns, Auckland
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
A cozy 2-bedroom flat located in the heart of Saint Johns. The living room provides great sunrise views over all Auckland looking southeast. The room comes furnished with a double bed and bedside table included. There is enough room to fit a set of drawers too but unfortunately not a desk. A d...
Room near: Meadowbank, Auckland, Kohimarama-Point England, Auckland, Stonefields, Auckland, Glen Innes, Auckland & St Johns-St Heliers, Auckland.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
St Johns, Auckland 1072, Unfurnished room in a townhouse, $300 per week $300
Unfurnished room in a townhouse
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
3 bedroom townhouse. Fully furnished living space and kitchen. Nice location, super close to supermarket, train station and beaches and Sylvia Park 5 minute drive away. We’ve got dishwasher, washing machine, dryer, heat pump/aircon, heat towel rails! Loads of street parking. Unfurnished (photos show...
Room near: Kohimarama-Point England, Auckland, Stonefields, Auckland, Glen Innes, Auckland, St Johns-St Heliers, Auckland & Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Maki, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week New $350Maki
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Maki and my partner and I are looking for a place in St Johns and Glen Innes with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland & Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Edbert Labunog, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Edbert Labunog
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Edbert Labunog and I'm looking for a place in St Johns with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Amitha, 24 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Amitha
24 years · Female · Online assistant at Woolworths
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m working and clean girl. Always outside the house for job and hangouts.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Saint Johns Road, St Johns, Auckland 1072, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, $300 per week $300
Saint Johns Road, St Johns, Auckland
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Parking
Spacious double room available with built in wardrobe. Has extra storage next door room as well as three large cupboards. Room has mazing views across the land harbour to Rangitoto. Bathroom across the hall and shared with guests only. Large bathroom & toilet, lounge, modern kitchen. House has all...
Room near: Kohimarama-Point England, Auckland, Stonefields, Auckland, Glen Innes, Auckland, St Johns-St Heliers, Auckland & Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
John, 22 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
John
22 years · Male · Fast food worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am working in the area. I am pretty quiet but friendly for a chat. Most of the time, I will be minding my own business and respectful of your personal space.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Abena Pomaa Nkrumah, 36 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350Abena Pomaa Nkrumah
36 years · Female · Pharmacist- Student
- Moving Jul 2027
Dear Sir/Madam, I am writing to enquire about furnished monthly rental options for my family (two adults and our 4-year-old daughter) starting in May 2027. We are relocating to Auckland for my postgraduate studies at ICL Education Group (Lorne Street campus) and require a secure, self-contained...
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,434 listings, create your free account.