Student housemates in Chartwell, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Mari, 30 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Mari
30 years · Female · full time student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Mari from Korea and currently studying full-time at Wintec. I’m a clean, quiet and easy-going person. I enjoy meeting new people and making friends, but I also like having some quiet time to myself. In my free time, I usually read novels or play Nintendo. I also prefer having a regular rout...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton & Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Hiruni Peiris, 21 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200Hiruni Peiris
21 years · Female · students
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hiruni Peiris and my friend ia looking for a place in Waikato Hospital with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Waikato Hospital, Hamilton.
-
Oscar, 19 years, Male, budget $205 per week $205
Oscar
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Oscar. Im studying environmental planning at Uni. And I'm looking for a place in Hillcrest with a budget of around $170 - $220 per week. Im from England and New Zealand. Keen for a pretty social flat but also enjoy time alone. Im easygoing and tidy, keen for hangouts, i drink occasionally, b...
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Komal Saru Magar, 22 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Komal Saru Magar
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Komal Saru Magar and I'm looking for a place in Hillcrest with a budget of $250 per week by including bills and furniture by 1st October urgently. Budget can be a little higher if the accommodation is available and good.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
callum osterman, 18 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
callum osterman
18 years · Male · University student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Calm, keep to myself but not unwilling to chill with other people. If you need me I'm there, otherwise I'm out of the way
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Aliya Khanum, 34 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Aliya Khanum
34 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello there, my name is Aliya, I am very empathetic in nature, love to spread smiles and warmth. I am looking for a friendly accommodation with the same vibe. Thank you.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Hima Suresh, 24 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350Hima Suresh
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Couple looking for a private room / ensuite room. Me student and with my husband Prefer Hamilton. Couples must be allowed.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Sandra, 18 years, Female, budget $275 per week $275Sandra
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a pretty chill neighbour and always clean up after myself. International University of Waikato student, have no vehicle, and I prefer to have female roommates.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
DANIEL, 35 years, Male, budget $450 per week $450
DANIEL
35 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We're a family of 4. A PhD student at the University of Waikato, with my wife and two children (8 & 4 years). Kind, respectful, very neat and clean, and likes a tidy living space. We have a good sense of humour and respect privacy. We enjoy reading, helping others, and building fruitful discussions....
Looking in: Claudelands, Hamilton, Hamilton East, Hamilton, Hillcrest, Hamilton & Silverdale, Hamilton.
-
Paul, 46 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Paul
46 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
46 year old, massey graduate ex dairy farmer doing Grad Dip Teaching at waikato uni for the duration of 2026. Single, no kids, no pets, have houseful of contents currently in storage. Fairly quiet and pretty good cook.
Looking in: Newstead, Hamilton.
-
Amaya, 18 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Amaya
18 years · Female · full time / part time
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m an 18-year-old student currently doing courses in Hamilton, and I’m looking for somewhere to live that’s roughly in between Hamilton and Morrinsville, as I work in Morrinsville part-time, with some weeks being closer to full-time. I’m a really social, friendly and easy-going person who loves...
Looking in: Morrinsville & Gordonton, Hamilton.
-
Liam, 22 years, Male, budget $215 per week $215
Liam
22 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Liam and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge with a budget of $215 per week. I'm planning on rowing at Waikato rowing club and working over summer.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
pabitra, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250pabitra
27 years · Female · caregiver
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for Single Room in CAMBRIDGE Nearby walking Distance SUMMERSET RETIREMENT VILLAGE
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Pyper Newton, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Pyper Newton
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Very friendly, hard working. Very tidy person and often at training, working or studying
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Rico, 54 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Rico
54 years · Male · Mechanical fitter
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am quiet individual that respects other's privacy. I live in Glen Eden, Auckland and found a new opportunity in Morrinsville.
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Vicky, 34 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Vicky
34 years · Female · Food Science student / Summer Student Research Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vicky. I'm a Food Science student at AUT and will be working full-time as a Summer Student Research Assistant at Tatua in Tatuanui. I'm looking for a clean, furnished room in Tatuanui, Morrinsville, Mangateparu or nearby, from 15 November 2026 until 5 February 2027. I'm tidy, quiet, responsi...
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Ash, 21 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Ash
21 years · Female · ECE Teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a bubbly and respectful person. I work full-time and love hanging out in my spare time. I enjoy playing board and video games with others. I would love to get to know my new roommates and have fun together.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Stephanie Familton, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Stephanie Familton
25 years · Female · LIC Herd Tester
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am looking for a flat in Morrinsville, preferably with like minded Christian people. I’m not a big party person but love to socialise, plays games and enjoy getting to know new people. I am a keen horse rider and have my own horse here.
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Shay, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Shay
22 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shay I’m a plumber and I'm looking for a place in Paeroa, Te Aroha and Ngatea with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Paeroa, Te Aroha, Ngatea, Morrinsville & Matamata.
-
Rachel, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Rachel
22 years · Female · PE Teacher & Master’s Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I’m a PE teacher and studying along the side. I am tidy, friendly and respectful. Looking to flat with others of a similar-ish age, I would ideally like to bring my dog and cat with me but willing to discuss that further. I have the option of a house in Morrinsville with one other flatmate,...
Looking in: Matamata, Tirau & Morrinsville.
To search & view all 7,481 listings, create your free account.