Couples housemates in East Bastion Reef
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Abena Pomaa Nkrumah, 36 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350Abena Pomaa Nkrumah
36 years · Female · Pharmacist- Student
- Moving Jul 2027
Dear Sir/Madam, I am writing to enquire about furnished monthly rental options for my family (two adults and our 4-year-old daughter) starting in May 2027. We are relocating to Auckland for my postgraduate studies at ICL Education Group (Lorne Street campus) and require a secure, self-contained...
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kerem, 22 years, Male, budget $380 per week $380
Kerem
22 years · Male · Full Time
- Moving Nov
kia ora! we’re a friendly, tidy and easygoing couple looking for a room from 1 november. we both work and are looking for a relaxed place to call home
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Maki, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week New $350Maki
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Maki and my partner and I are looking for a place in St Johns and Glen Innes with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland & Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
chinthaka ekanayaka & Dhananjali, 31 & 35 years, , budget $400 per week $400chinthaka ekanayaka & Dhananjali
31 & 35 years · Couple · Kitchen Assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm chinthaka ekanayaka and my partner and I are looking for a place in Glen Innes with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
James & Olivia, 33 & 38 years, , budget $350 per week $350James & Olivia
33 & 38 years · Couple · IKEA coworker
- Moving now
We need studio house or apartment, we like to leave quality.
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland & Point England, Auckland.
-
Tiina, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Tiina
35 years · Female · Administrative lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a working couple who just got our working visas to New Zealand! We are very friendly, non drinkers, non smokers and we are very chill and easy going regarding acommodation. We have done lots of house sits around NZ where we can get references if needed. My partner works at the marina in Half...
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
-
Neeraj kant, 35 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Neeraj kant
35 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
Full time worker, Peaceful and Respectful
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
-
Mason, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per week $1,000Mason
40 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a student with over ten years of work experience. I’m tidy, live a well-organized life, and people often say I’m a really nice person.
Looking in: Bayswater, Auckland & Belmont, Auckland.
-
Zara & Tong, 22 & 28 years, , budget $350 per week Updated $350
Zara & Tong
22 & 28 years · Couple · Student/ parttime job
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
We are looking for master bed located in Belmont, Northcote, Wairau Valley. We have budget 350-400$ per week include water/gas/bill. We are quietly, tiny, responsibility We need 1 car parking onsite road or in the house.
Looking in: Belmont, Auckland.
-
Jamie & Sarah, 24 & 25 years, , budget $500 per week $500
Jamie & Sarah
24 & 25 years · Couple · Warehouse assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We would be great to live with as we are easy to get along with and enjoy the odd chat but are also happy doing our own things and we’re both working
Looking in: Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & Parnell, Auckland.
-
Amiria Ngaheu, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Amiria Ngaheu
30 years · Female · No
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Amiria Ngaheu and my partner and I are looking for a place in Parnell, Mt Albert, New Market with a budget of $350 per week. We also have 2 bulldogs.
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Joel & Alex, 26 & 30 years, Males, budget $400 per week New $400
Joel & Alex
26 & 30 years · Males · working in hospitality
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Joel (30) and I'm visiting NZ with my partner Alex (26) for an exciting work and holiday travel for this upcoming year. We're looking for a room from the 18th of October in and around Auckland. Alex born and lives in Australia is a kind, funny and hardworking person. He is very or...
Looking in: Auckland, Auckland region & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Rachell Pascual, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachell Pascual
40 years · Female · Massage therapist
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Mother, filipino massage therapist .My daughter 19 yrs will be rooming with me. I will be Designated to Glenn Innes Bamboo Spa Branch. We don't smoke and drink.Loves cooking and cleaning
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Ankita Singh, 28 years, Female, budget $310 per week $310Ankita Singh
28 years · Female · Students
- Moving now
- Student
Hello We are a couple in our late 20s looking for a comfortable room with a private ensuite. We are non-smokers, friendly, clean, and respectful of others’ privacy. We are quiet and responsible and would love to find a peaceful and welcoming place to call home.
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Jewelyn Zapata Bonifacio & Philip Bonifacio, 37 & 39 years, Females, budget $350 per week $350
Jewelyn Zapata Bonifacio & Philip Bonifacio
37 & 39 years · Females · Caregiver
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
We are a young couple working full time. We are planning to get our daughter who is 6 y/o to stay with us.
Looking in: Hauraki, Auckland.
-
Jackson, 21 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Jackson
21 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jackson and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hauraki with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Hauraki, Auckland.
-
Sudip Upreti, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Sudip Upreti
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
I am a friendly, respectful, and responsible person who enjoys keeping a clean and peaceful home. I am easygoing, considerate of others, and happy to communicate. I will respect house rules, shared spaces, privacy, and everyone’s lifestyle.
Looking in: 1010.
-
Jayani & Sayuru, 28 & 31 years, , budget $300 per week $300Jayani & Sayuru
28 & 31 years · Couple · Hospitality Professional
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Jayani and my partner and I are looking for a place close to Yoobee college
Looking in: 1010.
-
Emily & PJ, 25 years, , budget $420 per week New $420
Emily & PJ
25 years · Couple · MEdevpsych student and teacher aide
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hey, my name is Emily and I live with my husband, PJ. We are a kind and friendly couple. PJ is a pharmacy intern and I am a Master’s Student and Teacher aide. Look forward to getting to know you! Emily and PJ
Looking in: Auckland.
-
sushil, 36 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
sushil
36 years · Male · working and student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone, We are a decent, clean, and responsible couple looking for a room to rent. I am working and wife is studying, non-smokers, and respectful of shared spaces. Requirements: • Private room for a couple • Clean and peaceful environment • Access to kitchen and laundry facilities • P...
Looking in: Sandringham, Auckland & Auckland.
-
Chihiro & Josh, 23 & 24 years, , budget $300 per week Updated $300
Chihiro & Josh
23 & 24 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, nice to meet you! ☺️ I’m Chihiro and looking for a room with my bf. I’m from Japan🇯🇵 My bf is from Australia🇦🇺
Looking in: Auckland.
To search & view all 7,434 listings, create your free account.