LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Houghton Bay, Wellington
-
Khushi, 22 years, Female, budget $220 per week Promoted $220 -
Rex, 38 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Rex
38 years · Male · Factory hand
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Rex and I'm looking for a place in Carterton or consider Greytown with a budget of $300 per week. I tend to be quite independent and walk or bike to work where possible
-
Lucy, 16 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220Lucy
16 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lucy and I'm looking for a place in Wellington city with a budget of $220 per week. Mature and respectful teenager with a friendly attitude!
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Petra, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Petra
19 years · Female · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Finja and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week from mid February to mid March 2027 maybe as a sublet of an existing flatmate?
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Eden, 20 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Eden
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eden. I'm a student at the university of Auckland, and am coming to Wellington for a summer internship between ~14th November 2026 and ~6th February 2027. I'm tidy, usually down to have a chat, and have got along with random flatmates before.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Harry, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Harry
23 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Harry and I'm looking for a place in Wellington Central. I’m social, friendly, love to have fun and quick to make friends with! I’m studying at vic uni in the MCrim so somewhere close to the CBD would be perfect! Queer friendly is a must, and if you have any pets… that’s just an extra!
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington & Wellington.
-
Georgia, 18 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270Georgia
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Georgia and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $270 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Panashe, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Panashe
26 years · Male · Emergency Communicator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Panashe and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Craig McDonald, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Craig McDonald
60 years · Male · Semi retirement
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Craig McDonald I am 60 and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Lauren, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Lauren
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lauren and I'm looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Oscar, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Oscar
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora! I'm a 21 year-old takatāpui Māori student about to start my honours year studying Classics at Te Herenga Waka and I'm looking for a new place to live after a couple of years living with a group of friends. I'm a big nerd, and love to yap, bake, play games, hang out and keep a clean ho...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
John, 30 years, Male, budget $600 per week $600John
30 years · Male · General labour
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi my names John I’m 30years old, my partner is 26 and we are currently looking for new accommodation in Auckland cbd or surrounding. I come with a super sweet house trained cat named mouse who loves pats and will usually just be a lazy boy inside. I study part time and work full time and am relocat...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
leo, 34 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200leo
34 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am quiet. no speak much. like reading books and listening to songs, very sensitive characters.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
bill wang, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250bill wang
20 years · Male · university student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly and respectful 20-year-old Chinese male studying at Victoria University. I speak fluent English and communicate well with others. I’m clean, tidy and considerate of other people’s space, and I always pay my rent and bills on time. I enjoy chatting with my flatmates but also respect ev...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
shania, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250shania
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a quiet person who likes to keep to myself but is also down for a chat. I'm in my third year of university studying criminology and history so am often studying and trying to get assignments done early so I can relax.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Ziggy & Charlotte, 23 & 24 years, , budget $300 per week Updated $300
Ziggy & Charlotte
23 & 24 years · Couple · sales assistant, artist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ziggy from the UK :) I've set up this account as myself, but will be traveling as a couple. We are both respectful of other people's space, are non smokers/ non drinkers and are generally quiet and welcoming. We are both creative nature lovers new to New Zealand, excited to meet local kiw...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Mic, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Mic
22 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mic. I'm looking for a sunny place in Auckland to relax over the summer! I start working on the 2nd and will be looking for a chill place to stay while I work and train up here, I am a football player also trained in muy thai and boxing, looking to train mma and play football up here. I...
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Jagdeep, 35 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Jagdeep
35 years · Male · Engineered Access Systems Technician / Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm moving on from Wellington after calling it home since 2015. Single, so it's just me. I travel a lot for work so you'll have the place to yourself quite a bit. Early riser — CrossFit gets me up most mornings. Weekends I'm usually out hiking or exploring trails. Easy to live with 😊
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Tom, 22 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Tom
22 years · Male · Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I’m Tom and am imminently relocating to Wellington for a new role. I’m 22 years old and work in the public service, and the nature of my work means I’ll be working some night shifts. I’m tidy and easygoing - happy to keep to myself and just as happy being sociable when it suits. Working profess...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Luke Irvine, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Luke Irvine
40 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there, im busy working most of the time. I have a beautiful dog but he will live with my partner, of 16 years, in island Bay and as things go we have decicided to seperate, amicably. Im easy to live with and have a lot of hobbies. I also cook really well and being a builder im very handy.i love...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Claire, 34 years, Female, budget $220 per week Updated $220
Claire
34 years · Female · Tour Guide
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Claire I’m originally from Wales and I've lived in Wellington for 7 years. Earlier this year I went through a break up so quit my corporate job and headed off on a 6 month solo travel adventure. Now it’s time to come back to reality, I’ve opted for a career change and have just gotten a tour...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Elaine, 66 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320
Elaine
66 years · Female · Chef retired
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet, respectful, fun. I enjoy company and being creative. Loves gardens , healthy living.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Sahand, 25 years, Male, budget $330 per week $330
Sahand
25 years · Male · AI automation specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm Sahand, 25, moving to Wellington in early October to start a job in AI. I'm easy-going, tidy and respectful of shared spaces. I enjoy a chat and a laugh, but I also know when people need their space. I've worked in customer service and ran a gaming centre, so I get along with all kinds of people...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Kayla, 31 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Kayla
31 years · Female · Waitress, Autism Center Operations, dance instructor,
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, Kayla here! I am looking to move to New Zealand in mid October from the US. I am going to travel some and seek out steady work before moving in with a room mate, so I am planning to have a roommate by Christmas. I love the outdoors and have been dreaming of moving out to the US for years. I am...
Looking in: Auckland, Mount Maunganui & Wellington.
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.