Single housemates in Islington, Blenheim
-
Malisa, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week Promoted $200
-
ritchie, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
ritchie
46 years · Male · care worker
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm ritchie and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim. Recently moved back to NZ after 20 years abroad. Looking for a place for a good 3 months.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Joanne, 30 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Joanne
30 years · Female · Event Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joanne and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch! I work in the event industry and have been lucky enough to travel the world working in an industry I love. Originally from Scotland, I love nothing more than getting outdoors, but also love a wine in equal measure! I currently expect to...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Charlize, 19 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Charlize
19 years · Female · Student/Retail worker
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 19-year-old student studying at NMIT, I am a casual worker who values reliability, independence, and personal growth. Known for being caring and approachable, I enjoy contributing positively to both my work and the people around me :)
Looking in: Nelson.
-
Jessica, 28 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Jessica
28 years · Female · Vinyard Worker & Outdoor Instructor
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora, I'm Jess and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a flexible budget of $150-250 per week. I love the outdoors and anything active, as well as creative and hollistic lifestyle elements. I'll be working in Blenheim for the 26/27 summer season, after having done 2 other seasonal working pe...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
SERENA, 29 years, Female, budget $210 per week $210
SERENA
29 years · Female · winemaking
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm SERENA and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget range of $180-210 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Khoa, 29 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Khoa
29 years · Male · Full-time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Khoa, i'm Vietnamese. I'm looking for a place to stay in Blenheim with a budget of up to $200 per week. I'm currently working full-time on a work visa. I'm clean, tidy and respectful. Please let me know if the room is still available. Thank you!
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Tseren, 32 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Tseren
32 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Viticulture&oenology student from Lincoln University travelling for practical works Tidy and quiet don't talk much Except for fishing&bowing hunting Fiction writing and wines
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Dan, 21 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190
Dan
21 years · Male · Arborist
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a full time climbing arborist from England working locally to Blenheim, I’m an energetic person and always keen to get up to something. Always keep places clean and know when to make my self quiet
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
peter, 67 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
peter
67 years · Male · courier semi retire
- Moving now
Quiet 67 male kiwi Ex chef But niw courier casual Have car
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Andrew, 35 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Andrew
35 years · Male · Harvest intern
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Andrew and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $300 per week. I will be working at Whitehaven for 7 weeks, 5 of which I will be working 12 hour shifts. I'm just looking for a quite place to crash. I am very courteous of those around me, especially anyone I would be sharing...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Scott, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Scott
42 years · Male · 1 adult
- Moving now
Hi I am scott 42 just relocated to blenheim for family reasons I am quite respectful and honest always pay on time. I love everything outdoors. I like quiet but can also socialize and have a laugh.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Mayu Yamaguchi, 23 years, Female, budget $190 per week $190
Mayu Yamaguchi
23 years · Female · Wine staff
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Mayu Yamaguchi and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $190 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Jago, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Jago
25 years · Male · Animal Management Officer
- Moving now
Full time worker, reasonably tidy, enjoys an arvo beer, pretty social and outgoing person.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
jarves, 18 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
jarves
18 years · Male · looking for work got anyLoL
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
i am just testing this app my friend told me about i am with winz rn so not really comfortable moving with out proper work
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
HP, 34 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
HP
34 years · Male · Student
- Moving Sep 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
A easy going person who is from Bangor, Wales. I am quiet and tidy and love having conversation with roommates whenever there is time.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Abi, 32 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Abi
32 years · Female · Duty Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I’m here in New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa and have been based in Alexandra for the last 18 months which I have loved. The time has come for me to move on and I’m looking to spend my last Spring & Summer in Blenheim. I’m pretty easy going, I’m into paddle-boarding, swimming, reading and love...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Lauren, 32 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Lauren
32 years · Female · Guest Agent
- Moving now
Hi, I’m Lauren, 32 from Wales, UK. I love to travel, I’ve been living & working in NZ the past 1.5 years. I love to explore, socialise, hike & the beach!
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Ben James, 40 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Ben James
40 years · Male · Farmer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ben James and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Josh, 18 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Josh
18 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Josh and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $200 per week. I'm friendly, work full time and clean up after myself.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Errol Beattie, 82 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Errol Beattie
82 years · Female · womens beutition
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Errol Beattie and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $250 per week. This inquire is for a 42 yr Women who is in full employment (9am to 6 pm Monday to Friday plus 4 hrs on a Saturday morning would prefure just a 2 person living arrangement
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Jack, 19 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Jack
19 years · Male · Working at vineyard
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Jack and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Yvonne, 33 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Yvonne
33 years · Female · Wellness Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm Yvonne A peaceful furnished room to rent in Blenheim
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Kayleigh, 17 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270Kayleigh
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a kind person, clean and tidy. Currently at school and I work. I'm quiet and open to meeting new people.
Looking in: Blenheim.
To search & view all 7,533 listings, create your free account.