Male housemates in Karakariki-Te Kowhai, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Zairon Ashbrook, 30 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Zairon Ashbrook
30 years · Male · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Zairon Ashbrook and I'm looking for a place in Dinsdale with a budget of $200 per week.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Dinsdale, Hamilton.
-
Sukhjinder Singh, 35 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Sukhjinder Singh
35 years · Male · Dishwasher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sukhjinder Singh and I'm looking for a place in Dinsdale with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Dinsdale, Hamilton.
-
Karthick, 35 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200Karthick
35 years · Male · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I am Karthick. I am looking for accommodation near wintec. I prefer a neat and clean place with a friendly environment and people who are easy to get along with. I will be arriving in Hamilton on 11 feb 2027 and need a separate room.
Looking in: Fairfield, Hamilton & Frankton, Hamilton.
-
Santosh, 36 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190Santosh
36 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I m mature person, i respect the personal space of others and usually focus on my own business. However love to have gathering and outing occasionally.
Looking in: Whitiora, Hamilton.
-
Drew, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Drew
26 years · Male · Teacher Aide/Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am currently studying physiotherapy and work part-time as a teacher-aide at a primary school. I am clean, tidy, punctual with bills, respectful and easy to communicate with. I am very active with trainings, studying and use my weekends to rest and recover. I love binging a show, reading or watchin...
Looking in: Rototuna North.
-
Luke Fryer, 35 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Luke Fryer
35 years · Male · Architectural technician
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Luke and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton closer to the north. I work around Te Rapa. Tidy & clean, have a good reference. Only moving as homeowner needs room for family. Work Mon-Fri As a detailer, Do architecture work/study on weekends + evenings, and Twitch stream in my spare...
Looking in: Rototuna, Hamilton, Te Kowhai, Beerescourt, Hamilton, St Andrews, Hamilton & Flagstaff, Hamilton.
-
Daniel Ratahi, 47 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Daniel Ratahi
47 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am currently working in Hamilton, as a residential support worker. I do not drink or smoke Am a Christian Am looking for a place where I can get rest on my days off, I like watching, Rugby, NRL, fitness training and movies in my down time.
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton.
-
Prince Kumar, 18 years, Male, budget $700 per week New $700
Prince Kumar
18 years · Male · Student at wintec hamilton city campus
- Moving now
"Hi, I am an international student studying at Wintec City Campus, Hamilton. I am quiet, clean, and respect privacy. Looking for a peaceful place to focus on my studies."
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Akim, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Akim
55 years · Male · Tradesman
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Sociable, workaholic, clean , easy going professional pays rent in time
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
PUSHKARAJ RAJARAM PAWAR
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Pushkaraj Pawar and I am from India. I am moving for my higher studies and currently looking for a clean and comfortable room to rent. I am a responsible, calm, and organized person who values cleanliness and respects shared spaces. I am friendly, peaceful, and focused on my stu...
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Praveen Dsouza, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Praveen Dsouza
26 years · Male · Students
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Praveen Dsouza and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Dian, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Dian
40 years · Male · Store Leader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dian and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Tama, 36 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Tama
36 years · Male · I have full time work. Single male. Just looking for a room to rent cheers
- Moving now
- Team up
Hey just a 34 year old looking for a room to rent with or without someone else. Just a place to lay my head. Cheers.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Anikit, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300Anikit
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Indian international student. Here for my master’s in wintec.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Daniel Richards, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Daniel Richards
25 years · Male · Math Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
My name is Daniel, I'm 25, I'm a math teacher, huge film buff, and I consider myself a very friendly person 🙂 I do want to disclose that I am a cat-Dad of a very well-behaved, litter-trained, non-destructive tortoiseshell cat, who also happens to be a sweetheart. I'm looking forward to hearing fr...
Looking in: Rototuna North & Huntington.
-
Scott, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Pradeep, 46 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280
-
Liam, 17 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Liam
17 years · Male · Study
- Moving now
Im clean quiet and struggling I do smoke however if u don't want a smoker I won't smoke
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Tubassam, 34 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200Tubassam
34 years · Male · Orthotic technician
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Tubassam and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Lake with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Jeff Peat, 53 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Jeff Peat
53 years · Male · Supportive living payment due to icapa incapacity to work
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi my name is Jeff, I am 53 yrs old I'm looking for a place in the Waikato, i am tidy, Love to cook and I pay bills on time. I respect other people's privacy and space. And have a great sense of humor! Yea I 53 but still young at ❤️ Look forward to hearing from you soon Regards Jeff
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Jared, 37 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Jared
37 years · Male · Support Worker, Scrap Metal Yardman/Operator
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hiya, Im a 37 year old single dad (13, 6) with a gentle and harmless pitbull breed dog looking for a dog friendly room/space to rent. My daughters would be visiting every couple of weeks flexibly as per the schedules. I am quiet, respectful disciplined and easy going. I love animals, dogwalks an...
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
carl, 57 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200carl
57 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm carl and I'm looking for a place in Waikato with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
James Connon, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300James Connon
26 years · Male · Urban Planner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a 26-year-old urban planner starting a new job in Ōtorohanga. I'm a very chill guy, tidy, and always happy to hang out or do my own thing.
Looking in: Waikato region.
To search & view all 7,452 listings, create your free account.