LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Kereru, Hastings
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Jamal qureshi, 34 years, Male, budget $210 per week $210
Jamal qureshi
34 years · Male · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi. This is jamal, me and friend (both males) are looking for two separate rooms for our self we both are working professionals and work full time in progressive company, please let me know if there is a possibility of two rooms available
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Danny, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Danny
28 years · Male · Meat worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Danny and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Louise, 33 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Louise
33 years · Female · student at EIT
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a private, tidy, respectful person looking for a peaceful home to stay.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Lisa, 44 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Lisa
44 years · Female · Grad student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm 44, from the United States, a graduate student at EIT and working part-time. Quiet, tidy, and easygoing — I'm an early riser and usually out walking at sunrise. My daughter, almost 16 and a student at Havelock North High School, stays with me part of the week under a shared custody arrangeme...
Looking in: Havelock North & Hastings.
-
Alazay, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Alazay
22 years · Female · Service station attendant
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m quiet I pay my rent on time I’m tidy I clean up after myself I work 4-6 days a week my roster days at work change a lot so I try to rest when I can
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Matthew, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Matthew
29 years · Male · Lab technician and sampler
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Typical nerd, steady employment and easygoing
Looking in: Feilding.
-
aroha, 19 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200aroha
19 years · Female · part time working student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I would be a great roomie as I am a tidy easy going person. Very sociable and clean.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Zahid Ali, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Zahid Ali
23 years · Male · Medical Imaging Technologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Zahid. I’m a healthcare worker in early 20's and will be relocating to Hastings for work. If need any other info just let me know. Cheers.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Jane, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Jane
26 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a Taiwanese with working holiday visa and I’m looking a private en-suite room. I’m tidy, quiet during sleeping time and have no any vice.
-
minsun, 29 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
minsun
29 years · Female · Process worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a 29-year-old Korean woman here on a working holiday visa, and I'm about to start full-time work at Progressive Meats. I've lived in shared flats for 3 years in Australia, so I'm used to following house rules and keeping my room and shared spaces clean and tidy. I absolutely love New Zealand's...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Mary Pascual, 37 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Mary Pascual
37 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Holding a working visa and looking for long term.
Looking in: Taradale, Napier.
-
Althea, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Althea
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jun 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hellooooooo my name is Althea! I am currently a student studying computing systems, I'm a local but I am originally from the Philippines. I'm generally busy throughout the week with school but in my free time I enjoy working out, reading, and crocheting. I love anything artsy and being creative....
Looking in: Taradale, Napier.
-
ConnieW, 65 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
ConnieW
65 years · Female · Community Volunteer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
After relocating from Auckland to Napier to be closer to my son, I’m looking for a welcoming flatmate situation. I’m a considerate retiree who keeps common areas clean, pays rent on time, and respects personal space and quiet hours. I enjoy a relaxed household and aim to contribute to a positive, co...
Looking in: Taradale, Napier.
-
Matthew, 20 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Matthew
20 years · Male · Produce Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a friendly, respectful, and easy-going person who values keeping a home clean, comfortable, and a good place for everyone to live. I’m responsible, considerate of other people’s space, and I always try to be someone my housemates can rely on. Outside of work, I enjoy staying active, especially...
Looking in: Napier South, Napier.
-
G, 45 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
G
45 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a tidy, reliable, quiet, tenant with a 16 year old indoor cat. I have excellent rental references I can provide. Studying Business part time. Looking for self contained and private.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Bay of Plenty.
-
Kevin & Ayelen, 31 & 32 years, , budget $350 per week $350
Kevin & Ayelen
31 & 32 years · Couple · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, we are Kevin and Aye! We are looking for a room in Hastings/Napier with a budget of $350 per week :)
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Zena, 29 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Zena
29 years · Female · Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
So right now I'm currently in Russell, Bay of islands! I moved up here from Hawkes Bay about 10 months ago to help with family but I'm able to move back down and that's the best option for me :) I'm 29, Im quite busy at the moment,though I haven't been working since moving to Russell I now will be...
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Kerry, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Kerry
48 years · Female · Government employee
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Kerry and I'm looking for a place in Hawke's Bay with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Naomi, 27 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Naomi
27 years · Female · Engineering Geologist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Originally from the states, moved here for university and have stuck around. Full time working professional. Have two very sweet indoor cats named Mitsie and Hugo! I’m a tidy and respectful flatmate, tend to keep to myself but rarely shy away from a good chat.
Looking in: Napier & Hawke's Bay region.
-
Diana, 28 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Diana
28 years · Female · Remote Marketing & Travel Coordinator
- Moving Mar 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi :-) I'am Diana from Slovakia. Friendly, easy-going, tidy and respectful, working remotely in travel and marketing, so a reliable Wi-Fi connection is important for me. I love traveling, nature, the ocean and exploring new places. I am social and enjoy meeting new people, but I also respect ever...
Looking in: New Plymouth, Gisborne & Hawke's Bay region.
-
Malta, 62 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Malta
62 years · Female · Healthcare Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a warm, friendly and easy-going person who loves a home that feels comfortable, peaceful and welcoming. I’ve recently returned to New Zealand after living in Australia for 15 years, so I’m enjoying being back home and settling into this next chapter. For the past two years, I’ve worked in age...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Daniel, 23 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350
Daniel
23 years · Male · Court Registry Officer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello, Seller. My name is Daniel Tyler and I'm a 22-year-old psychology graduate who will be moving from Palmerston North to Napier on November 25th or sooner to start an exciting career as a Court Registry Officer in Napier. When I'm not working, I love writing my book, reading about democra...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Harry, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Harry
30 years · Male · Winemaking
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have worked at Swift Wines since January 2026, in a multi-faceted role. Originally from a 'hospo' background, I have always loved wine; I am stoked to be working in the industry, learning heaps! I am a tidy and considerate flatmate. I always look after my home and am not afraid to get out the...
Looking in: Napier.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.