Single housemates in Kohimarama-St Heliers, Auckland
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Donna, 55 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Donna
55 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I enjoy peace and quiet. Tidy person enjoy getting to know others. Reliable and considerate.
Looking in: Point Chevalier, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
Grace, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Grace
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am respectful and love connecting with other people. I value communication and cooperation. I speak multiple languages so I am culturally aware of multicultural differences and the importance of respecting and upholding them.
Looking in: Waterview, Auckland.
-
Amit joshi, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Amit joshi
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi! My name is Amit Joshi, and I’m 26 years old from Nainital, Uttarakhand, India. I m doing my master Unitec Institute of Technology, Mt Albert Campus. I have over 3 years of professional experience in Human Resources, and I’m a respectful, clean, tidy, disciplined, and easy-going person. I value...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland, Avondale, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
henry john frank grundy, 57 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190
henry john frank grundy
57 years · Male · Job seeker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm henry john frank grundy and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $190 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Dragan, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Dragan
25 years · Male · Employed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dragan and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn and Avondale with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland & Avondale, Auckland.
-
Vanshraj s, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Vanshraj s
40 years · Male · Business
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Vanshraj s and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Christine, 21 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230Christine
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Christine and I'm looking for a place in Waterview with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Waterview, Auckland, Mount Albert, Auckland & Avondale, Auckland.
-
kayden, 16 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300kayden
16 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a tidy person, and while open to making friends, I'm also happy to keep to myself. I am also a good cook and would be happy to cook for the apartment
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Ryan Mervin Barthus, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Ryan Mervin Barthus
36 years · Male · Sailmaker
- Moving now
- Team up
Full time working professional Married with kids Sober habits Good with animals
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Alice, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Alice
29 years · Female · Childcare educator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Kia ora ✨ I’m Alice Park from South Korea. I’m coming to Auckland on a working holiday visa, and i’m waiting my police vet to work in a childcare centre. I’d love to arrange an inspection if possible. I’m a non-smoker and like to keep my living space clean and organized. I’d say I’m an open-min...
Looking in: Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland, Mount Albert, Auckland, Morningside, Auckland & Sandringham, Auckland.
-
Joshua, 34 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Joshua
34 years · Male · Press brake Assistant
- Moving now
- Team up
My name is Josh. I’m friendly and easy going. Hobbies rugby /rugby league and CrossFit
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Harrison, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per week Updated $500
Harrison
27 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an English guy moving to NZ on a working holiday, arriving September 14th and planning on a roadtrip trip down to Queenstown area. I don't have a job secured yet but a few options as a chef around Otago. I've spent most of my life in house shares in both the UK and Canada and have yet to have a...
Looking in: Queenstown.
-
Michelle, 31 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Michelle
31 years · Female · Oral health therapist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Prolly the easiest roomie you’ll meet! I’m looking for a place to stay in Christchurch, starting october 2026! I’m super clean, easy-going and friendly, and I absolutely love animals (: if I’m not at work, I’ll be at the gym or running, or buried deep in a story book or my sketchbook (:
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Abigail, 23 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Abigail
23 years · Female · Communications administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m Abi, a Communication and Media graduate from the UK who is on a 12 month working holiday. I am looking for accommodation till end of january which, is in Napier town with other women. As a tenant, I am friendly, clean, considerate and organised. I do not smoke or, drink heavily. You can often fi...
Looking in: Napier.
-
Shubham Tripathi, 27 years, Male, budget $275 per week $275
Shubham Tripathi
27 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m an international student moving to Auckland for my studies, and I’m looking for a clean, comfortable, and respectful place to live. I’m responsible, organized, and focused on maintaining a peaceful environment. I value cleanliness, personal space, and good communication with housemates. I hav...
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Isaac, 29 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Isaac
29 years · Male · Corporate Recruitment
- Moving now
Easy-going and respectful, I like having my own space but I’m always happy to meet new, like-minded people. I’m big into golf and fitness, enjoy cooking, and generally like keeping active. I’m also partial to the occasional drink and a good social night. Looking for a friendly, relaxed house where e...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Kana, 25 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Kana
25 years · Female · Part time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm looking for sharehouse. I don't smoke, and I don't throw parties, so I will keep the room quiet.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Josh, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Josh
40 years · Male · AUT
- Moving now
- Team up
Quiet type. Work within a maintenance role at AUT.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
David Uttley, 36 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
David Uttley
36 years · Male · Engineering Surveyor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a 36-year-old Kiwi moving back to Auckland for work. I’m easygoing, respectful, and very considerate of the people I live with. I like keeping the house clean and tidy, pay rent and bills on time, and believe good communication makes for a great living environment. Outside of work, I’m into tra...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Adam, 58 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Adam
58 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
I'm a musician. Brazilian Jiu Jitsu instructor. Love the outdoors.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
peter, 58 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
peter
58 years · Male · LBP qualified NZ carpenter and Tiler
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello I am Peter . I am a licensed Building Practitioner working full time in Auckland on a long term contract. I own my own home in Northland and am looking for a comfortable base in Grey Lynn or nearby suburb during the the working week. Ideally I am looking for a room with an en suite, a self c...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Zu Echin, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Zu Echin
45 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
A friendly and responsible professional settling into new life in New Zealand after moving from Dubai. I value a peaceful and tidy home, and enjoy connecting with people from different backgrounds. I’m family‑oriented, respectful of shared spaces, and easy to communicate with. I’m looking for a comf...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
kris, 50 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500
kris
50 years · Male · sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
professional .male returning from australia. clean tidy , quite , healthy ,
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,513 listings, create your free account.