Single housemates in Mauku, Pukekohe
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Samantha, 34 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Samantha
34 years · Female · Beneficiary
- Moving now
Im quiet respectful and always keep to myself.
Looking in: Auckland region, Manukau, Auckland, Papatoetoe, Auckland, Waikato region & Pukekawa.
-
Rhys, 30 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Rhys
30 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi ln the search Looking for a room thank you
Looking in: Pukekawa.
-
Agnes, 59 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Agnes
59 years · Female · Teacher aide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hiya! Urgently My name is Agnes I am a 59 year old female. I am seeking a one bedroom ensuite/studio would prefer to move by the 09/02/26 as my current rental has been sold. I work full time in Manurewa and would prefer somewhere that is walking distance to work. I'm a non-smoker, very clean and...
Looking in: Manurewa East, Auckland.
-
Brent, 42 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200Brent
42 years · Male · Voice picker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brent and I'm looking for a place in close to Wiri with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Wiri, Auckland.
-
Smriti, 23 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150Smriti
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am studying and I am quite and simple person and I don't like to interfere with other personal matters
Looking in: Auckland.
-
Arun, 58 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Arun
58 years · Male · Tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Adult Educator. Teaching Life skills and Small Engine repair and maintenance. Work at vision college, East Tamaki.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland Airport, Auckland.
-
Rosanna, 34 years, Female, budget $500 per week Updated $500
Rosanna
34 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi 🙂 I'm a former library assistant who is currently unemployed due to health reasons. Please be assured that this does not affect my ability to pay rent as I receive a stable weekly income. I am an open-minded and laidback person, reserved but friendly. I am looking for a furnished, self-conta...
Looking in: Karaka, Papakura, Pokeno, The Gardens, Auckland, Orewa & Maraetai, Auckland.
-
Patricia Ann Porlucas Macaraeg, 32 years, Female, budget $150 per week New $150
Patricia Ann Porlucas Macaraeg
32 years · Female · Traveller
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Patricia Ann Porlucas Macaraeg and I'm looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Roshna, 25 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Roshna
25 years · Female · Student-Part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
Hello! I’m looking for a cozy and respectful friendly home where everyone respects each other’s space. I’m clean, organised, and considerate in shared living areas. I enjoy a calm environment and believe good communication makes shared living easy. I’m dependable with rent and treat the place as my...
Looking in: Auckland region, Auckland Central, Auckland & Manukau, Auckland.
-
Alok, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Alok
24 years · Male · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alok and I'm looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Mark, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Mark
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mark and I'm looking for a place in Botany Downs, East Tamaki and Manukau with a budget of $300 per week. I'm looking for a place to live in for 3 months with the possibility to extend it to 1 year.
Looking in: Botany Downs, Auckland, East Tamaki, Auckland, Manukau, Auckland & Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Sandy, 32 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150Sandy
32 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sandy and I'm looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Natasha, 18 years, Female, budget $230 per week Updated $230
Natasha
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a student looking for somewhere that allows me to live independently. I work at Manukau Westfield in Westfield, and I'm planning to continue my second year in law either online or at AUT. I'm a quiet, and private person.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland, Howick, Auckland & Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Madilyn Nebiar, 27 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
Madilyn Nebiar
27 years · Female · Healthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Madilyn. I am currently studying a Master of Management in Healthcare while working as a Healthcare Assistant at Elmwood Care Suites. I am a responsible, respectful, and tidy person who takes pride in keeping my living space clean and well-organized. I have a quiet lifestyle, especially a...
Looking in: The Gardens, Auckland.
-
Mario, 39 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Mario
39 years · Male · Furniture & Cabinetry Specialist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mario and I'm looking for a place in Ardmore with a budget of $150 - $250per week.
Looking in: Ardmore, Papakura.
-
Royston, 38 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Royston
38 years · Male · Project Coordinator
- Moving now
- Team up
Easy going, clean and organized. Working professional.
Looking in: Whitford, Beachlands, Auckland, Maraetai, Auckland, Clevedon & Ardmore, Papakura.
-
Kelsey, 32 years, Female, budget $230 per week Updated $230
Kelsey
32 years · Female · Medical cert benefit
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Love cooking, cleaning, animals, will be looking for a job once physically able. Thinking about studying for the time being, Prefer a space of my own like a sleepout, studio, or even a caravan worst case scenario. Room is Allgood too.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland & Silverdale.
-
Anas Shaikh, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Anas Shaikh
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
I'm a student would be there by Feb 2027
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Silemi, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Silemi
22 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving now
Hi! 😊 I’m a 22-year-old female law student at AUT South Campus, studying full-time and working part-time. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and easy-going. I’m considerate of others, respect personal space and love keeping the home clean, peaceful and comfortable. I’m friendly and enjoy getting along wi...
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Kam, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Kam
26 years · Male · Tradie
- Moving now
Hi, I’m Kam, 26. I run my own small flooring business, so I keep a steady routine and stay busy. I’m clean, tidy, and respectful of space, and I prefer a quiet, private environment. I regularly go to the gym and enjoy hiking in my free time. Friendly, easygoing, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland & Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Sj, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Sj
22 years · Male · Study
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sj and I'm looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $250 per week. Currently studying and working part time.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Roshni, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Roshni
59 years · Female · Machinist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Roshni and I'm looking for a place in Manukau and Flat Bush with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Tim Campbell, 43 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Tim Campbell
43 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi. I’m starting a new job in Auckland and I'm looking for a place near Mangere with a budget of up to $300 per week for the next 6 months until my wife moves up. I will only be there about 8-10 days a fortnight as I’ll try and get home regularly
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,481 listings, create your free account.