Male housemates in Middlemore-Papatoetoe, Auckland
-
Nyjil Christopher, 37 years, Male, budget $100 per week Promoted $100
-
Shrestha, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Shrestha
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Grafton with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Vijay, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Vijay
35 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a student with 13 years of experience in IT, I’m a friendly, easygoing, and responsible person who likes to keep the place clean and organised. I respect everyone’s privacy and personal space, and I believe in maintaining a peaceful and comfortable living environment for everyone.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Sabbir, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Sabbir
40 years · Male · Masters student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sabbir and I'm looking for a place (en-suite, studio)in Grafton with a budget of $300-400 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Pramesh, 23 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Pramesh
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
I am a student and I am a diligent person
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Mihir, 24 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mihir
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Master’s student looking for a room in or around the city. I’m clean, tidy, and enjoy living in a relaxed, chill environment. I love chatting and getting to know people, but I always respect others’ space and privacy. Looking for a comfortable place to call home.
Looking in: Ponsonby, Auckland, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Grafton, Auckland.
-
Pratik Poudel, 19 years, Male, budget $150 per week Updated $150
Pratik Poudel
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m open minded Nepali Hindu boy here in Auckland for studying in Whitecliffe college.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
JOAO NABOR, 29 years, Male, budget $270 per week $270
JOAO NABOR
29 years · Male · Tennis coach
- Moving now
Hello, I'm João, its my first week on Auckland and I speak a little english ( I'm from Brazil) kakaka nice to meet you! I'm looking for a room on Auckland city!
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Ignacio Reinoso, 34 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
Ignacio Reinoso
34 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
I'm a 34 years old, I'm working as a chef in kohimarama. Looking for a room in the area of kohimarama, St. Heliers, Mission bay
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland & Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Richard, 65 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Richard
65 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am responsible. Positive guy. I don't drink or do drugs. Good with communication and respect. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Gurvinder Singh, 26 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180Gurvinder Singh
26 years · Male · Food delivery
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi i am Gurvinder singh (26) Friends call me Lucky as its my nick name currently i am in Auckland new zealand i am looking for room I don't smoke and drink but i don't have any problem if you drink smoke Thanks
Looking in: Blockhouse Bay, Auckland.
-
Zane, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Zane
23 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Zane and I'm looking for a place in Aukland with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Three Kings, Auckland & Eden Terrace, Auckland.
-
EUNSOO, 26 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190
EUNSOO
26 years · Male · I’m looking for a job
- Moving now
I am a 26-year-old Korean male. I do not smoke or drink. I am quiet and quite tidy. My hobby is running, and I enjoy light exercise. I am looking for a room without carpeted flooring.
Looking in: Eden Terrace, Auckland.
-
Yunish Shrestha, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per week $600Yunish Shrestha
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yunish Shrestha and my friends and I are looking for a place in Mount Eden, Eden Terrace and New Lynn with a budget of $600 per week.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Eden Terrace, Auckland, New Lynn, Auckland, Newmarket, Auckland & Grafton, Auckland.
-
Binayak & Suresh Giri, 21 & 25 years, Males, budget $300 per week $300
Binayak & Suresh Giri
21 & 25 years · Males · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Binayak and my friends and I am looking for a place in Parnell with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Kris, 30 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Kris
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kris and I'm looking for a place in Parnell with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Sandesh, 27 years, Male, budget $270 per week $270
Sandesh
27 years · Male · Digital marketing specialist
- Moving now
I’m currently looking for a room in Parnell, ideally somewhere close to my office as I work full-time in the area. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and easy-going. I enjoy a friendly home environment but also respect everyone’s privacy and personal space. I’m looking for a comfortable place to call home...
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Paul, 47 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Paul
47 years · Male · Colourist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
• Quiet and focused during work hours, sociable in the evenings • Respectful of shared spaces — clean kitchen is non-negotiable for me • Not a big party person, but always up for a good dinner (and I can actually cook) • Early-ish riser, so I tend to wind down at a reasonable hour What I’m...
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Amrit, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Amrit
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for chill vibe roomies. They should be non smoker
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland & Parnell, Auckland.
-
Uditha, 36 years, Male, budget $320 per week $320
Uditha
36 years · Male · Events/ HOSPO Duty Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm UC – originally from Sri Lanka and of mixed background. I’ve lived in New Zealand for the past five years and have flatting experience in both New Zealand and the UK. I'm a hospitality and event professional working full-time in the city and currently looking for a furnished room. I work as...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Newmarket, Auckland & Parnell, Auckland.
-
Vaghani Maulik, 20 years, Male, budget $600 per week $600Vaghani Maulik
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vaghani Maulik and my friends and I are looking for a place in Parnell with a budget of $600 per week.
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Lorenzo Barros & Francisco, 19 & 20 years, Males, budget $300 per week $300
Lorenzo Barros & Francisco
19 & 20 years · Males · student/sailor/boat detailer
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lorenzo Barros and I'm looking for a place in Morningside with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Morningside, Auckland.
-
Ace & Ace, 41 years, Males, budget $300 per week $300
Ace & Ace
41 years · Males · Scaffolder/ truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a friendly, respectful and responsible couple looking for a comfortable place to call home. We are both clean, tidy and considerate of others. We respect people’s privacy, keep shared spaces clean, and always pay rent on time. We are easygoing, enjoy a peaceful living environment, and will tr...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Alvin James, 24 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230
Alvin James
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alvin James and I'm looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $200-250 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.