Male housemates in Middlemore-Papatoetoe, Auckland
-
Adamson Tautaiolevao, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week Promoted $200
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Chris
41 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a very private person. I want privacy as much as possible. Friendly but respect boundaries thanks.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Veer, 46 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Veer
46 years · Male · Salesman/Home due to injury
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
> I'm Veer, just me looking ,🤠looking, for a quiet long-term room prefer with own entry + own bathroom but will take a share happily this is not a problem Iam mature and used to boarding with roomies . a place looking near train or bus station. I'm tidy, quiet, on premises no smoking, no...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
-
TJ, 24 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
TJ
24 years · Male · Dog trainer
- Moving now
- Student
I’m generally pretty laid-back and enjoy getting outdoors, going for drives, spending time with dogs, skating and just having a relaxed time. I’m social and enjoy having a chat, but I also understand the importance of giving people their own space and quiet time. I’m responsible with rent and bills...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Shane, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Shane
40 years · Male · Warehouse Storeman
- Moving now
I'm an Australian who has migrated to New Zealand, I work at Foodstuffs in Wiri and in need of finding somewhere to stay asap. I'm a single father, quiet, clean and don't mind helping with any house maintenance that needs to be done.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
VIJAY SINGH RAWAT, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
VIJAY SINGH RAWAT
41 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking single room wih sep bath, I am non smoker,like clean and good mates. Looking roo. At mesey rroad mangere.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Martin Fanene, 44 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
Martin Fanene
44 years · Male · Factory assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
smoke and drink is not my thing, just work hard to provide my family back home,put God first that's what i do
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Jason, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Jason
23 years · Male · Automotive Technician
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Jason and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $300 per week. I'm coming to New Zealand to work for THL in Mangere, starting November 16th. I am from Germany, but my English is pretty good, so conversing should not be a problem :)
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Stewart, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Stewart
25 years · Male · Online E-commerce
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Stewart and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Abdirizak Yusuf, 32 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Abdirizak Yusuf
32 years · Male · Working airport
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abdirizak Yusuf and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Roi, 18 years, Male, budget $290 per week $290Roi
18 years · Male · Airport
- Moving now
To be completed...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Sione, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Sione
27 years · Male · Super Cheap Auto
- Moving now
I’m very friendly and easy to get along with. I’m able to do some outdoor work if the owner want me to like mowing and stuff. I’m only trying to get a place to live until May 2027 then I will go back to my country.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Thanushka, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Thanushka
36 years · Male · customer service officer
- Moving now
Hi, I’m originally from Sri Lanka and moved to New Zealand to complete my Master’s degree, which I have now finished. I’ve been living in New Zealand for about one and a half years and currently work full-time as a Customer Service Officer at Auckland Airport. I’m 36 years old and single, and...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Samuel, 49 years, Male, budget $320 per week $320Samuel
49 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
I'm pretty quiet person keep too myself like going too the gym biking Fishing .Don't mind living with anyone.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Taoipu Lealavaa, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Taoipu Lealavaa
30 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
I'm a 30-year-old male, full-time carpenter by trade. I'm currently looking for a room or small space to rent, ideally in a quiet, respectful environment. I'm reliable, tidy, and responsible. I work hard, I keep to myself, and I respect other people's homes and boundaries. I'm also a man of faith...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Junior, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Junior
34 years · Male · Storeperson
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a NZ born Samoan. I’m 34yrs old. I come from a family of 3. I have been fully employed at San Remo pasta in Penrose, for the last 8-9 years. I’m very reliable when it comes to rent payments or any other bills that I need to pay. I am respectful to others and their space. I am a quiet person and...
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
-
Anas Shaikh, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Anas Shaikh
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
I'm a student would be there by Feb 2027
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Leslie Francis, 41 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Leslie Francis
41 years · Male · General assembly
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a single man just looking for a room or small apartment . I have been a roomate before . The house I am in has occupants moving overseas .
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Cole, 19 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Cole
19 years · Male · Tradesman
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a quiet, respectful, and clean person who values a tidy and considerate living environment. I’m currently looking for temporary accommodation while I get back on my feet and would be a responsible flatmate. I’m easy to get along with, respectful of shared spaces and others' privacy, and committe...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Sj, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Sj
22 years · Male · Study
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sj and I'm looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $250 per week. Currently studying and working part time.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Nirmal Kumaran, 43 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Nirmal Kumaran
43 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone. I am currently looking for a quiet, safe room to rent in the Māngere / Māngere East area. A bit about myself: I am a single male in my 40s, studying full-time at Te Wānanga o Aotearoa. I do not smoke, do not drink alcohol, and do not party. My days are very routine-focused—my classes...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland & Manukau, Auckland.
-
Tim Campbell, 43 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Tim Campbell
43 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi. I’m starting a new job in Auckland and I'm looking for a place near Mangere with a budget of up to $300 per week for the next 6 months until my wife moves up. I will only be there about 8-10 days a fortnight as I’ll try and get home regularly
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Anaru, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Anaru
40 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anaru and I'm looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
-
Lome, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Lome
21 years · Male · Burger King and oji fibre
- Moving now
I’m a 21 year old male who loves cars the sound system and how fast it goes I’m a pretty chill guy go with the flow type person
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.