Male housemates in Mission Bay, Auckland
-
Reza, 49 years, Male, budget $370 per week Promoted $370
-
Nacho, 29 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Nacho
29 years · Male · Sales assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey! I’m Nacho, I’m 29 and I’m originally from Spain. 🇪🇸 I’ve recently moved to New Zealand after three years living in Australia 🇦🇺 and I work as Sales Assistant I’m a photographer and content creator, and in my free time I enjoy hiking and gym. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and easygoing. I like ke...
Looking in: Auckland region, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Saint Heliers, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Orakei, Auckland.
-
Ignacio Reinoso, 34 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
Ignacio Reinoso
34 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
I'm a 34 years old, I'm working as a chef in kohimarama. Looking for a room in the area of kohimarama, St. Heliers, Mission bay
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland & Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Richard, 65 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350Richard
65 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am responsible. Positive guy. I don't drink or do drugs. Good with communication and respect. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Oliver, 19 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Oliver
19 years · Male · Waiter
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oliver and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Saint Heliers, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Tao, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per week New $500Tao
40 years · Male · teacher
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tao and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kohimarama with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Sajid, 31 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sajid
31 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey team! I’m Sajid (31), looking for a room in the Panmure or Wellington area with a budget of $230–$250/week. I’m an easygoing, clean, and tidy flatmate who values good hygiene and a well-kept living space. I like keeping things relaxed and social at home while fully respecting everyone's privacy....
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Glen Innes, Auckland & Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Tom, 31 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500
Tom
31 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room to rent. I’ll be working in Meadowbank as a teacher, but happy at nearby areas to live. I’ll be coming over from the UK. I previously lived in Auckland a couple of years ago. I'm into sports, hiking, reading, podcasts etc. I'm sociable and looking for a friendly and relaxed e...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland & Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Miles, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Miles
18 years · Male · Full time cafe worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Miles and I'm looking for a place in Meadowbank with a budget of $250~ per week.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Adrian, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adrian
44 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I tend to keep to myself and spend a lot of time working. I travel frequently but I'm looking for a place in Auckland for 3-6 months. I don't really cook.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Kiran Aryal, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Kiran Aryal
22 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Kiran Aryal and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington, Panmure and Saint Heliers with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Saint Heliers, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Edbert Labunog, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Edbert Labunog
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Edbert Labunog and I'm looking for a place in St Johns with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
John, 22 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
John
22 years · Male · Fast food worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am working in the area. I am pretty quiet but friendly for a chat. Most of the time, I will be minding my own business and respectful of your personal space.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Jordan, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Jordan
26 years · Male · Travel ambassador and Food and Beverage
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, I'm Jordan! 👋 I'm 26 and originally from the UK. I've been here in Auckland for an month already after spending the last four years living and working in Australia, mainly in hospitality but will be working as a travel ambassador. I've spent quite a bit of time staying in hostels, so I'm lo...
Looking in: Auckland, Bayswater, Auckland & Devonport, Auckland.
-
HUAMING LIU, 35 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
HUAMING LIU
35 years · Male · visitor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a visitor from China, travelling with my 8‑year‑old son. Preferred move‑in date: 7 October. I will stay 11‑12 weeks only (around 2.5 months, less than 3 months). I am willing to pay rent equivalent to 3 months as requested by landlord. I am quiet, tidy, non‑smoker. Looking for friendly flatmate...
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Reuben & Josh, 19 years, Males, budget $200 per week $200
Reuben & Josh
19 years · Males · 2
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Moving from England for work and change of life style easy going people
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Anubhav, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Anubhav
29 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
Hi! I am an Indian Marine engineer currently starting work in Devonport naval base. So, I am looking for a room for rent closer to Devonport Naval base.
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Shachham, 35 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Shachham
35 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shachham and I'm looking for a place around devonport area.
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Jihad, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250Jihad
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Very clean and organized person, social and respectful. Will be in my room and try not to bother anyone.
Looking in: Devonport, Auckland.
-
Daniel, 44 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Daniel
44 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Mount Eden with a budget of $150 per week. I'm easy going kind thoughtful understanding and tidy, I've lived in Auckland all my life, I'm single guy, looking for female flatties, I love cooking, laughter and good vibes. I'm a qualified electrician by tra...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Eden Terrace, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Matt Smith, 21 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Matt Smith
21 years · Male · Graduate Role
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Matt Smith and I'm looking for a place in Remuera with a budget of $280 per week. Enjoy watching and playing sports. Have just finished a degree and am starting a full time Job. Am a tidy and respectful person
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Sam, 26 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Sam
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m 26 and in my final year of a Property degree, with plans to move into property development/finance work once I graduate. I’m focused and structured day to day — Train regularly, study/work on projects, and keep a fairly healthy routine. At home I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces....
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Katrio buarque, 24 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Katrio buarque
24 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
24 year old, quiet ,tidy and easygoing Currently working full time
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Sanjay, 25 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Sanjay
25 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi everyone, I’m looking for a single room in Remuera, Auckland. About me: * 🇳🇵 Nepali * Full-time worker * Clean, quiet, respectful, and non-smoker * I always pay rent on time
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.