40 years + housemates in Mission Bay, Auckland
-
Reza, 49 years, Male, budget $370 per week Promoted $370
-
Ginny, 59 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
Ginny
59 years · Female · Focused on Personal Work Projects Currently 😇
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ginny. 🌈 I'm Looking For A Place, To Call A Real Home! 🌟 Preferably A PRIVATE, FULLY SELF CONTAINED LEVEL ( With Shared Bills ) That's Part Of A House / Flat Eg: Top or Ground Level of a House. Or A Granny Flat Maybe? 🌟 ARE YOU A HOME OWNER OR LANDLORD And Need A Tenant In A Few Mo...
Looking in: Tauranga, Bethlehem & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Richard, 65 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350Richard
65 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am responsible. Positive guy. I don't drink or do drugs. Good with communication and respect. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Tao, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per week New $500Tao
40 years · Male · teacher
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tao and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kohimarama with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Adrian, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adrian
44 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I tend to keep to myself and spend a lot of time working. I travel frequently but I'm looking for a place in Auckland for 3-6 months. I don't really cook.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Daniel, 44 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Daniel
44 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Mount Eden with a budget of $150 per week. I'm easy going kind thoughtful understanding and tidy, I've lived in Auckland all my life, I'm single guy, looking for female flatties, I love cooking, laughter and good vibes. I'm a qualified electrician by tra...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Eden Terrace, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Shiromani Jayacodi, 64 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Shiromani Jayacodi
64 years · Female · Chef
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
I am moving fromAustralia. I am a New Zealanders When we were in NewZealnand rented out in Owens road. We had our own house in Greenlane Dold duty migrating to Australia.Looking for furnished granny flat prefer
Looking in: Epsom, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Janice, 40 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Janice
40 years · Female · Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, my friend is looking for a place in Remuera with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
May, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200May
45 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Single working professions, responsible, friendly and polite.
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Maria, 40 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Maria
40 years · Female · Graphic designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I work part time in Penrose as a graphic designer/social media specialist, and freelance from home as a graphic designer. I spend 3 days out of the house working, and the rest I focus on my artwork. I have two very lovely cats - 6 year olds, both male, neutered and up to date with shots and such...
Looking in: Penrose, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
manny, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200manny
50 years · Male · IT engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manny and I'm looking for a place in or near Glendowie, St Johns, Glen Innes, Stonefields with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Huong Bao
60 years · Female · RETIRED TEACHER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i COME AND VISIT MY GIRL , 15 YEARS OLD, WHO IS STUDYING AUCKLAND. INTEND TO LIVE FROM 21 SEP TP 19 OCT. 2026
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Paul, 47 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Paul
47 years · Male · Colourist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
• Quiet and focused during work hours, sociable in the evenings • Respectful of shared spaces — clean kitchen is non-negotiable for me • Not a big party person, but always up for a good dinner (and I can actually cook) • Early-ish riser, so I tend to wind down at a reasonable hour What I’m...
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Hui, 46 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Hui
46 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quite person, professional female,looking for 3 weeks short term stay in Parnell or Remuera for business trip
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Lily, 44 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Lily
44 years · Female · AML compliance analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Lily! I’m currently living and working in the Newmarket area. I’m a professional, friendly, clean and respectful person who enjoys a peaceful and tidy home. I work full-time in a professional role and have a stable routine. I’m easy-going and social, but I also value privacy and quiet tim...
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Tarsh, 42 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180Tarsh
42 years · Female · Travel consultant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tarsh and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of 200
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
sandhya, 43 years, Female, budget $190 per week $190
sandhya
43 years · Female · International student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm sandhya and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $190 per week. i require a furnished room as I have no furniture with me. thank you.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Kelly, 47 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelly
47 years · Female · Trained in Mental Health and Addiction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m Kelly, I am a mid 40’s female, NZ born and bred, looking for a flat with easy-going flatmates who share a dark sense of humour. I do get on with people of all ages. I’m quite happy to live with others mid 20’s to late 40’s. Happy to do my own thing and respect everyone’s personal downtime, bu...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.