Single housemates in Mission Bay, Auckland
-
Reza, 49 years, Male, budget $370 per week Promoted $370
-
Jenae, 28 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Jenae
28 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jenae and I'm looking for a furnished room. Id love to live somewhere in walking distance to a bus stop, grocery store, and cafe/shops as I won't be having a car. I'll be coming from California on a WHV for the year and would love to live with people similar and age that would like to be fri...
Looking in: Auckland, Ponsonby, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland & Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Khushi, 26 years, Female, budget $280 per week New $280
Khushi
26 years · Female · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a room to move in ASAP.. i am a retail manager working full time.. weekends off.. i m a very responsible and respectful person. I like to maintain my space clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Nacho, 29 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Nacho
29 years · Male · Sales assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey! I’m Nacho, I’m 29 and I’m originally from Spain. 🇪🇸 I’ve recently moved to New Zealand after three years living in Australia 🇦🇺 and I work as Sales Assistant I’m a photographer and content creator, and in my free time I enjoy hiking and gym. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and easygoing. I like ke...
Looking in: Auckland region, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Saint Heliers, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Orakei, Auckland.
-
Ginny, 59 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
Ginny
59 years · Female · Focused on Personal Work Projects Currently 😇
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ginny. 🌈 I'm Looking For A Place, To Call A Real Home! 🌟 Preferably A PRIVATE, FULLY SELF CONTAINED LEVEL ( With Shared Bills ) That's Part Of A House / Flat Eg: Top or Ground Level of a House. Or A Granny Flat Maybe? 🌟 ARE YOU A HOME OWNER OR LANDLORD And Need A Tenant In A Few Mo...
Looking in: Tauranga, Bethlehem & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Emilia Kuukka, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Emilia Kuukka
22 years · Female · tennis pro+ med student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Emilia, 22, a tennis coach working full-time at TennisLife in Auckland (moved here from Finland this summer). I'm tidy, easygoing, and have stable income, so rent's never an issue. Studying medicine remotely on the side, so fairly quiet evenings most of the time. Flexible on move-in date wit...
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Rebecca, 31 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Rebecca
31 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- Former English tutor/ Model scouter/ Marketer - Don't smoke or drink or party - Looking for longterm contract - Clean and tidy - Friendly/ Christian - Quiet and calm - Working full time at one of the restaurants in CBD so Im barely home. Don’t even time to use any power. I just take shower...
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland & Ponsonby, Auckland.
-
Ignacio Reinoso, 34 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
Ignacio Reinoso
34 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
I'm a 34 years old, I'm working as a chef in kohimarama. Looking for a room in the area of kohimarama, St. Heliers, Mission bay
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland & Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Ella, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Ella
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Very easy going, sociable but quiet, love walking & trying new cafes and spending time at the beach. Coming up from Nelson for 2 weeks so am really hoping to find a place happy for a short stay! 🙏
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Richard, 65 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Richard
65 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am responsible. Positive guy. I don't drink or do drugs. Good with communication and respect. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Jackie, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Jackie
35 years · Female · office
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jackie and I'm looking for a place in Kohimarama, Mission Bay, St Heliers with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Madeline, 23 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Madeline
23 years · Female · Sailing Coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Madeline and I'm looking for a place ideally mission bay area. By day I coach sailing, at night you can find me in the gym, in the kitchen or enjoying a cocktail!
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Hyeonseo, 23 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Hyeonseo
23 years · Female · Working holiday
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hyeonseo and I'm looking for a place in Mission Bay with a budget of $280 per week.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Oliver, 19 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Oliver
19 years · Male · Waiter
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oliver and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Saint Heliers, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Noelly, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Noelly
30 years · Female · IT Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
hello, I'm from Brazil, on a Working Holiday Visa and I’ve just arrived in Auckland, so I’m still figuring which area I’d like to live in. Preferably in the city centre, or as close to it as possible as I rely on public transport. I have stable remote work as a Technical Support Manager in an IT...
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland, Grey Lynn, Auckland, Newmarket, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Hayley, 22 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Hayley
22 years · Female · Building Surveyor
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hayley a 23-year-old building surveyor. Not really a party girl but do occasionally enjoy a drink and chat with flatmates :)
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Sajid, 31 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sajid
31 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey team! I’m Sajid (31), looking for a room in the Panmure or Wellington area with a budget of $230–$250/week. I’m an easygoing, clean, and tidy flatmate who values good hygiene and a well-kept living space. I like keeping things relaxed and social at home while fully respecting everyone's privacy....
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Glen Innes, Auckland & Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Emma, 26 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Emma
26 years · Female · Sailing Instructor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm friendly, loves baking, clean and tidy, very sporty, loves an adventure
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland.
-
Kie, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Kie
18 years · Female · Barista
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kie and I'm looking for a place in Auckland Central and Saint Heliers with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland & Saint Heliers, Auckland.
-
Meena, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350Meena
35 years · Female · Product Training Specialist
- Moving now
Full time working professional and looking for sharing with simlair one or two females. Active lifestyle, into yoga, pliates and healthy living.
Looking in: Saint Heliers, Auckland & Point England, Auckland.
-
Achal, 28 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Achal
28 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Urgently looking for One bedroom to rent . Preferred sharing with females to be sharing only . Medowbank Auckland
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Miles, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Miles
18 years · Male · Full time cafe worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Miles and I'm looking for a place in Meadowbank with a budget of $250~ per week.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Adrian, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adrian
44 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I tend to keep to myself and spend a lot of time working. I travel frequently but I'm looking for a place in Auckland for 3-6 months. I don't really cook.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Tom, 31 years, Male, budget $500 per week Updated $500
Tom
31 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room to rent. I’ll be working in Meadowbank as a teacher, but happy at nearby areas to live. I’ll be coming over from the UK. I previously lived in Auckland a couple of years ago. I'm into sports, hiking, reading, podcasts etc. I'm sociable and looking for a friendly and relaxed e...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland & Meadowbank, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,476 listings, create your free account.