40 years + housemates in Murrays Bay-Rothesay Bay, Auckland
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Donna, 55 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Donna
55 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I enjoy peace and quiet. Tidy person enjoy getting to know others. Reliable and considerate.
Looking in: Point Chevalier, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
Martin Michael Lee, 43 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Martin Michael Lee
43 years · Male · Inwards 2IC
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Full time professional. Clean, tidy and respectful. Looking for a room to rent in Orewa or the surrounding area.
Looking in: Orewa.
-
Kolawole Aremu, 53 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Kolawole Aremu
53 years · Male · HEALTH CARE
- Moving now
I am a health care professional that work in Orewa. I am easy going, quiet and God fearing.
Looking in: Orewa.
-
Tharindu, 43 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Tharindu
43 years · Male · QS
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a 43-year-old male, Single, just completed my MSc
-
Brian, 64 years, Male, budget $450 per week $450
Brian
64 years · Male · Retired Chartered Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a retired Chartered Accountant (64) who is looking for a place for me, my cat, and my guitars. I love cooking and cleaning for people (bit of a nana lol), am very friendly and caring, and looking for a safe place to land with good people.
Looking in: Orewa.
-
henry john frank grundy, 57 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190
henry john frank grundy
57 years · Male · Job seeker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm henry john frank grundy and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $190 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Vanshraj s, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Vanshraj s
40 years · Male · Business
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Vanshraj s and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Pedro Smith, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Pedro Smith
41 years · Male · Sail maker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm married with 2 kids. My family will only move over once I've settled and found a house for us. I'm very tidy and friendly. Keep to myself but can also community well with others. Like my own space
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Catherine, 45 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Catherine
45 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are sisters, one with her working holiday visa and I as a student. We are kind, respectful, tidy and reliable and looking for a room in a quiet place
Looking in: Morningside, Auckland, Mount Eden, Auckland, Western Springs, Auckland & Westmere, Auckland.
-
Phinix, 50 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Phinix
50 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Phinix and I'm looking for a place in North Shore with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland.
-
Supakorn, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Supakorn
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for room that is not far from AUT.
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland.
-
Soheila, 50 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Soheila
50 years · Female · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Nice quiet active and student clean and tidy
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland.
-
Pavel, 58 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Pavel
58 years · Male · Service - technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Responsible, tidy, and respectful person. I work full-time as a service technician and live a quiet, balanced lifestyle. I enjoy keeping my home clean and organized, respect others’ privacy, and always pay rent on time. I’m friendly, easy-going, and LGBT+ friendly. I have a cat and a dog, and I make...
Looking in: Birkenhead, Auckland, Birkdale, Auckland, Glenfield, Auckland, Northcote Point, Auckland & Northcote, Auckland.
-
Chris, 43 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350Chris
43 years · Male · BDM
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place in Northcote with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland.
-
Jay, 68 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Jay
68 years · Male · Retd academic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am quiet and private, yet friendly and enjoy the occasional conversation. Have a number of interests in diverse fields. Looking for a place in Takapuna in North Shore, Auckland, or close it.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Maria, 40 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Maria
40 years · Female · Graphic designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I work part time in Penrose as a graphic designer/social media specialist, and freelance from home as a graphic designer. I spend 3 days out of the house working, and the rest I focus on my artwork. I have two very lovely cats - 6 year olds, both male, neutered and up to date with shots and such...
Looking in: Penrose, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Kristine Noelle Tejero, 42 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Kristine Noelle Tejero
42 years · Female · Administrative Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kristine Noelle Tejero and I'm looking for a place in Northcote with a budget of $200 to $250 per week. I have an 7 year old son who will live with me.
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland.
-
Pushkar, 66 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Pushkar
66 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pushkar and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Mostafa, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Mostafa
44 years · Male · Agricultural Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am an Agrifood professional looking for a room in Auckland, preferably in New Lynn
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Dana, 52 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Dana
52 years · Female · Spa therapist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dana and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Jackie, 64 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260Jackie
64 years · Female · Volunteer worker
- Moving now
Mature single lady. I am an independent person with a quiet nature but happy to socialise when the need arises. I am considerate of others and respect their privacy. I am a volunteer working at a charity shop in Henderson.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Luke, 44 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Luke
44 years · Male · Scaffolding
- Moving now
I'm quiet clean friendly I have a girlfri n who will visit
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Nicky Van der Byl, 51 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150
Nicky Van der Byl
51 years · Female · Care worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Nicky Van der Byl and I'm looking for a place in Papakura with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Papakura.
To search & view all 7,513 listings, create your free account.