40 years + housemates in Northpark-Golflands, Auckland
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Sonesouriya Kanlyyasaeng, 46 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320Sonesouriya Kanlyyasaeng
46 years · Female · Currently unemployed.
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
We are a easy going laid back couple with a medium size dog looking to rent a self contained space/separate entrance to rent due to a devastating fire destroying our home of 5years also claiming one life. Open to anything really, running out of options having to pay a motel out of my own pocket....
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland & Three Kings, Auckland.
-
Samuel, 50 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Samuel
50 years · Male · Kitchen Manager
- Moving now
Hi ya I'm a professional chef kitchen manager from Auckland living with my family and moving to sockburn Arvida st.allisa on a 1 year contract. I'm friendly ,organized,clean and quite personality.
-
Indika, 44 years, Male, budget $160 per week $160
Indika
44 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Indika and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Patrick, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Patrick
44 years · Male · DCSO
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Am friendly and law-abiding person and I respect constituted authority. I love lawn tennis, always cooking and I work with Allied security full time. I pay my rent regularly and on time Wednesdays of every week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Faafeai Valaau, 54 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Faafeai Valaau
54 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Need Private, neat and tidy my environment easy to manage all my stuff also have my own time to share and enjoy
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Prem, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Prem
46 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Prem and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Margaret, 69 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260
Margaret
69 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a mature single woman. Value and respect people and owrsonal space. I enjoy living in a clean, tidy, smokefree, alcohol free and drug free environment. I have experienced living in shared homes both times in Auckland and found them to be great experiences.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Lin, 47 years, Male, budget $150 per week Updated $150Lin
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lin and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Akiko, 56 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Akiko
56 years · Female · Housekeeping of retirement village
- Moving now
I am a quiet tidy Japanese woman. Likes driving and yoga coffee..
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Stephanie, 54 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Stephanie
54 years · Female · Carer/TESOL teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a down to earth kind caring friendly person who likes reading, nature, easy to get along with. Love art, travel, having a SOH and architecture...prefer sharing with ages 50 plus
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Terry, 60 years, Male, budget $400 per week New $400Terry
60 years · Male · Mechanical fitter
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Terry and I'm looking for a place in Mount Eden with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Rissa Reyes, 55 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500
Rissa Reyes
55 years · Female · Charity worker
- Moving Dec
I am a mature woman, kind and considerate to others. I enjoy cooking, quiet and interesting conversations. Visiting my son in Auckland in December so looking for a 3 week short stay only.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Kora, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Kora
60 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am easygoing, friendly and keep fit and plays golf m I am a very young 66 year old and would get on with any one at any age.
Looking in: Conifer Grove, Takanini.
-
Sabbir, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Sabbir
40 years · Male · Masters student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sabbir and I'm looking for a place (en-suite, studio)in Grafton with a budget of $300-400 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Imee, 42 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Imee
42 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for a room with private bathroom and parking space available, ideally close to the University of Auckland, Grafton. I am tidy, friendly and pays rent on time.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Kelly, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Kelly
41 years · Female · Re-training / Part-Timer
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi there, As a former home manager, I'm very house proud, love to keep things organised and clean. Rent paid on time, every time. I'm all about holistic health & Living, Gardening, Outdoor Exercise, cooking and a peaceful environment. I'm easy-going, an active-relaxer, up for a chat yet very...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland, Manurewa, Auckland, Clendon Park, Auckland & Weymouth, Auckland.
-
Reza, 49 years, Male, budget $370 per week Promoted $370
-
N S SCOTT, 47 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
N S SCOTT
47 years · Male · Enguneer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm N S SCOTT and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Simone McIver, 41 years, Female, budget $350 per week New $350
Simone McIver
41 years · Female · CEO Start Up Business & Beneficiary
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm friendly, tidy, respectful & always pay the rent on time. 3 references are available.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Brian, 52 years, Male, budget $280 per week New $280
Brian
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brian and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $280 per week. I'm quiet and pay on time.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Ness & Thomas, 48 & 50 years, , budget $300 per week New $300
Ness & Thomas
48 & 50 years · Couple · 2
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ness and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $300 per week. We are house-sitters, and are looking for short term options for our 'in-between' moments. Next ones are: - 4th - 19th of November - 30th Nov-4th December - 16th -23 Dec
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Dee, 53 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
Dee
53 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dee I are looking for a room for rent. I am an instructor with budget $200-230, in Avondale, New Lynn, Glendene, Blockhouse Bay, Glen Eden
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland region.
To search & view all 7,531 listings, create your free account.