40 years + housemates in One Tree Hill, Auckland
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Donna, 55 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Donna
55 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I enjoy peace and quiet. Tidy person enjoy getting to know others. Reliable and considerate.
Looking in: Point Chevalier, Auckland & Waterview, Auckland.
-
henry john frank grundy, 57 years, Male, budget $190 per week $190
henry john frank grundy
57 years · Male · Job seeker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm henry john frank grundy and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $190 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Vanshraj s, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Vanshraj s
40 years · Male · Business
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Vanshraj s and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Pedro Smith, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Pedro Smith
41 years · Male · Sail maker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm married with 2 kids. My family will only move over once I've settled and found a house for us. I'm very tidy and friendly. Keep to myself but can also community well with others. Like my own space
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Marichamy ravi, 59 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Marichamy ravi
59 years · Male · Housekeeping &Security
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Prefer single room.open to stay with roommates.place to cook own food at times. Friendly n mature individual.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Saffron Cutfield, 57 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Saffron Cutfield
57 years · Female · Pensioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a quiet sensible peaceful place to live
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
John, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250John
45 years · Male · Factory worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Normal guy kinda like my privacy but enjoy bbqs 😎
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland, Hobsonville, Auckland, Massey, Auckland & Westgate, Auckland.
-
Pushkar, 66 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Pushkar
66 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pushkar and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Mostafa, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Mostafa
44 years · Male · Agricultural Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am an Agrifood professional looking for a room in Auckland, preferably in New Lynn
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Chloe, 46 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Chloe
46 years · Female · Osteopath
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room ideally with an ensuite and somewhere to store my push bike. I'm house trained, work full time in Henderson and Glenfield. I enjoy going to the gym/walks
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland & New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Dana, 52 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Dana
52 years · Female · Spa therapist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dana and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Jackie, 64 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260Jackie
64 years · Female · Volunteer worker
- Moving now
Mature single lady. I am an independent person with a quiet nature but happy to socialise when the need arises. I am considerate of others and respect their privacy. I am a volunteer working at a charity shop in Henderson.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Luke, 44 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Luke
44 years · Male · Scaffolding
- Moving now
I'm quiet clean friendly I have a girlfri n who will visit
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
xiaoxia, 45 years, Female, budget $280 per week New $280
xiaoxia
45 years · Female · teacher
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm xiaoxia and I'm looking for a place for myself and my 9-year-old daughter in Bayswater school zone . We’re hoping to move in 2026.12.25 to 2027.2.26 . Ideally, we’d like a furnished room suitable for both of us, with access to a kitchen and laundry and convenient access to school....
Looking in: Bayswater, Auckland.
-
Richard Busby, 59 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Richard Busby
59 years · Male · Banking & Finance
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm a mostlly work from home banking & finance professional with plenty of time away for overseas work travel. I have excellent referrals from other long -term stays in the area, the longest being 5 years up until mid 2025. I'm pretty chill & also studying towards my Phd qualification to be conf...
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Tessy, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Tessy
48 years · Female · International doctoral student
- Moving now
- Student
I'm an international student at AUT. I only just got to Auckland. I'm a middle aged woman. I'm very easy to get along with. I am very tidy, and like to clean up after myself. I respect people's spaces but very open to learning new things and the culture of the people here. I am never behind on payin...
Looking in: Bethlehem.
-
Jiten, 65 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Jiten
65 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jiten and I'm looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Pat, 55 years, Female, budget $270 per week Updated $270Pat
55 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a nurse working at Middlemore Hospital.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Shameem Mohammed, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Shameem Mohammed
50 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a quite person, enjoy outdoors.i like cooking, fishing n sight seeing.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Aki, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Aki
52 years · Male · storeman/warehousing specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going guy and able to get along with anyone. I enjoy golf and play as often as I can. I love the local footy and watch sports and I enjoy the outdoors but appreciate my own space. I enjoy a couple of beers and a good pub feed on occasion.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Nij, 54 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Nij
54 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single, clean n tidy IT consultant Looking for a furnished place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Neerja Mahindra, 60 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Neerja Mahindra
60 years · Female · Accounts Dept
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am alone looking to move due to personal reason.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Sandra, 50 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200Sandra
50 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly, easy-going, tidy and respectful. I enjoy a peaceful and comfortable home, like a friendly chat, and also respect other people’s privacy and personal space.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,513 listings, create your free account.