Single housemates in Orewa, Orewa
-
Hugo, 22 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280 -
Aris, 38 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290Aris
38 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aris and I'm looking for a place in Milford
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Tanja, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Tanja
47 years · Female · Team leader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tanja and I'm looking for a place in Milford with a budget of $200 per week including utilities.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Fiona, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Fiona
19 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm friendly, respectful, and easy to live with. I keep shared spaces tidy, pay rent on time, and always do my part around the house. I enjoy a relaxed, positive home and am considerate of everyone's space and routines.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Taran, 31 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Taran
31 years · Male · Full time job and part time study
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am easy going person, I respect personal space. I’m tidy person
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland, Glenfield, Auckland & Milford, Auckland.
-
Genieve Walsh, 41 years, Female, budget $430 per week $430
Genieve Walsh
41 years · Female · None
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is genieve I am very shy but I am realizability and kind and helpful please Consider me for this room Thank you 😇🙏
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Anavadhya Anil Reena, 38 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Anavadhya Anil Reena
38 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anavadhya Anil Reena and I'm looking for a place in Milford with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Richard, 36 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Richard
36 years · Male · Panelbeater
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am urgent looking for a room .. Im kind and friendly and tidy a clean housemate
Looking in: Wairau Valley, Auckland.
-
Jatin, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Jatin
30 years · Male · Supply Chain Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am quiet, friendly, respectful and considerate. While I appreciate having my own space, I also enjoy engaging in friendly conversations.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wairau Valley, Auckland.
-
Wright, 30 years, Male, budget $180 per week Updated $180
Wright
30 years · Male · Mechanist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m arriving in Auckland on August 9th to start my new job. I’m hoping to rent a house near Porana Road in Wairau Valley. I don’t smoke or drink, I enjoy working out, and I keep a regular daily routine.
Looking in: Wairau Valley, Auckland.
-
John Philip Yotoko, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
John Philip Yotoko
22 years · Male · Student & Part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm pretty chill, tidy, and respect other people's space
Looking in: Northcote Point, Auckland & Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Cristóbal, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Cristóbal
28 years · Male · Electrician technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Cristóbal and I'm from Chile. I'm currently in New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa, and I'm looking for a room in Greenfield because my new job is nearby. I'd like to save time and money on commuting. A little bit about me: I'm respectful, friendly, tidy, and easy to get along with...
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Es, 34 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Es
34 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room to rent in December . Currently house sitting in and around papamoa … mainly Pap east. Im a full time professional, working int he office Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday, work from home Thursday and Friday.
Looking in: Papamoa.
-
Hailie, 30 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
Hailie
30 years · Female · Sales Reps
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m from South Korea. I’m full-time worker. My hobby: Watching Netflix and reading books
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Ben, 25 years, Other, budget $300 per week $300
Ben
25 years · Other · Developer
- Moving now
Looking for a rental place on behalf of some family who don't use technology!
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
yasmeen, 19 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
yasmeen
19 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yasmeen and I'm a student looking for a place in Glenfield. I am respectful and financially responsible. I have recently moved from the United States to New Zealand. Prefer not to room with people of the opposite gender.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Abhishikt, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Abhishikt
23 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abhishikt and I'm looking for a place in Glenfield with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Alec, 54 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Alec
54 years · Male · Artist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alec and I grew up in Bayview North Shore. I am a member of the RockHounds in Glenfield, rock enthusiasts I really enjoy it, social and other rockhounds are great. Some of my weekdays are focused on artwork. In my free time, I love the rock club, all sports, and enjoy a sauna, steam room, an...
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Shaniah W, 23 years, Female, budget $222 per week $222
Shaniah W
23 years · Female · Case Manager work and income intern
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful and easygoing person. I’m tidy, considerate of others, and I like keeping shared spaces clean and comfortable. I spend a lot of my time either doing my own thing or out and about, so I’m independent and not looking for a party house. I’m easy to get along with, respectful...
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Itamar da Silva, 37 years, Male, budget $320 per week $320
Itamar da Silva
37 years · Male · Production Draftsman
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a quiet, respectful, and tidy person who values privacy. I don't party and always respect the house rules. I enjoy studying, reading, and living in a peaceful environment. I always keep my space clean and pay my rent on time. I'm looking for a furnished flat, granny flat, or studio, preferabl...
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland, Sunnynook, Auckland, Mairangi Bay, Auckland, Mount Eden, Auckland & Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland.
-
Raina, 28 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
Raina
28 years · Female · Works in Gov department
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im looking for houses near takapuna . Im 28 and i works with a Government Department
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland, Auckland region, Forrest Hill, Auckland & Northcote, Auckland.
-
Ujwal Jung Hamal, 21 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240Ujwal Jung Hamal
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Ujwal Jung Hamal and I'm looking for a place in Glenfield with a budget of $240 per week.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Ann Marie, 50 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Ann Marie
50 years · Female · Na
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ann Marie and I'm looking for a place in Glenfield with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Wang, 25 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500Wang
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi I am a MBA student of Massey University
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,535 listings, create your free account.