Single housemates in Penrose, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Ella, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Ella
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Very easy going, sociable but quiet, love walking & trying new cafes and spending time at the beach. Coming up from Nelson for 2 weeks so am really hoping to find a place happy for a short stay! 🙏
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Kie, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Kie
18 years · Female · Barista
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kie and I'm looking for a place in Auckland Central and Saint Heliers with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland & Saint Heliers, Auckland.
-
Meena, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Meena
35 years · Female · Product Training Specialist
- Moving now
Full time working professional and looking for sharing with simlair one or two females. Active lifestyle, into yoga, pliates and healthy living.
Looking in: Saint Heliers, Auckland & Point England, Auckland.
-
Ethan, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Ethan
22 years · Male · Full-Time Food Production Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m 22 and currently working full-time in Food Production with Sumthin Dumplin in East Auckland. I’m tidy, respectful and easy-going, and I’m looking for a comfortable and stable place to live. I generally keep a pretty simple routine around work, the gym and general life, and I’m mindful of keep...
Looking in: Farm Cove, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Howick, Auckland, Botany Downs, Auckland & Highland Park, Auckland.
-
Nicolas ruiz, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Nicolas ruiz
25 years · Male · Employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nicolas ruiz and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Francois, 20 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Francois
20 years · Male · Dispatcher
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm respectful of people's privacy and personal space. I am a social person and I enjoy good company. I like to keep things neat and tidy. I am 20 years old and work a full time job in East Tamaki
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Aki, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Aki
52 years · Male · storeman/warehousing specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going guy and able to get along with anyone. I enjoy golf and play as often as I can. I love the local footy and watch sports and I enjoy the outdoors but appreciate my own space. I enjoy a couple of beers and a good pub feed on occasion.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Raisa, 37 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180
Raisa
37 years · Female · Postgraduate Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Raisa. I'm a postgraduate student. *Looking for: a furnished room. I prefer a quiet and calm environment, not a party house. *About me: I'm friendly but also quiet, respectful, independent, and keep to myself. I'm organized and like to keep shared spaces clean and tidy. *Habit...
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Nij, 54 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Nij
54 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single, clean n tidy IT consultant Looking for a furnished place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Abdul, 31 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150Abdul
31 years · Male · operator
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Abdul and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $150 per week. Appreciate quiet clean place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Yuhan, 27 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240Yuhan
27 years · Female · admin
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yuhan and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $240 per week.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Sumanpreet, 35 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180Sumanpreet
35 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I want space because of I am student have to study . My nature is very friendly easly adapt the environment
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Neerja Mahindra, 60 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Neerja Mahindra
60 years · Female · Accounts Dept
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am alone looking to move due to personal reason.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Sandra, 50 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200Sandra
50 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly, easy-going, tidy and respectful. I enjoy a peaceful and comfortable home, like a friendly chat, and also respect other people’s privacy and personal space.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Kate, 41 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Kate
41 years · Female · Therapist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate and I'm looking for a place in Morningside with a budget of $290 per week.
Looking in: Morningside, Auckland.
-
laetitia, 21 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
laetitia
21 years · Female · store manager
- Moving now
Hi there, I’m moving to Auckland next week from Melbourne, i’m very excited for this new adventure as it’s my first time in New Zealand!! I’m working full time as a manager at Zara and i’m getting a transfer to Auckland so i’ll be staying for a year. I’m looking for a flat with a majority of wo...
Looking in: Morningside, Auckland.
-
Michaella Almendros, 22 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150
Michaella Almendros
22 years · Female · Reliever Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im very organized and tidy person. I respect everyone’s privacy.
Looking in: Morningside, Auckland.
-
Gil, 30 years, Other, budget $200 per week $200
Gil
30 years · Other · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
-Currently working full-time -Tidy -Respectful -Non-smoker
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Eva Fatai, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Eva Fatai
22 years · Male · Packer
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Eva Fatai and I'm looking for a place in Otara with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Albert, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Albert
20 years · Male · Forklift driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Albert and I'm looking for a place in Otara with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Otara, Auckland.
-
Ash, 24 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350
Ash
24 years · Male · Employed
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ash and I'm looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Reza, 49 years, Male, budget $370 per week Promoted $370
-
Rob, 55 years, Male, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.