Couples housemates in Petone, Lower Hutt
-
Khushi, 22 years, Female, budget $220 per week Promoted $220 -
Petra, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Petra
19 years · Female · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Finja and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week from mid February to mid March 2027 maybe as a sublet of an existing flatmate?
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Noelle, 31 years, Female, budget $550 per week $550Noelle
31 years · Female · Musician
- Moving now
Kia ora, I’m Noelle and my husband and I are looking for a self contained unit/bedroom with easy access to town. We’re both classical musicians, enjoy cooking and being in nature.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Chermaine, 33 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Chermaine
33 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Chermaine and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
yvonne, 58 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200yvonne
58 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm yvonne and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Rohan kumbhar, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Rohan kumbhar
28 years · Male · Restaurant manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Rohan kumbhar and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Edmund, 19 years, Male, budget $550 per week $550Edmund
19 years · Male · Videographer/Marketing Agency Owner
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Edmund and my partner, and we are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $550 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
John, 30 years, Male, budget $600 per week $600John
30 years · Male · General labour
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi my names John I’m 30years old, my partner is 26 and we are currently looking for new accommodation in Auckland cbd or surrounding. I come with a super sweet house trained cat named mouse who loves pats and will usually just be a lazy boy inside. I study part time and work full time and am relocat...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Talitha-Angel & Yohan, 25 years, , budget $380 per week $380Talitha-Angel & Yohan
25 years · Couple · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi! We’re a couple travelling from the UK to New Zealand on working holiday visas, and we’re currently looking for a calm, comfortable place to call home while we settle in. We’re quiet but friendly people — we really appreciate our alone time after work, but we also enjoy chatting, cooking, or h...
Looking in: Auckland & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Sandunika & Johan, 30 years, , budget $400 per week $400Sandunika & Johan
30 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a friendly, respectful, and responsible couple who value a clean, peaceful, and considerate living environment.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington & Wellington.
-
Manjeet, 24 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Manjeet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
I’m just a simple guy who don’t smoke and don’t drink so would to have company like me
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Matilde & Mona, 20 & 21 years, Females, budget $200 per week New $200
Matilde & Mona
20 & 21 years · Females · Working and Holiday Visa
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, We're Matilde and Mona, two friends, on working and holiday visas and we plan to work in Wellington, which is why we're looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington, Wellington region & Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Valentina & Claudio, 31 & 33 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Valentina & Claudio
31 & 33 years · Couple · Sales assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are moving to wellington on 2nd of october
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Cally & Bryan, 25 & 30 years, , budget $320 per week $320
Cally & Bryan
25 & 30 years · Couple · tattoo artist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
couple on a work holiday visa looking for a place to stay preferably ensuite or dedicated toilet- need kitchen usage and some freezer and fridge space. MUST be close to the CBD and preferably with parking nearby.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Katelyn, 22 years, Female, budget $425 per week New $425Katelyn
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Katelyn and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington Central with a budget of $425 per week.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Max & Isabelle, 19 years, , budget $350 per week $350Max & Isabelle
19 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Second year students couple looking for a clean and welcoming flat with other students. We are tidy and polite, and have a source of income.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Bryan, 25 years, Male, budget $450 per week Updated $450Bryan
25 years · Male · Working Holiday Visa
- Moving now
My fiance and I are on our Working Holiday Visa here
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Romylyn & Richard, 32 & 39 years, , budget $280 per week $280
Romylyn & Richard
32 & 39 years · Couple · Cleaner
- Moving now
We know how to tidy things up, we know about our own privacies.
Looking in: Miramar, Wellington.
-
Brooke & Grinny, 35 & 39 years, Females, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Brooke & Grinny
35 & 39 years · Females · Childcare, vet, hospitality
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
We are a couple moving to NZ in Feb 2027, seeking an affordable room to set ourselves up and get established. We are seeking a 6 to 12 month duration initially. Between us we have worked in the fields of education, veterinary medicine, hospitality and events, food service, cleaning, and nannying...
Looking in: Christchurch Central.
-
Laili, 29 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Laili
29 years · Female · Student on scholarship
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Laili and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $350 per week. We are tidy, responsible and respectful people. I love my own space but keen to connect with people who are passionate! My husband is an extrovert, he connects easily with people but still respec...
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Raymundus Rikang & Dewi Anggraeni, 35 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Raymundus Rikang & Dewi Anggraeni
35 years · Couple · Master Degree Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Raymundus Rikang and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Joar and Lo, 25 years, Other, budget $350 per week $350
Joar and Lo
25 years · Other · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joar and my partner Lo and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $350 per week. Postgraduate students from Sweden. :)
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Erica & Ciaran, 28 & 29 years, , budget $250 per week $250
Erica & Ciaran
28 & 29 years · Couple · 2
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Am currently studying Will be my partner (M29) and we have no children or pets We love a social outing or a drink or two on special occasions. We would prefer a sleep out, unit or don’t mind renting a room in a shared household. Please do feel free to message and I shall respond fairly quickly...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Pranima Lama & Abhinay Pradhan, 30 & 33 years, , budget $320 per week $320
Pranima Lama & Abhinay Pradhan
30 & 33 years · Couple · 1 student and 1 working in restaurant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We’re a couple from Nepal. We’re friendly, easygoing, clean and respectful, and we really value having a peaceful and comfortable home. We’re tidy, responsible with rent and household chores, and always considerate of the people we live with. We enjoy having a good chat and getting along with others...
Looking in: Wellington region.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.