Couples housemates in Pinehaven, Lower Hutt
-
Khushi, 22 years, Female, budget $220 per week Promoted $220 -
Petra, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Petra
19 years · Female · student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Finja and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week from mid February to mid March 2027 maybe as a sublet of an existing flatmate?
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Noelle, 31 years, Female, budget $550 per week New $550Noelle
31 years · Female · Musician
- Moving now
Kia ora, I’m Noelle and my husband and I are looking for a self contained unit/bedroom with easy access to town. We’re both classical musicians, enjoy cooking and being in nature.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Chermaine, 33 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Chermaine
33 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Chermaine and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Harpreet Kaur Bhandari, 40 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500Harpreet Kaur Bhandari
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Harpreet Kaur Bhandari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $500 per week.I have one child
Looking in: Wellington.
-
yvonne, 58 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200yvonne
58 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm yvonne and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Rohan kumbhar, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Rohan kumbhar
28 years · Male · Restaurant manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Rohan kumbhar and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Edmund, 19 years, Male, budget $550 per week $550Edmund
19 years · Male · Videographer/Marketing Agency Owner
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Edmund and my partner, and we are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $550 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
John, 30 years, Male, budget $600 per week $600John
30 years · Male · General labour
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi my names John I’m 30years old, my partner is 26 and we are currently looking for new accommodation in Auckland cbd or surrounding. I come with a super sweet house trained cat named mouse who loves pats and will usually just be a lazy boy inside. I study part time and work full time and am relocat...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Talitha-Angel & Yohan, 25 years, , budget $380 per week $380Talitha-Angel & Yohan
25 years · Couple · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi! We’re a couple travelling from the UK to New Zealand on working holiday visas, and we’re currently looking for a calm, comfortable place to call home while we settle in. We’re quiet but friendly people — we really appreciate our alone time after work, but we also enjoy chatting, cooking, or h...
Looking in: Auckland & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Sandunika & Johan, 30 years, , budget $400 per week $400Sandunika & Johan
30 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a friendly, respectful, and responsible couple who value a clean, peaceful, and considerate living environment.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington & Wellington.
-
Manjeet, 24 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Manjeet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
I’m just a simple guy who don’t smoke and don’t drink so would to have company like me
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Matilde & Mona, 20 & 21 years, Females, budget $200 per week New $200
Matilde & Mona
20 & 21 years · Females · Working and Holiday Visa
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, We're Matilde and Mona, two friends, on working and holiday visas and we plan to work in Wellington, which is why we're looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington, Wellington region & Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Valentina & Claudio, 31 & 33 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Valentina & Claudio
31 & 33 years · Couple · Sales assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are moving to wellington on 2nd of october
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Cally & Bryan, 25 & 30 years, , budget $320 per week $320
Cally & Bryan
25 & 30 years · Couple · tattoo artist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
couple on a work holiday visa looking for a place to stay preferably ensuite or dedicated toilet- need kitchen usage and some freezer and fridge space. MUST be close to the CBD and preferably with parking nearby.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Max & Isabelle, 19 years, , budget $350 per week $350Max & Isabelle
19 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Second year students couple looking for a clean and welcoming flat with other students. We are tidy and polite, and have a source of income.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Bryan, 25 years, Male, budget $450 per week Updated $450Bryan
25 years · Male · Working Holiday Visa
- Moving now
My fiance and I are on our Working Holiday Visa here
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Laili, 29 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Laili
29 years · Female · Student on scholarship
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Laili and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $350 per week. We are tidy, responsible and respectful people. I love my own space but keen to connect with people who are passionate! My husband is an extrovert, he connects easily with people but still respec...
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Raymundus Rikang & Dewi Anggraeni, 35 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Raymundus Rikang & Dewi Anggraeni
35 years · Couple · Master Degree Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Raymundus Rikang and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Brooke & Grinny, 35 & 39 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
Brooke & Grinny
35 & 39 years · Females · Childcare, vet, hospitality
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
We are a couple moving to NZ next year, seeking an affordable room to set ourselves up and get established. Between us we have experience in the fields of Education, Veterinary medicine, hospitality and events, food service hospitality, cleaning, nannying and pet sitting. We hope to both find fu...
Looking in: Christchurch Central & Wellington.
-
Joar and Lo, 25 years, Other, budget $350 per week $350
Joar and Lo
25 years · Other · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joar and my partner Lo and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $350 per week. Postgraduate students from Sweden. :)
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Erica & Ciaran, 28 & 29 years, , budget $250 per week $250
Erica & Ciaran
28 & 29 years · Couple · 2
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Am currently studying Will be my partner (M29) and we have no children or pets We love a social outing or a drink or two on special occasions. We would prefer a sleep out, unit or don’t mind renting a room in a shared household. Please do feel free to message and I shall respond fairly quickly...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Pranima Lama & Abhinay Pradhan, 30 & 33 years, , budget $320 per week $320
Pranima Lama & Abhinay Pradhan
30 & 33 years · Couple · 1 student and 1 working in restaurant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We’re a couple from Nepal. We’re friendly, easygoing, clean and respectful, and we really value having a peaceful and comfortable home. We’re tidy, responsible with rent and household chores, and always considerate of the people we live with. We enjoy having a good chat and getting along with others...
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Naziba, 31 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Naziba
31 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Naziba Saiyara. I have enrolled in MEd at VUW. I moved to Wellington on 15th July.
Looking in: Wellington & Te Aro, Wellington.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.